Team Avatar Team 2834 - Bionic Black Hawks (2019)


2019 Robot: BB VIII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2834 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: GM Foundation/thyssenkrupp/Magna/FCA Foundation/Ford Motor Company/Bloomfield Hills Schools & Bloomfield Hills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 59 37 (63%) 19 (32%) 2 (3%)
Playoff 15 5 (33%) 10 (67%) 0
Total 74 42 (57%) 29 (39%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:41 PM 6013 4680 6093 7218 2834 6117 19 39
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:31 PM 6616 2834 7073 7218 7232 2048 34 21
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 3:07 PM 94 4854 5756 5531 4851 2834 29 29
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 7692 3414 4680 4377 5436 2834 60 68
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 6:26 PM 7191 5619 4377 6742 94 2834 23 64
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 7:26 PM 5532 6567 7191 2834 7232 4680 26 43
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:16 PM 7857 7073 5467 2834 5619 573 21 39
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:52 PM 2834 6013 4737 1188 2048 573 30 60
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 10:34 AM 123 2224 2834 5478 7218 4377 38 36
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:35 AM 2834 201 3414 835 7692 7716 57 20
Qualification 69 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 5756 5531 3538 2673 2834 5048 49 46
Qualification 74 Sat 3/2 - 1:25 PM 6567 2834 6545 5478 573 123 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5436 2834 5478 201 6567 5048 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 5436 2834 5478 201 6567 5048 62 45
Semifinal 2 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 54 62
Semifinal 4 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 70 64
Tiebreaker 2 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 64 45

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 5982 4382 5603 2834 3414 3770 6 75
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:17 PM 6020 6631 6193 7784 5982 2834 77 17
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:38 PM 5235 7751 6073 4382 5156 2834 47 37
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:25 PM 5661 5504 6611 2834 2619 5712 6 82
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5235 3414 6071 6067 2834 6073 61 74
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6067 7751 6753 7150 2834 5603 65 40
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 5504 2834 6193 5538 4819 6533 43 28
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:24 PM 7751 5222 2834 5712 6753 5504 37 39
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:40 AM 2834 5229 5517 5424 7784 5222 54 45
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:45 AM 2834 5509 5046 5538 5203 5517 67 54
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5193 7213 2834 5229 6631 5166 52 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 53 52
Quarterfinal 7 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 66 64
Semifinal 2 2834 6020 6753 3770 5509 3414 56 82
Semifinal 4 2834 6020 6753 3770 5509 3414 56 68

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5216 5661 5114 2834 7084 5530 64 54
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:25 PM 7861 6557 2834 1701 7156 7768 42 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 4835 5530 5114 2834 7751 7156 68 37
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 2:50 PM 5661 7827 3538 7826 703 2834 72 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 5535 2834 4381 5150 5612 7751 66 26
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 33 3538 7823 1701 2834 107 72 70
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 5661 5203 2834 5067 33 107 69 65
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 7768 4375 3617 2834 5216 5505 56 82
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 6:54 PM 7827 2834 33 5203 4835 7826 59 46
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 5230 2834 3538 5505 4384 5535 85 19
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3617 5702 2834 107 5535 6077 39 72
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 703 1701 4381 2834 5239 5067 62 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 63 68
Quarterfinal 6 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 54 68

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 39 0 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 107 1684 5907 4680 2834 1596 82 74
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 2834 1025 66 1596 5234 4855 92 68
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:57 AM 1188 7782 1025 6121 2834 3175 45 81
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 302 7658 3603 5234 2834 6569 72 72
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:32 AM 6121 1506 6088 3603 3414 2834 74 73
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:13 PM 66 3875 4956 2834 5907 7782 78 75
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:43 PM 2337 3572 2834 4768 5050 3458 77 54
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 3688 4967 5150 4956 5050 2834 73 93
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:19 PM 1684 2834 2586 4768 6637 5084 89 65
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:36 PM 7658 2834 3458 4768 4680 1025 60 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 67 78
Quarterfinal 6 2834 1506 3688 4967 2337 5926 68 75

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 3538 1114 2834 7515 7590 302 127 35
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 1807 193 1023 2767 2834 1684 66 110
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:32 AM 193 1241 2834 226 7598 3538 67 81
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 4:11 PM 78 2056 2834 494 5530 177 121 50
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 5672 2998 303 2834 7039 20 58 91
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 314 1360 2056 4296 2834 5847 57 46
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 987 5914 2834 3654 1073 7553 72 58
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:25 PM 2834 7598 302 2607 230 7886 67 68
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:22 PM 461 3211 2834 5865 11 329 77 57
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:17 PM 3102 4213 4028 2834 173 7539 82 84
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:30 PM 3656 2834 107 6090 1610 7598 95 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 10:56 AM 2056 4296 1114 3339 2834 4028 117 79
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 193
Rank: 56 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2834 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 48
FIM District Midland Event 46
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 99

If Team 2834 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/19 - 6:53 PM 1718 3538 2834 5460 5256 6097 65 67
Qualification 9 Fri 7/19 - 7:32 PM 68 703 2834 4810 6097 4998 60 37
Qualification 14 Fri 7/19 - 8:26 PM 2834 3539 247 5843 1718 2137 34 58
Qualification 20 Sat 7/20 - 8:46 AM 2337 2137 2834 5084 5612 1646 94 67
Qualification 24 Sat 7/20 - 9:17 AM 4130 3534 3535 2834 1684 6097 64 79
Qualification 31 Sat 7/20 - 10:22 AM 6591 2834 9998 5256 4810 5612 61 45
Qualification 36 Sat 7/20 - 11:00 AM 6085 7211 2337 2834 5712 302 65 68
Qualification 41 Sat 7/20 - 11:41 AM 2834 1646 5256 6085 5084 4130 58 62
Qualification 45 Sat 7/20 - 12:15 PM 3539 5712 5612 3534 2834 4998 58 37
Qualification 52 Sat 7/20 - 2:22 PM 6120 6591 2137 7056 2834 5460 77 85
Qualification 55 Sat 7/20 - 2:47 PM 7211 2834 4130 7491 4998 1718 58 47
Qualification 63 Sat 7/20 - 3:52 PM 247 3539 7491 6085 2834 4810 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/20 - 5:03 PM 1684 9998 7056 2834 703 6591 98 67
Quarterfinal 5 1684 9998 6085 2834 703 6591 178 9

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 9:22 AM 3641 3536 3534 4779 5502 2834 67 69
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:36 AM 2604 2834 4983 6861 322 3656 42 41
Qualification 23 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 5577 2834 862 2960 302 4362 64 76
Qualification 29 Sat 9/21 - 1:04 PM 2834 2832 1701 5502 2337 503 80 64
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:04 PM 2137 245 70 2834 3667 33 80 79
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:08 PM 4961 548 2834 67 5612 1684 71 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 245 51 862 302 2834 73 83
Quarterfinal 7 33 245 51 862 302 2834 92 67
Tiebreaker 3 33 245 51 862 302 2834 94 60

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019