Team Avatar Team 2834 - Bionic Black Hawks (2019)

Bloomfield Hills High School


From: Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.team2834.com

2019 Robot: BB VIII
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GM Foundation/thyssenkrupp/Magna/FCA Foundation/Ford Motor Company/Bloomfield Hills Schools & Bloomfield Hills High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2834's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2834 attended in 2019.
Team 2834 had a record of 42-29-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 37 - 19 - 2 and Playoff record of 5 - 10)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
6013 4680 6093 19
7218 - 2834 - 6117 -39-
Qualification 8
12:10P
6616 - 2834 - 7073 -34-
7218 7232 2048 21
Qualification 14
12:55P
94 4854 5756 29
5531 4851 - 2834 - -29-
Qualification 26
3:17P
7692 3414 4680 60
4377 5436 - 2834 - -68-
Qualification 33
4:06P
7191 5619 4377 23
6742 94 - 2834 - -64-
Qualification 39
4:48P
5532 6567 7191 26
- 2834 - 7232 4680 -43-
Qualification 45
5:30P
7857 7073 5467 21
- 2834 - 5619 573 -39-
Qualification 49
5:58P
- 2834 - 6013 4737 -30-
1188 2048 573 60
Qualification 59
9:40A
123 2224 - 2834 - -38-
5478 7218 4377 36
Qualification 64
10:15A
- 2834 - 201 3414 -57-
835 7692 7716 20
Qualification 69
10:50A
5756 5531 3538 49
2673 - 2834 - 5048 -46-
Qualification 74
11:25A
6567 - 2834 - 6545 -55-
5478 573 123 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -70-
201 6567 5048 54
Quarterfinal 8
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -62-
201 6567 5048 45
Semifinal 2
573 4680 5531 54
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -62-
Semifinal 4
573 4680 5531 70
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -64-
Tiebreaker 2
573 4680 5531 64
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -45-


FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 5 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5982 4382 5603 6
- 2834 - 3414 3770 -75-
Qualification 8
11:56A
6020 6631 6193 77
7784 5982 - 2834 - -17-
Qualification 14
12:44P
5166 6020 - 2834 - -95-
6193 6533 6071 49
Qualification 20
2:10P
5235 7751 6073 47
4382 5156 - 2834 - -37-
Qualification 33
3:54P
5661 5504 6611 6
- 2834 - 2619 5712 -82-
Qualification 37
4:26P
5235 3414 6071 61
6067 - 2834 - 6073 -74-
Qualification 40
4:50P
6067 7751 6753 65
7150 - 2834 - 5603 -40-
Qualification 48
5:54P
5504 - 2834 - 6193 -43-
5538 4819 6533 28
Qualification 53
6:34P
7751 5222 - 2834 - -37-
5712 6753 5504 39
Qualification 61
9:46A
- 2834 - 5229 5517 -54-
5424 7784 5222 45
Qualification 69
10:50A
- 2834 - 5509 5046 -67-
5538 5203 5517 54
Qualification 74
11:30A
5193 7213 - 2834 - -52-
5229 6631 5166 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2834 - 6020 6753 -53-
5229 6193 6071 52
Quarterfinal 7
- 2834 - 6020 6753 -66-
5229 6193 6071 64
Semifinal 2
- 2834 - 6020 6753 -56-
3770 5509 3414 82
Semifinal 4
- 2834 - 6020 6753 -56-
3770 5509 3414 68


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
5216 5661 5114 64
- 2834 - 7084 5530 -54-
Qualification 11
12:20P
7861 6557 - 2834 - -42-
1701 7156 7768 35
Qualification 15
1:22P
4835 5530 5114 68
- 2834 - 7751 7156 -37-
Qualification 24
2:34P
5661 7827 3538 72
7826 703 - 2834 - -50-
Qualification 28
3:06P
5535 - 2834 - 4381 -66-
5150 5612 7751 26
Qualification 31
3:30P
33 3538 7823 72
1701 - 2834 - 107 -70-
Qualification 37
4:18P
5661 5203 - 2834 - -69-
5067 33 107 65
Qualification 46
5:30P
7768 4375 3617 56
- 2834 - 5216 5505 -82-
Qualification 54
6:34P
7827 - 2834 - 33 -59-
5203 4835 7826 46
Qualification 59
9:54A
5230 - 2834 - 3538 -85-
5505 4384 5535 19
Qualification 65
10:42A
3617 5702 - 2834 - -39-
107 5535 6077 72
Qualification 71
11:30A
703 1701 4381 62
- 2834 - 5239 5067 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2834 - 5216 5230 -63-
4375 904 5150 68
Quarterfinal 6
- 2834 - 5216 5230 -54-
4375 904 5150 68


