Team 4851 - JungleBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/Ford Motor Company/Michigan Engineering Zone/Google/Toyota/McNaughton-McKay Company/The Berg Family/DADARA&Southeastern High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4851's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4851 attended in 2019.
Team 4851 had a record of 11-14-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
1:21P
123 5467 2673 37
5532 4851 3414 22
Qualification 14
3:07P
94 4854 5756 29
5531 4851 2834 29
Qualification 19
4:00P
4851 1188 6567 34
5478 7191 6117 26
Qualification 22
4:30P
4737 2224 6567 24
201 94 4851 32
Qualification 34
6:40P
6616 5478 835 35
2673 4851 7692 23
Qualification 38
7:16P
5436 7073 4851 47
6013 4377 3538 53
Qualification 47
8:37P
4851 7191 3538 61
94 7692 6545 26
Qualification 52
8:51A
7716 6093 7218 13
4851 6742 5467 36
Qualification 57
10:18A
5756 6117 4851 41
4680 5467 5619 55
Qualification 61
10:51A
6742 6567 7232 41
4851 6616 6545 37
Qualification 68
12:17P
573 7692 5436 57
4851 6093 7232 22
Qualification 76
2:18P
5048 4377 4851 29
6117 5532 2048 44
Playoff Matches
Team 4851 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:44A
4854 4851 5756 25
4758 7168 7145 21
Qualification 12
1:13P
4851 5498 5217 26
7196 7191 2591 41
Qualification 18
2:42P
2676 7145 815 33
7191 2673 4851 63
Qualification 23
3:34P
5065 4851 6616 81
7789 7769 6862 21
Qualification 27
4:10P
4838 5577 123 47
4851 7145 4768 27
Qualification 38
5:33P
4851 5532 7168 39
7769 5217 5065 12
Qualification 42
6:03P
4758 6532 7865 31
2048 6029 4851 38
Qualification 49
7:17P
7143 5756 5532 27
4851 2224 4838 31
Qualification 56
8:30P
2673 2224 5901 46
6862 4851 3641 59
Qualification 64
10:36A
2048 6616 226 73
7143 815 4851 29
Qualification 69
11:12A
5197 4851 3632 28
5756 3641 6029 90
Qualification 73
11:41A
7820 2591 4851 38
5532 5065 4390 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7769 226 5197 46
5577 2673 4851 41
Quarterfinal 7
7769 226 5197 55
5577 2673 4851 52


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
1:21P
123 5467 2673 37
5532 4851 3414 22
Qualification 14
3:07P
94 4854 5756 29
5531 4851 2834 29
Qualification 19
4:00P
4851 1188 6567 34
5478 7191 6117 26
Qualification 22
4:30P
4737 2224 6567 24
201 94 4851 32
Qualification 34
6:40P
6616 5478 835 35
2673 4851 7692 23
Qualification 38
7:16P
5436 7073 4851 47
6013 4377 3538 53
Qualification 47
8:37P
4851 7191 3538 61
94 7692 6545 26
Qualification 52
8:51A
7716 6093 7218 13
4851 6742 5467 36
Qualification 57
10:18A
5756 6117 4851 41
4680 5467 5619 55
Qualification 61
10:51A
6742 6567 7232 41
4851 6616 6545 37
Qualification 68
12:17P
573 7692 5436 57
4851 6093 7232 22
Qualification 76
2:18P
5048 4377 4851 29
6117 5532 2048 44
Playoff Matches
Team 4851 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:44A
4854 4851 5756 25
4758 7168 7145 21
Qualification 12
1:13P
4851 5498 5217 26
7196 7191 2591 41
Qualification 18
2:42P
2676 7145 815 33
7191 2673 4851 63
Qualification 23
3:34P
5065 4851 6616 81
7789 7769 6862 21
Qualification 27
4:10P
4838 5577 123 47
4851 7145 4768 27
Qualification 38
5:33P
4851 5532 7168 39
7769 5217 5065 12
Qualification 42
6:03P
4758 6532 7865 31
2048 6029 4851 38
Qualification 49
7:17P
7143 5756 5532 27
4851 2224 4838 31
Qualification 56
8:30P
2673 2224 5901 46
6862 4851 3641 59
Qualification 64
10:36A
2048 6616 226 73
7143 815 4851 29
Qualification 69
11:12A
5197 4851 3632 28
5756 3641 6029 90
Qualification 73
11:41A
7820 2591 4851 38
5532 5065 4390 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7769 226 5197 46
5577 2673 4851 41
Quarterfinal 7
7769 226 5197 55
5577 2673 4851 52

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 390 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4851 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 20
FIM District Detroit Event 20

If Team 4851 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.