Team Avatar Team 5030 - The Second Mouse (2019)

House of Good Sheppard Tilton School & Manlius Pebble Hill & Oneida-Herkimer-Madison Boces & Sauquoit Valley High School & New Hartford Senior High School & Thomas R Proctor High School & Whitesboro High School


From: Utica, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2014

2019 Robot: Zoidberg
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SUNY Polytechnic Institute&New Hartford Senior High School&Thomas R Proctor High School&Whitesboro High School&Sauquoit Valley High School&Oneida-Herkimer-Madison Boces&Manlius Pebble Hill&House of Good Sheppard Tilton School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5030's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5030 attended in 2019.
Team 5030 had a record of 11-14-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:40A
4203 2590 4083 49
4458 5030 7672 22
Qualification 9
10:36A
6621 5030 4547 30
7027 125 527 36
Qualification 14
11:20A
5030 229 329 58
527 2607 4284 62
Qualification 21
1:11P
287 3624 6621 43
3171 5030 5736 62
Qualification 25
1:45P
195 5030 4083 54
7027 395 639 36
Qualification 28
2:12P
5585 395 810 35
5030 1665 287 63
Qualification 35
3:14P
4930 7027 5030 48
2590 395 1665 48
Qualification 42
4:22P
5030 2590 145 69
125 195 1665 77
Qualification 46
5:08P
2791 7672 5030 76
329 6300 5585 60
Qualification 48
5:25P
4284 4930 3044 72
527 2791 5030 90
Qualification 56
9:41A
2607 6621 7027 59
5030 810 4203 39
Qualification 60
10:16A
145 4203 195 71
3044 6300 5030 61
Qualification 64
10:50A
5030 229 395 47
125 4083 4930 110
Qualification 68
11:26A
5736 2791 6300 64
3624 4083 5030 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
125 4930 5030 93
3171 4284 5736 75
Quarterfinal 6
125 4930 5030 78
3171 4284 5736 72
Semifinal 1
195 2791 395 82
125 4930 5030 55
Semifinal 3
195 2791 395 74
125 4930 5030 57


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
5030 2783 1405 51
2641 4780 4119 71
Qualification 11
10:22A
2603 6936 4601 56
5030 379 1126 66
Qualification 30
1:31P
6027 2010 5973 46
7055 5030 3641 72
Qualification 37
2:20P
120 578 6870 65
5030 6027 6181 56
Qualification 46
3:36P
2010 5030 2172 36
1559 4085 4611 66
Qualification 53
4:26P
2228 5030 5418 82
48 5413 378 89
Qualification 69
9:17A
4028 5667 7885 47
1248 3157 5030 64
Qualification 79
10:41A
3193 6355 5030 48
1507 6181 2399 88
Qualification 86
11:33A
5053 3260 3591 66
4780 4521 5030 54
Playoff Matches
Team 5030 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Central New York Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:40A
4203 2590 4083 49
4458 5030 7672 22
Qualification 9
10:36A
6621 5030 4547 30
7027 125 527 36
Qualification 14
11:20A
5030 229 329 58
527 2607 4284 62
Qualification 21
1:11P
287 3624 6621 43
3171 5030 5736 62
Qualification 25
1:45P
195 5030 4083 54
7027 395 639 36
Qualification 28
2:12P
5585 395 810 35
5030 1665 287 63
Qualification 35
3:14P
4930 7027 5030 48
2590 395 1665 48
Qualification 42
4:22P
5030 2590 145 69
125 195 1665 77
Qualification 46
5:08P
2791 7672 5030 76
329 6300 5585 60
Qualification 48
5:25P
4284 4930 3044 72
527 2791 5030 90
Qualification 56
9:41A
2607 6621 7027 59
5030 810 4203 39
Qualification 60
10:16A
145 4203 195 71
3044 6300 5030 61
Qualification 64
10:50A
5030 229 395 47
125 4083 4930 110
Qualification 68
11:26A
5736 2791 6300 64
3624 4083 5030 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
125 4930 5030 93
3171 4284 5736 75
Quarterfinal 6
125 4930 5030 78
3171 4284 5736 72
Semifinal 1
195 2791 395 82
125 4930 5030 55
Semifinal 3
195 2791 395 74
125 4930 5030 57

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
5030 2783 1405 51
2641 4780 4119 71
Qualification 11
10:22A
2603 6936 4601 56
5030 379 1126 66
Qualification 30
1:31P
6027 2010 5973 46
7055 5030 3641 72
Qualification 37
2:20P
120 578 6870 65
5030 6027 6181 56
Qualification 46
3:36P
2010 5030 2172 36
1559 4085 4611 66
Qualification 53
4:26P
2228 5030 5418 82
48 5413 378 89
Qualification 69
9:17A
4028 5667 7885 47
1248 3157 5030 64
Qualification 79
10:41A
3193 6355 5030 48
1507 6181 2399 88
Qualification 86
11:33A
5053 3260 3591 66
4780 4521 5030 54
Playoff Matches
Team 5030 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.