Team Avatar Team 4458 - Infernobotix (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bay Gas / Biodex / Tebbens Steel / Helping Makes U Happy / Rico's Clothing / Rico's Memorial Foundation / Scott's Carpentry / Century 21 / Mary O'Brien / Gmelin Family / East Moriches Hardware / Sigerson Family / North Atlantic Industries & Center Moriches High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 12 (52%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 25 12 (48%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 4458's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sophia DiCuffa)
SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:40 AM 4203 2590 4083 4458 5030 7672 49 22
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:25 AM 195 3044 395 229 2590 4458 30 34
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 5736 4458 2590 287 694 145 46 70
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 2791 3624 2590 4458 329 4284 89 51
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:29 PM 7672 125 3171 2791 3044 4458 54 84
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:25 PM 4083 4458 6300 694 195 527 59 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6621 3044 4458 694 287 6300 44 68
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 4458 287 125 4083 639 2607 49 48
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 4458 145 395 7672 4203 3624 57 29
Qualification 52   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 1665 7027 4458 229 5585 3624 29 46
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 10:31 AM 4930 4547 7672 810 4458 3171 56 55
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 4547 3171 145 3624 527 4458 67 48
Playoff Matches

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:25 AM 4458 3950 329 5659 601 6969 48 22
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 1796 3624 2872 4458 352 2601 33 35
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:42 AM 3137 4458 5599 4006 271 1537 30 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6969 6989 4458 2601 871 806 56 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 496 6423 7732 884 2872 4458 31 35
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 4:02 PM 3015 3137 522 564 4458 287 58 55
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 533 5599 2487 810 4458 3015 61 84
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 4458 5736 340 527 352 263 109 64
Qualification 65   Sat 3/30 - 10:15 AM 601 1751 5099 545 7732 4458 33 36
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 12:19 PM 7239 4458 1796 3171 1156 7400 85 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 55 40
Quarterfinal 6   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 59 47