Team 2048 - The Pink Panthers (2019)


2019 Robot: Katniss
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Detroit Public Schools/Comcast/DADARA/Gentherm/DTE Energy/2014 FRC Hardship Grant, MEZ/FORD/VDV Concessions,LLC/MEZ&Detroit International Academy for Young Women


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2048 attended in 2019.
Team 2048 had a record of 27-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:32 PM 2048 7716 201 6545 7857 4854 44 6
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:31 PM 6616 2834 7073 7218 7232 2048 34 21
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:27 PM 7218 201 5436 2048 3414 5467 48 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:49 PM 5467 6117 835 2048 3538 6616 27 56
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 5:38 PM 33 2048 123 6567 3538 2673 74 60
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:35 PM 123 1188 94 2048 5048 6742 47 55
Qualification 46 Fri 3/1 - 8:23 PM 5436 4737 2048 5048 6117 7716 62 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:52 PM 2834 6013 4737 1188 2048 573 30 60
Qualification 60 Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 4854 2048 6013 7692 6093 5531 40 29
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 6093 2673 2048 4680 3538 5532 39 72
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 7191 2048 4680 33 7857 2224 54 48
Qualification 76 Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 5048 4377 4851 6117 5532 2048 29 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 36 54
Quarterfinal 6 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 38 58

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 2591 7769 4680 4838 2048 3641 52 72
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 5901 4768 5197 2048 815 2673 45 25
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 5901 2591 2048 5065 7196 4758 57 37
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:10 PM 5217 4758 5532 7145 2048 5197 25 116
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 2224 6862 2048 6029 4854 7820 37 54
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:40 PM 7820 2048 5467 2673 6532 5498 55 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4758 6532 7865 2048 6029 4851 31 38
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 7:37 PM 2048 5065 123 5197 6862 5577 64 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:05 PM 2676 7789 2048 4838 3632 5756 41 41
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 2048 6616 226 7143 815 4851 73 29
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:57 AM 4390 2048 5577 5217 7168 6616 53 45
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 123 5467 7191 4680 5217 2048 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 123 2048 7789 7196 5901 5498 57 45
Quarterfinal 8 123 2048 7789 7196 5901 5498 52 46
Semifinal 2 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 45 54
Semifinal 4 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 52 52
Tiebreaker 2 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 57 60
Final 1 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 71 44
Final 2 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 88 58

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:02 PM 2048 5567 2474 1481 548 4004 75 76
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:44 PM 6963 2048 4130 5927 3770 6548 74 73
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:42 PM 5901 2048 2960 6573 4381 3357 62 69
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 5567 5927 5282 2048 2054 6573 73 68
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 217 2832 3602 27 7769 2048 74 86
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:21 PM 6963 226 2054 6344 2048 3602 66 47
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 2048 7211 4568 5901 6020 4130 66 52
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:16 PM 2960 27 548 6090 6548 2048 80 63
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 3:53 PM 4381 1189 7660 5282 226 2048 56 73
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1481 2767 2048 5048 1718 7769 80 68
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:32 PM 2048 7716 201 6545 7857 4854 44 6
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:31 PM 6616 2834 7073 7218 7232 2048 34 21
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:27 PM 7218 201 5436 2048 3414 5467 48 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:49 PM 5467 6117 835 2048 3538 6616 27 56
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 5:38 PM 33 2048 123 6567 3538 2673 74 60
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:35 PM 123 1188 94 2048 5048 6742 47 55
Qualification 46 Fri 3/1 - 8:23 PM 5436 4737 2048 5048 6117 7716 62 43
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:52 PM 2834 6013 4737 1188 2048 573 30 60
Qualification 60 Sat 3/2 - 10:42 AM 4854 2048 6013 7692 6093 5531 40 29
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 6093 2673 2048 4680 3538 5532 39 72
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 7191 2048 4680 33 7857 2224 54 48
Qualification 76 Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 5048 4377 4851 6117 5532 2048 29 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 36 54
Quarterfinal 6 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 38 58

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 2591 7769 4680 4838 2048 3641 52 72
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 5901 4768 5197 2048 815 2673 45 25
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:34 PM 5901 2591 2048 5065 7196 4758 57 37
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:10 PM 5217 4758 5532 7145 2048 5197 25 116
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 2224 6862 2048 6029 4854 7820 37 54
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:40 PM 7820 2048 5467 2673 6532 5498 55 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:03 PM 4758 6532 7865 2048 6029 4851 31 38
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 7:37 PM 2048 5065 123 5197 6862 5577 64 35
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:05 PM 2676 7789 2048 4838 3632 5756 41 41
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 2048 6616 226 7143 815 4851 73 29
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:57 AM 4390 2048 5577 5217 7168 6616 53 45
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 123 5467 7191 4680 5217 2048 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 123 2048 7789 7196 5901 5498 57 45
Quarterfinal 8 123 2048 7789 7196 5901 5498 52 46
Semifinal 2 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 45 54
Semifinal 4 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 52 52
Tiebreaker 2 7769 226 5197 123 2048 7789 57 60
Final 1 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 71 44
Final 2 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 88 58

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:02 PM 2048 5567 2474 1481 548 4004 75 76
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:44 PM 6963 2048 4130 5927 3770 6548 74 73
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:42 PM 5901 2048 2960 6573 4381 3357 62 69
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 5567 5927 5282 2048 2054 6573 73 68
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:35 AM 3357 2048 217 67 910 141 93 100
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 217 2832 3602 27 7769 2048 74 86
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:21 PM 6963 226 2054 6344 2048 3602 66 47
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 2048 7211 4568 5901 6020 4130 66 52
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:16 PM 2960 27 548 6090 6548 2048 80 63
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 3:53 PM 4381 1189 7660 5282 226 2048 56 73
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1481 2767 2048 5048 1718 7769 80 68
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 109 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2048 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 37
FIM District Detroit Event 58
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 30

If Team 2048 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 116
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---