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 39 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:18P
107 1684 5907 82
4680 - 2834 - 1596 -74-
Qualification 13
5:06P
- 2834 - 6120 5926 -62-
5084 3572 6569 92
Qualification 20
6:02P
3546 33 - 2834 - -92-
3603 6120 4680 54
Qualification 25
6:42P
- 2834 - 1025 66 -92-
1596 5234 4855 68
Qualification 30
9:54A
1188 7782 1025 45
6121 - 2834 - 3175 -81-
Qualification 38
10:58A
302 7658 3603 72
5234 - 2834 - 6569 -72-
Qualification 43
11:38A
6121 1506 6088 74
3603 3414 - 2834 - -73-
Qualification 49
12:26P
66 3875 4956 78
- 2834 - 5907 7782 -75-
Qualification 58
2:40P
2337 3572 - 2834 - -77-
4768 5050 3458 54
Qualification 66
3:44P
3688 4967 5150 73
4956 5050 - 2834 - -93-
Qualification 70
4:16P
1684 - 2834 - 2586 -89-
4768 6637 5084 65
Qualification 79
5:28P
7658 - 2834 - 3458 -60-
4768 4680 1025 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2834 - 1506 3688 -67-
4967 2337 5926 78
Quarterfinal 6
- 2834 - 1506 3688 -68-
4967 2337 5926 75


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
3538 1114 - 2834 - -127-
7515 7590 302 35
Qualification 17
10:22A
1807 193 1023 66
2767 - 2834 - 1684 -110-
Qualification 24
11:11A
193 1241 - 2834 - -67-
226 7598 3538 81
Qualification 43
3:24P
78 2056 - 2834 - -121-
494 5530 177 50
Qualification 57
8:28A
5672 2998 303 58
- 2834 - 7039 20 -91-
Qualification 62
9:03A
314 1360 2056 57
4296 - 2834 - 5847 -46-
Qualification 72
10:13A
987 5914 - 2834 - -72-
3654 1073 7553 58
Qualification 90
2:24P
- 2834 - 7598 302 -67-
2607 230 7886 68
Qualification 97
3:13P
461 3211 - 2834 - -77-
5865 11 329 57
Qualification 104
4:02P
3102 4213 4028 82
- 2834 - 173 7539 -84-
Qualification 114
5:12P
3656 - 2834 - 107 -95-
6090 1610 7598 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2056 4296 1114 117
3339 - 2834 - 4028 -79-
Quarterfinal 5
2056 107 1114 127
- 2834 - 3339 4028 -76-

Team 2834 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 13 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 2
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 24
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 43
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 57
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 62
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 72
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 90
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 97
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 104
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 114
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 1
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 5

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:40A
6013 4680 6093 19
7218 - 2834 - 6117 -39-
Qualification 8
12:10P
6616 - 2834 - 7073 -34-
7218 7232 2048 21
Qualification 14
12:55P
94 4854 5756 29
5531 4851 - 2834 - -29-
Qualification 26
3:17P
7692 3414 4680 60
4377 5436 - 2834 - -68-
Qualification 33
4:06P
7191 5619 4377 23
6742 94 - 2834 - -64-
Qualification 39
4:48P
5532 6567 7191 26
- 2834 - 7232 4680 -43-
Qualification 45
5:30P
7857 7073 5467 21
- 2834 - 5619 573 -39-
Qualification 49
5:58P
- 2834 - 6013 4737 -30-
1188 2048 573 60
Qualification 59
9:40A
123 2224 - 2834 - -38-
5478 7218 4377 36
Qualification 64
10:15A
- 2834 - 201 3414 -57-
835 7692 7716 20
Qualification 69
10:50A
5756 5531 3538 49
2673 - 2834 - 5048 -46-
Qualification 74
11:25A
6567 - 2834 - 6545 -55-
5478 573 123 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -70-
201 6567 5048 54
Quarterfinal 8
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -62-
201 6567 5048 45
Semifinal 2
573 4680 5531 54
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -62-
Semifinal 4
573 4680 5531 70
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -64-
Tiebreaker 2
573 4680 5531 64
5436 - 2834 - 5478 -45-

