Team 4284 - ScotBot4284 (2019)


2019 Robot: Owen
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Duke Energy / EST Analytical / Oak Hills Local Schools / Oak Hills Youth Athletics / Metal Working Group & Oak Hills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4284's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 10:47 AM 4027 4284 7486 3814 6834 5492 54 48
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 4284 6936 4283 156 1308 3010 48 35
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 6964 4283 5740 4284 337 695 38 56
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:20 PM 3138 5413 1708 2603 4150 4284 54 32
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 5:00 PM 4284 3010 7460 3324 1317 6084 51 52
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 6:23 PM 5973 2603 5724 3492 7434 4284 39 43
Qualification 67   Sat 3/9 - 9:55 AM 3484 2051 4269 3792 4284 3777 15 39
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 1787 7434 2202 4145 6032 4284 42 58
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 12:31 PM 1708 4284 537 144 3266 128 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6032 4028 3792 7165 3777 4284 73 44
Quarterfinal 8   6032 4028 3792 7165 3777 4284 50 46

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 10:07 AM 4284 694 7672 329 4930 287 52 69
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:45 AM 4203 4284 2791 810 1665 4083 54 44
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:20 AM 5030 229 329 527 2607 4284 58 62
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:10 PM 195 5585 4284 395 7672 2607 49 54
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 2791 3624 2590 4458 329 4284 89 51
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 4547 4284 195 6621 527 229 48 32
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 3624 329 3171 4284 810 229 108 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 7027 5585 4547 145 4083 4284 36 58
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:58 PM 395 6621 125 3171 4284 7027 15 70
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:25 PM 4284 4930 3044 527 2791 5030 72 90
Qualification 53   Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 7672 5736 527 2590 4284 125 40 58
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 10:23 AM 4284 3624 1665 125 694 6621 59 67
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 11:00 AM 4284 2607 6300 2590 7672 287 86 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   125 4930 5030 3171 4284 5736 93 75
Quarterfinal 6   125 4930 5030 3171 4284 5736 78 72

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/13 - 9:31 AM 3814 4028 677 4269 2656 4284 43 28
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 10:47 AM 447 3266 3201 3484 4284 5667 49 47
Qualification 12 Sun 10/13 - 11:21 AM 9998 4284 1038 4467 1014 5811 44 29
Qualification 14 Sun 10/13 - 11:41 AM 5667 1038 9999 4284 3814 5740 58 47
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 12:15 PM 4284 5811 144 3591 3266 4145 62 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3324 447 4284 4467 1014 6936 46 47
Quarterfinal 7 3324 447 4284 4467 1014 6936 25 49