Team Avatar Team 125 - NUTRONs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Northeastern University/Sonos Inc./United Technologies/Markforged/PTC/BAE Systems/West Coast Products LLC/NASA&Revere High&Brookline High&Boston Latin&Greater Boston 4-H Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 72 47 (65%) 24 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 31 22 (71%) 9 (29%) 0
Total 103 69 (67%) 33 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 6731 125 88 6333 5813 3205 57 26
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 125 173 1153 5422 69 6301 56 30
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:52 PM 2523 6224 6731 2877 125 4048 29 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:53 PM 4151 172 125 6763 97 6201 40 35
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 7:48 PM 125 5000 3566 5846 5112 97 51 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:29 PM 3236 2168 1965 121 97 125 75 35
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:58 PM 3566 1100 4151 58 2079 125 41 52
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:17 PM 3236 1786 172 5112 125 6301 43 37
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 9:45 AM 88 1965 246 23 3236 125 48 73
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 125 6529 246 69 78 5000 16 63
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:09 AM 125 69 6333 3205 4169 5112 40 42
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 1153 246 6301 2523 125 5813 80 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2877 3236 3205 125 5846 1100 59 57
Quarterfinal 6 2877 3236 3205 125 5846 1100 67 53

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 6300 3171 125 4547 395 5736 86 27
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:36 AM 6621 5030 4547 7027 125 527 30 36
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:11 AM 4083 125 3044 1665 145 6300 56 80
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 12:18 PM 2791 125 229 7027 145 810 67 66
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 810 4203 125 694 5585 5736 56 60
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:29 PM 7672 125 3171 2791 3044 4458 54 84
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 2607 287 2791 125 5585 4203 96 32
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 5030 2590 145 125 195 1665 69 77
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:58 PM 395 6621 125 3171 4284 7027 15 70
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 4458 287 125 4083 639 2607 49 48
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 7672 5736 527 2590 4284 125 40 58
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:23 AM 4284 3624 1665 125 694 6621 59 67
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 5030 229 395 125 4083 4930 47 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   125 4930 5030 3171 4284 5736 93 75
Quarterfinal 6   125 4930 5030 3171 4284 5736 78 72
Semifinal 1   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 82 55
Semifinal 3   195 2791 395 125 4930 5030 74 57

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 3597 7822 97 125 5687 5735 41 94
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4311 2423 348 125 7795 5491 68 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:20 PM 125 1474 467 1307 7822 2423 63 25
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 1:01 PM 4909 125 246 5556 6201 5687 51 65
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 5556 4311 125 4909 1721 1768 53 60
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 246 1761 7795 1721 3597 125 30 45
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 3:52 PM 5687 1307 97 348 125 6529 79 50
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 1761 125 7266 5491 467 6529 71 48
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:32 PM 246 6201 1307 4311 6301 125 39 66
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 5:32 PM 1474 5752 5735 125 348 1307 58 51
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:40 AM 5563 97 125 6367 4909 348 62 47
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:07 AM 5752 125 7822 5491 348 1761 62 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:25 PM 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 69 38
Quarterfinal 5 125 5687 1307 7795 3597 246 79 40
Semifinal 1 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 88 74
Semifinal 3 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 68 67
Final 1 125 5687 1307 1768 4909 6763 69 59
Final 2 125 5687 1307 1768 4909 6763 83 70

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:02 AM 3623 1735 2262 125 1786 3205 42 69
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 126 3205 190 5813 125 2876 57 72
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:20 PM 7266 1786 6731 125 5491 6328 33 85
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 58 125 5459 3205 4048 157 72 66
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:24 PM 1289 5459 2785 1735 125 88 41 89
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3323 1786 2262 6620 95 125 58 63
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1289 4987 125 5813 3623 5491 48 56
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 2713 157 125 6731 4908 5813 61 36
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 6:40 PM 2876 1786 1100 155 125 6731 66 47
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 4048 78 125 4796 3623 155 91 39
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:11 AM 125 7266 138 2079 7438 4908 82 44
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:40 AM 125 61 2079 5422 58 1965 88 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:01 PM 125 78 6328 126 157 138 83 69
Quarterfinal 5 125 78 6328 126 157 138 70 72
Tiebreaker 1 125 78 6328 126 157 138 83 45
Semifinal 1 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 80 67
Semifinal 3 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 63 103
Tiebreaker 1 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 84 62
Final 1 125 78 6328 95 1100 3205 67 64
Final 2 125 78 6328 95 1100 3205 70 50

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 90 30 231
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 1:53 PM 6329 176 4905 177 125 7416 86 83
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 3:08 PM 133 1735 125 177 1922 5687 87 86
Qualification 29 Thu 4/11 - 5:27 PM 7438 3555 4761 230 228 125 54 84
Qualification 37 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 125 5813 238 7869 228 1277 84 65
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 10:25 AM 4041 125 501 95 172 3654 88 62
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 2:46 PM 1153 2523 3958 237 181 125 98 80
Qualification 91 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 5735 176 178 3236 125 69 68 81
Qualification 105 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 125 5962 1153 1474 1519 3146 89 79
Qualification 117 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 4909 1729 2370 125 7407 1058 90 78
Qualification 122 Sat 4/13 - 10:53 AM 125 4905 195 6691 1071 2067 113 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78
Semifinal 2 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 101 78
Semifinal 4 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 112 104
Final 1 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 94 100
Final 2 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 90 53
Final 3 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 86 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 9:27 AM 125 2500 3555 3618 5501 503 80 72
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 11:29 AM 7885 3542 1690 2265 175 125 96 76
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 12:28 PM 1218 245 1918 125 2791 7651 89 74
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:10 PM 3044 1024 6401 125 3926 353 74 75
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:32 AM 5951 125 4143 3707 1923 4381 85 92
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 1:04 PM 7719 836 1781 125 5811 3624 64 40
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2771 125 1218 1058 103 1317 89 72
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:52 PM 1676 503 125 217 365 7673 83 66
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 5:12 PM 5348 5084 6806 7462 191 125 68 77
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:56 PM 5943 125 250 1676 1918 2830 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   225 503 125 1918 3604 836 111 95
Quarterfinal 8   225 503 125 5567 3604 1918 101 86
Semifinal 2   3707 4481 217 225 503 125 102 101
Semifinal 4   3707 4481 217 225 4143 125 95 81

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 338
Rank: 2 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 125 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 37
NE District Greater Boston Event 70
New England District Championship 231

If Team 125 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 112
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 25
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/19 - 10:01 AM 1768 172 1761 5687 195 125 37 73
Qualification 5 Sat 10/19 - 10:19 AM 78 1965 125 5846 2423 4048 63 44
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 10:54 AM 1100 195 88 2877 125 9997 67 64
Qualification 14 Sat 10/19 - 11:38 AM 125 181 1100 1153 246 6328 62 33
Qualification 18 Sat 10/19 - 12:13 PM 5563 5687 9997 1153 125 9998 47 53
Qualification 22 Sat 10/19 - 1:57 PM 125 5563 1761 9999 9997 1965 20 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 67 46
Quarterfinal 7 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 70 43
Semifinal 2 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 63 55
Semifinal 4 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 58 74
Tiebreaker 2 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 49 55