Team 287 - Floyd (2019)


2019 Robot: Eugene
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: William Floyd High School & William Floyd High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 14 (61%) 8 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 5:14 AM 527 287 1665 3624 195 2607 30 58
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:07 AM 4284 694 7672 329 4930 287 52 69
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 5736 4458 2590 287 694 145 46 70
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 1:11 PM 287 3624 6621 3171 5030 5736 43 62
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:28 PM 6300 7672 1665 4547 287 229 48 42
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 2:12 PM 5585 395 810 5030 1665 287 35 63
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 2607 287 2791 125 5585 4203 96 32
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6621 3044 4458 694 287 6300 44 68
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 4:49 PM 4930 810 527 287 5736 3044 66 68
Qualification 47   Fri 3/15 - 5:17 PM 4458 287 125 4083 639 2607 49 48
Qualification 55   Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 639 195 287 145 329 2791 79 82
Qualification 58   Sat 3/16 - 9:59 AM 287 527 7027 2590 639 5585 63 76
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 11:00 AM 4284 2607 6300 2590 7672 287 86 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 91 50
Quarterfinal 7   2607 694 5585 1665 287 229 96 37

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:44 AM 3171 533 527 806 4006 287 45 48
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 287 7239 340 271 2487 1751 78 31
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 287 3950 871 352 884 601 65 41
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 287 496 810 7732 340 4006 55 76
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 2487 870 287 5736 3950 5016 72 63
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 4:02 PM 3015 3137 522 564 4458 287 58 55
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 6423 263 6969 6806 287 527 32 67
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:59 AM 7522 1468 6806 1796 533 287 75 85
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:50 AM 564 2872 7400 6422 287 5599 41 58
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 6746 2601 329 5736 287 3015 53 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 55 40
Quarterfinal 6   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 59 47
Semifinal 1   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 86 64
Semifinal 3   3015 340 263 329 287 1156 102 60