Team 4851 - JungleBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/Ford Motor Company/Michigan Engineering Zone/Google/Toyota/McNaughton-McKay Company/The Berg Family/DADARA&Southeastern High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4851 attended in 2019.
Team 4851 had a record of 11-14-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 1:21 PM 123 5467 2673 5532 4851 3414 37 22
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 3:07 PM 94 4854 5756 5531 4851 2834 29 29
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 4:00 PM 4851 1188 6567 5478 7191 6117 34 26
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:30 PM 4737 2224 6567 201 94 4851 24 32
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:40 PM 6616 5478 835 2673 4851 7692 35 23
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 5436 7073 4851 6013 4377 3538 47 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 8:37 PM 4851 7191 3538 94 7692 6545 61 26
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:51 AM 7716 6093 7218 4851 6742 5467 13 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 5756 6117 4851 4680 5467 5619 41 55
Qualification 61 Sat 3/2 - 10:51 AM 6742 6567 7232 4851 6616 6545 41 37
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 12:17 PM 573 7692 5436 4851 6093 7232 57 22
Qualification 76 Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 5048 4377 4851 6117 5532 2048 29 44
Playoff Matches

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 4854 4851 5756 4758 7168 7145 25 21
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 4851 5498 5217 7196 7191 2591 26 41
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 2676 7145 815 7191 2673 4851 33 63
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 5065 4851 6616 7789 7769 6862 81 21
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 4838 5577 123 4851 7145 4768 47 27
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:33 PM 4851 5532 7168 7769 5217 5065 39 12
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4758 6532 7865 2048 6029 4851 31 38
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:17 PM 7143 5756 5532 4851 2224 4838 27 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:30 PM 2673 2224 5901 6862 4851 3641 46 59
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 2048 6616 226 7143 815 4851 73 29
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 5197 4851 3632 5756 3641 6029 28 90
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:41 AM 7820 2591 4851 5532 5065 4390 38 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 46 41
Quarterfinal 7 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 55 52

Team 4851's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 1:21 PM 123 5467 2673 5532 4851 3414 37 22
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 3:07 PM 94 4854 5756 5531 4851 2834 29 29
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 4:00 PM 4851 1188 6567 5478 7191 6117 34 26
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:30 PM 4737 2224 6567 201 94 4851 24 32
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:40 PM 6616 5478 835 2673 4851 7692 35 23
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 5436 7073 4851 6013 4377 3538 47 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 8:37 PM 4851 7191 3538 94 7692 6545 61 26
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:51 AM 7716 6093 7218 4851 6742 5467 13 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 5756 6117 4851 4680 5467 5619 41 55
Qualification 61 Sat 3/2 - 10:51 AM 6742 6567 7232 4851 6616 6545 41 37
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 12:17 PM 573 7692 5436 4851 6093 7232 57 22
Qualification 76 Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 5048 4377 4851 6117 5532 2048 29 44
Playoff Matches

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 4854 4851 5756 4758 7168 7145 25 21
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 4851 5498 5217 7196 7191 2591 26 41
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 2676 7145 815 7191 2673 4851 33 63
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:34 PM 5065 4851 6616 7789 7769 6862 81 21
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:10 PM 4838 5577 123 4851 7145 4768 47 27
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:33 PM 4851 5532 7168 7769 5217 5065 39 12
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4758 6532 7865 2048 6029 4851 31 38
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:17 PM 7143 5756 5532 4851 2224 4838 27 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:30 PM 2673 2224 5901 6862 4851 3641 46 59
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 2048 6616 226 7143 815 4851 73 29
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 5197 4851 3632 5756 3641 6029 28 90
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:41 AM 7820 2591 4851 5532 5065 4390 38 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 46 41
Quarterfinal 7 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 55 52

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 390 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4851 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 9
FIM District Detroit Event 20

If Team 4851 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---