Team Avatar Team 3641 - The Flying Toasters (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cybernet Systems Corp./Pratt Miller/FCA Foundation/FORD/State of Michigan/Spectrum Automation/Extreme Machine/Golden Refrigerant /Nissan/Roush/FEDEX/Denso/DoD STEM/South Lyon Community Schools&South Lyon East High School&South Lyon High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3641 attended in 2019.
Team 3641 had a record of 61-24-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 39 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 22 - 11)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 8 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 8 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 298
Rank: 10 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3641 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 58
FIM District Detroit Event 75
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 165

If Team 3641 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019