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 5 46
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5982 4382 5603 6
- 2834 - 3414 3770 -75-
Qualification 8
11:56A
6020 6631 6193 77
7784 5982 - 2834 - -17-
Qualification 14
12:44P
5166 6020 - 2834 - -95-
6193 6533 6071 49
Qualification 20
2:10P
5235 7751 6073 47
4382 5156 - 2834 - -37-
Qualification 33
3:54P
5661 5504 6611 6
- 2834 - 2619 5712 -82-
Qualification 37
4:26P
5235 3414 6071 61
6067 - 2834 - 6073 -74-
Qualification 40
4:50P
6067 7751 6753 65
7150 - 2834 - 5603 -40-
Qualification 48
5:54P
5504 - 2834 - 6193 -43-
5538 4819 6533 28
Qualification 53
6:34P
7751 5222 - 2834 - -37-
5712 6753 5504 39
Qualification 61
9:46A
- 2834 - 5229 5517 -54-
5424 7784 5222 45
Qualification 69
10:50A
- 2834 - 5509 5046 -67-
5538 5203 5517 54
Qualification 74
11:30A
5193 7213 - 2834 - -52-
5229 6631 5166 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2834 - 6020 6753 -53-
5229 6193 6071 52
Quarterfinal 7
- 2834 - 6020 6753 -66-
5229 6193 6071 64
Semifinal 2
- 2834 - 6020 6753 -56-
3770 5509 3414 82
Semifinal 4
- 2834 - 6020 6753 -56-
3770 5509 3414 68

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
5216 5661 5114 64
- 2834 - 7084 5530 -54-
Qualification 11
12:20P
7861 6557 - 2834 - -42-
1701 7156 7768 35
Qualification 15
1:22P
4835 5530 5114 68
- 2834 - 7751 7156 -37-
Qualification 24
2:34P
5661 7827 3538 72
7826 703 - 2834 - -50-
Qualification 28
3:06P
5535 - 2834 - 4381 -66-
5150 5612 7751 26
Qualification 31
3:30P
33 3538 7823 72
1701 - 2834 - 107 -70-
Qualification 37
4:18P
5661 5203 - 2834 - -69-
5067 33 107 65
Qualification 46
5:30P
7768 4375 3617 56
- 2834 - 5216 5505 -82-
Qualification 54
6:34P
7827 - 2834 - 33 -59-
5203 4835 7826 46
Qualification 59
9:54A
5230 - 2834 - 3538 -85-
5505 4384 5535 19
Qualification 65
10:42A
3617 5702 - 2834 - -39-
107 5535 6077 72
Qualification 71
11:30A
703 1701 4381 62
- 2834 - 5239 5067 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2834 - 5216 5230 -63-
4375 904 5150 68
Quarterfinal 6
- 2834 - 5216 5230 -54-
4375 904 5150 68

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 39 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:18P
107 1684 5907 82
4680 - 2834 - 1596 -74-
Qualification 13
5:06P
- 2834 - 6120 5926 -62-
5084 3572 6569 92
Qualification 20
6:02P
3546 33 - 2834 - -92-
3603 6120 4680 54
Qualification 25
6:42P
- 2834 - 1025 66 -92-
1596 5234 4855 68
Qualification 30
9:54A
1188 7782 1025 45
6121 - 2834 - 3175 -81-
Qualification 38
10:58A
302 7658 3603 72
5234 - 2834 - 6569 -72-
Qualification 43
11:38A
6121 1506 6088 74
3603 3414 - 2834 - -73-
Qualification 49
12:26P
66 3875 4956 78
- 2834 - 5907 7782 -75-
Qualification 58
2:40P
2337 3572 - 2834 - -77-
4768 5050 3458 54
Qualification 66
3:44P
3688 4967 5150 73
4956 5050 - 2834 - -93-
Qualification 70
4:16P
1684 - 2834 - 2586 -89-
4768 6637 5084 65
Qualification 79
5:28P
7658 - 2834 - 3458 -60-
4768 4680 1025 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 2834 - 1506 3688 -67-
4967 2337 5926 78
Quarterfinal 6
- 2834 - 1506 3688 -68-
4967 2337 5926 75

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
3538 1114 - 2834 - -127-
7515 7590 302 35
Qualification 17
10:22A
1807 193 1023 66
2767 - 2834 - 1684 -110-
Qualification 24
11:11A
193 1241 - 2834 - -67-
226 7598 3538 81
Qualification 43
3:24P
78 2056 - 2834 - -121-
494 5530 177 50
Qualification 57
8:28A
5672 2998 303 58
- 2834 - 7039 20 -91-
Qualification 62
9:03A
314 1360 2056 57
4296 - 2834 - 5847 -46-
Qualification 72
10:13A
987 5914 - 2834 - -72-
3654 1073 7553 58
Qualification 90
2:24P
- 2834 - 7598 302 -67-
2607 230 7886 68
Qualification 97
3:13P
461 3211 - 2834 - -77-
5865 11 329 57
Qualification 104
4:02P
3102 4213 4028 82
- 2834 - 173 7539 -84-
Qualification 114
5:12P
3656 - 2834 - 107 -95-
6090 1610 7598 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2056 4296 1114 117
3339 - 2834 - 4028 -79-
Quarterfinal 5
2056 107 1114 127
- 2834 - 3339 4028 -76-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 193
Rank: 56 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2834 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 48
FIM District Midland Event 46
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 99

If Team 2834 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.