Team 5498 - The Wired Devils (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bosch Company/Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/BASF/Grosse Ile Bridge Company/Mills Gymnastics Company/Grosse Ile Bridge Company/Detroit and Downriver Area Robotics Alliance &Grosse Ile High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5498 attended in 2019.
Team 5498 had a record of 13-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 5498 6190 7788 6029 5197 5901 22 16
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:47 PM 5498 1718 1250 1701 548 6570 55 52
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:41 PM 7789 3547 1023 4568 5498 7807 49 50
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 5:18 PM 3536 1701 5498 815 5263 7865 37 28
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 6:31 PM 6528 7196 3641 5498 2620 6570 67 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/1 - 7:04 PM 5498 7789 703 6528 7788 4568 47 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 8:41 AM 7143 7856 1023 1481 5263 5498 47 60
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM 5090 6029 3536 5197 5498 6081 52 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 5090 6081 6618 7196 1023 5498 56 67
Qualification 61 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2620 4838 7788 5853 5498 6618 21 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 1:00 PM 3604 5067 3536 548 3547 5498 67 72
Qualification 79 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 3641 5498 4838 3655 4840 1528 39 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 548 3655 4840 3536 5498 6528 74 52
Quarterfinal 8 548 3655 4840 3536 5498 6528 72 51

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:10 AM 7196 6862 5532 815 5498 226 35 78
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 4851 5498 5217 7196 7191 2591 26 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 6532 5467 6862 5577 5498 5756 34 59
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 3632 6029 5498 4768 123 7143 35 41
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:39 PM 7789 4758 4390 5467 7143 5498 37 32
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:40 PM 7820 2048 5467 2673 6532 5498 55 40
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:30 PM 3641 4680 3632 7820 5065 5498 78 33
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7865 5498 7191 6029 226 2591 49 70
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 5498 2591 7168 6616 5197 7865 52 36
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 7168 2676 4390 5498 5532 5901 32 56
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 5498 7769 4758 815 5532 7820 55 54
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:14 PM 4854 4838 2673 5498 5197 7196 54 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 123 2048 7789 7196 5901 5498 57 45
Quarterfinal 8 123 2048 7789 7196 5901 5498 52 46

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 5498 6190 7788 6029 5197 5901 22 16
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:47 PM 5498 1718 1250 1701 548 6570 55 52
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:41 PM 7789 3547 1023 4568 5498 7807 49 50
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 5:18 PM 3536 1701 5498 815 5263 7865 37 28
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 6:31 PM 6528 7196 3641 5498 2620 6570 67 36
Qualification 35 Fri 3/1 - 7:04 PM 5498 7789 703 6528 7788 4568 47 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 8:41 AM 7143 7856 1023 1481 5263 5498 47 60
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM 5090 6029 3536 5197 5498 6081 52 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 5090 6081 6618 7196 1023 5498 56 67
Qualification 61 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2620 4838 7788 5853 5498 6618 21 59
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 1:00 PM 3604 5067 3536 548 3547 5498 67 72
Qualification 79 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 3641 5498 4838 3655 4840 1528 39 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 548 3655 4840 3536 5498 6528 74 52
Quarterfinal 8 548 3655 4840 3536 5498 6528 72 51

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:10 AM 7196 6862 5532 815 5498 226 35 78
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 4851 5498 5217 7196 7191 2591 26 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 6532 5467 6862 5577 5498 5756 34 59
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:45 PM 3632 6029 5498 4768 123 7143 35 41
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:39 PM 7789 4758 4390 5467 7143 5498 37 32
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:40 PM 7820 2048 5467 2673 6532 5498 55 40
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:30 PM 3641 4680 3632 7820 5065 5498 78 33
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7865 5498 7191 6029 226 2591 49 70
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 5498 2591 7168 6616 5197 7865 52 36
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 7168 2676 4390 5498 5532 5901 32 56
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 5498 7769 4758 815 5532 7820 55 54
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:14 PM 4854 4838 2673 5498 5197 7196 54 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 123 2048 7789 7196 5901 5498 57 45
Quarterfinal 8 123 2048 7789 7196 5901 5498 52 46

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 53
Rank: 241 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5498 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 32
FIM District Detroit Event 21

If Team 5498 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019