Team Avatar Team 3171 - HURRICANES (2019)


2019 Robot: HURRICANE
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Enzo Morabito Team, Douglas Elliman/Westhampton Beach Rotary/Hampton Dental Group/Southampton Town Police Superior Officers Association, Inc./Dragonfly Landscape Design/Moriches Bay Towing/Eastport Animal Hospital/Arthur Ellis Hamm Post 834 American Legion/Village of Southampton/Westhampton True Value/Paul and Jean Rickenbach/P.W. Grosser Consulting/Professional Cleaning People, Inc./UBS Buisness Sollutions US LLC/Hampton Fabric and Blinds, LLC/LPL Risk Management Ltd/Police Association of Suffolk County, Inc./Svendsen Enterprises Inc.&Westhampton Beach Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 13 (48%) 14 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 6300 3171 125 4547 395 5736 86 27
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:17 AM 5585 2607 639 6300 3624 3171 51 53
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:37 AM 694 3171 395 4203 4458 639 57 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 527 6300 4203 1665 3171 4930 55 82
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 1:11 PM 287 3624 6621 3171 5030 5736 43 62
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:29 PM 7672 125 3171 2791 3044 4458 54 84
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3624 329 3171 4284 810 229 108 55
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 3:35 PM 1665 2607 2590 3171 639 6621 66 54
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:58 PM 395 6621 125 3171 4284 7027 15 70
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3171 2590 195 4083 4547 694 66 62
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 5585 3171 4083 4930 229 6300 39 76
Qualification 62   Sat 3/16 - 10:31 AM 4930 4547 7672 810 4458 3171 56 55
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 11:10 AM 4547 3171 145 3624 527 4458 67 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   125 4930 5030 3171 4284 5736 93 75
Quarterfinal 6   125 4930 5030 3171 4284 5736 78 72

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:44 AM 3171 533 527 806 4006 287 45 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 1537 5659 3171 810 6423 6746 52 56
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 1:15 PM 263 3171 2601 2487 564 496 76 46
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 1468 3015 5016 2872 3171 601 74 63
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 3171 810 3137 6806 329 6969 77 73
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 6969 3950 7522 3171 340 271 50 89
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 7732 3171 5099 6989 3137 271 60 67
Qualification 58   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 871 522 810 1751 545 3171 49 34
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 533 271 884 5736 1796 3171 51 82
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 12:19 PM 7239 4458 1796 3171 1156 7400 85 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 71
Quarterfinal 8   3171 810 533 6806 1468 2872 0 65

Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Oxygen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Half Hollow Hills Invitational

  October 6 to October 6, 2018