Team Avatar Team 3641 - The Flying Toasters (2019)


2019 Robot: Kaizen
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cybernet Systems Corp./Pratt Miller/FCA Foundation/FORD/State of Michigan/Spectrum Automation/Extreme Machine/Golden Refrigerant /Nissan/Roush/FEDEX/Denso/DoD STEM/South Lyon Community Schools&South Lyon East High School&South Lyon High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 55 39 (71%) 13 (24%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 32 22 (69%) 11 (34%) 0
Total 87 61 (70%) 24 (28%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:49 PM 4384 7196 548 1023 3641 703 40 58
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 3:03 PM 3536 3655 3641 7788 1481 5901 64 58
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:50 PM 6081 703 7856 1481 3641 5853 30 44
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 4:58 PM 5197 5090 7143 2620 548 3641 31 54
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 6:31 PM 6528 7196 3641 5498 2620 6570 67 36
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 7:35 PM 5197 3641 7856 6618 5067 7865 37 49
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 280 3641 3547 1250 6190 7196 79 41
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 3641 4384 1250 7789 3655 7807 58 54
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 11:17 AM 3547 6570 5197 5263 7789 3641 50 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:26 PM 3547 703 1718 3641 3604 5090 74 60
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 1:10 PM 3641 4568 815 1023 6618 6029 53 69
Qualification 79 Sat 3/2 - 2:13 PM 3641 5498 4838 3655 4840 1528 39 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3641 3604 5901 1528 4568 5197 82 40
Quarterfinal 7 3641 3604 5901 1528 4568 5197 89 38
Semifinal 2 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 71 74
Semifinal 4 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 68 60
Tiebreaker 2 3641 3604 5901 548 3655 4840 12 0
Final 1 1718 1023 6081 3641 3604 5901 88 62
Final 2 1718 1023 6081 3641 3604 5901 84 63

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 8 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 2591 7769 4680 4838 2048 3641 52 72
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 5065 6029 7789 4854 7145 3641 27 44
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 5217 3641 7143 7865 5532 4854 40 42
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2676 2591 3641 4390 226 5467 48 57
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 5065 3641 226 5217 6532 2591 65 17
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:24 PM 7145 5577 2224 3641 7789 5901 26 57
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:30 PM 3641 4680 3632 7820 5065 5498 78 33
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 5467 7196 815 3641 4768 7168 54 71
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:30 PM 2673 2224 5901 6862 4851 3641 46 59
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 3641 2673 7196 4758 123 6029 87 53
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 5197 4851 3632 5756 3641 6029 28 90
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:33 PM 6532 3632 7145 6616 3641 5467 23 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 69 51
Quarterfinal 5 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 92 36
Semifinal 1 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 80 62
Semifinal 3 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 74 64
Final 1 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 71 44
Final 2 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 88 58

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 9:59 AM 3641 1590 1248 2399 3266 578 53 65
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3641 4119 6181 3591 48 7055 79 55
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:31 PM 6027 2010 5973 7055 5030 3641 46 72
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:14 PM 5667 2641 6355 7043 3266 3641 80 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 1014 2252 3641 3003 6964 2340 76 70
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:19 PM 6936 4028 4085 6027 3641 2399 78 92
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 5:57 PM 4780 3641 2632 451 5418 3193 74 47
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:38 AM 4521 4121 379 3641 451 5413 68 64
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 2172 3641 1405 6870 3484 2228 85 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:32 PM 3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 77 80
Quarterfinal 5   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 97 68
Tiebreaker 1   3641 379 3138 2228 578 1126 85 72
Semifinal 1   3641 379 3138 48 4028 4145 68 80
Semifinal 3   3641 379 3138 48 4028 4145 90 93

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:51 PM 5436 7154 5675 7501 2619 3641 73 85
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 3641 494 7823 3534 4409 4392 64 52
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:08 PM 3542 7553 3604 3641 7160 4362 87 97
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:40 PM 7160 862 4216 3641 3452 7553 75 103
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:55 AM 6002 904 5424 5152 5860 3641 47 65
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 5577 3641 5086 1918 5860 7823 52 83
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 1918 5501 7553 4392 3667 3641 71 83
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:19 PM 5501 3641 3542 2137 3536 4003 71 54
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:29 PM 5712 3641 5505 5501 3707 6753 84 108
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:42 PM 6591 3534 3641 7823 6753 5086 91 68
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 2619 4391 4362 3641 6753 5424 78 69
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 4362 5152 3767 4216 3641 4377 91 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 80 107
Quarterfinal 6 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 62 89
Semifinal 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 86 94
Semifinal 3 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 98 75
Tiebreaker 1 3707 1918 5675 3542 3641 3536 92 94
Final 1 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 90 85
Final 2 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 90 96
Final 3 3542 3641 3536 3604 4362 862 89 111

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:33 AM 2075 1091 3641 862 1718 4541 82 64
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 2869 862 3641 3990 7797 7491 72 61
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:32 PM 2202 6088 3641 2619 694 5740 78 74
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:15 PM 3641 120 6016 7530 558 1506 66 78
Qualification 52   Fri 4/26 - 8:03 AM 172 2702 319 7530 3641 3193 94 86
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:31 AM 3550 2611 223 3641 4003 1787 80 109
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:05 PM 3641 5724 2883 4096 3075 3630 90 75
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:09 PM 3641 7645 4039 2994 7523 453 73 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:32 AM 319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 110 91
Quarterfinal 5   319 2611 3641 2075 2062 340 100 84
Semifinal 1   319 2611 3641 1729 1787 1718 104 91
Final 1   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 87 79
Final 2   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 79 88
Final 3   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 73 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 298
Rank: 10 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3641 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 58
FIM District Detroit Event 75
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 165

If Team 3641 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/12 - 10:11 AM 3641 3538 1241 111 1684 910 99 94
Qualification 17 Fri 7/12 - 11:41 AM 2614 4028 3847 364 930 3641 96 95
Qualification 28 Fri 7/12 - 1:09 PM 5205 118 1730 1720 3641 868 113 84
Qualification 38 Fri 7/12 - 2:56 PM 461 2337 3641 3357 5460 5010 68 103
Qualification 51 Fri 7/12 - 4:47 PM 3641 107 5406 2168 2075 1807 87 90
Qualification 66 Fri 7/12 - 7:13 PM 1023 3641 5511 5190 319 1676 96 91
Qualification 79 Sat 7/13 - 9:30 AM 2910 48 4607 3641 51 6443 84 62
Qualification 85 Sat 7/13 - 10:14 AM 3707 5010 3641 2056 2403 217 61 75
Qualification 92 Sat 7/13 - 11:11 AM 1114 548 234 7457 3641 48 73 81
Playoff Matches

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 9:22 AM 3641 3536 3534 4779 5502 2834 67 69
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:08 AM 314 107 3641 245 1701 4362 69 76
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:10 AM 2604 302 7491 3641 5612 703 49 61
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 11:52 AM 4810 2137 3641 27 3656 4961 50 54
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:45 PM 5907 201 2337 494 3641 548 63 73
Qualification 39 Sat 9/21 - 2:35 PM 33 862 1322 1506 3641 322 62 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 70 2960 314 3641 322 3534 56 51
Quarterfinal 6 70 2960 314 3641 322 3534 58 55

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019