Team Avatar Team 5736 - Kingsmen Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Underwriters Labratories/Capital One Bank/Zebra Technologies&Kings Park High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 15 (65%) 8 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 15 (56%) 12 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 5736's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 6300 3171 125 4547 395 5736 86 27
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:54 AM 5736 4458 2590 287 694 145 46 70
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6621 4930 5736 7027 7672 195 55 32
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 1:11 PM 287 3624 6621 3171 5030 5736 43 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:53 PM 810 4203 125 694 5585 5736 56 60
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 5736 4083 7027 2607 329 694 54 61
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 4547 5736 145 3044 639 7672 57 46
Qualification 41   Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 7672 229 329 4203 5736 527 69 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 4:49 PM 4930 810 527 287 5736 3044 66 68
Qualification 51   Sat 3/16 - 8:53 AM 639 329 5736 6300 6621 810 72 71
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 7672 5736 527 2590 4284 125 40 58
Qualification 59   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5736 229 2607 395 4083 2791 69 45
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 5736 2791 6300 3624 4083 5030 64 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   125 4930 5030 3171 4284 5736 93 75
Quarterfinal 6   125 4930 5030 3171 4284 5736 78 72

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 871 1751 5736 6422 3137 2872 56 23
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:13 AM 1468 545 5736 6969 5016 564 61 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:24 PM 7400 5736 522 810 7732 1468 51 56
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 2:26 PM 5099 5599 1537 7239 7522 5736 30 68
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 2487 870 287 5736 3950 5016 72 63
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 496 3624 601 5099 6806 5736 40 81
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 601 5736 2601 806 7400 1751 44 28
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:43 AM 4458 5736 340 527 352 263 109 64
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 533 271 884 5736 1796 3171 51 82
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 6746 2601 329 5736 287 3015 53 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 87 65
Quarterfinal 7   1796 870 3624 871 5736 271 73 57