Team Avatar Team 1188 - Ravens (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/DTE Energy/Consumers Energy/FCA Foundation/Ford/Michigan Dept of Education&Royal Oak High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1188's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1188 attended in 2019.
Team 1188 had a record of 46-18-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 13 - 5)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:08P
3538 5478 2224 36
6616 7232 1188 21
Qualification 13
2:58P
3414 6013 5619 34
1188 4680 5478 41
Qualification 19
4:00P
4851 1188 6567 34
5478 7191 6117 26
Qualification 27
5:29P
835 5532 6545 22
6093 1188 7073 39
Qualification 32
6:16P
2224 6545 1188 29
5467 4854 5436 53
Qualification 40
7:35P
123 1188 94 47
2048 5048 6742 55
Qualification 43
8:00P
4680 6742 835 35
2673 4854 1188 45
Qualification 49
8:52P
2834 6013 4737 30
1188 2048 573 60
Qualification 54
9:22A
4377 1188 7857 43
94 2673 7232 23
Qualification 62
11:02A
33 5436 1188 79
7073 123 5756 38
Qualification 73
1:05P
1188 5467 7716 55
7073 201 4377 40
Qualification 77
2:25P
1188 3538 7218 87
7716 6567 5531 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3414 2048 7692 36
4737 1188 2224 54
Quarterfinal 6
3414 2048 7692 38
4737 1188 2224 58
Semifinal 1
3538 33 94 72
4737 1188 2224 56
Semifinal 3
3538 33 94 65
4737 1188 2224 53


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:48A
6642 1188 5448 55
6533 5162 3572 48
Qualification 8
12:13P
1188 7226 3572 64
503 7109 2959 58
Qualification 19
2:31P
7202 3572 5502 37
6582 5509 1188 49
Qualification 23
3:03P
6642 5084 6128 49
1188 94 7213 54
Qualification 29
3:46P
5448 4409 5231 33
5229 6594 1188 60
Qualification 37
4:50P
5166 5509 5448 49
1188 862 4004 63
Qualification 44
5:43P
4409 6128 1188 59
5982 6582 6611 40
Qualification 47
6:05P
6963 2959 1188 59
7202 5448 5622 35
Qualification 55
7:09P
7202 1188 7495 52
4819 3570 4994 38
Qualification 62
10:08A
7226 6753 5231 40
5502 1188 5257 54
Qualification 73
11:32A
6548 1188 5424 67
4004 5982 7213 53
Qualification 76
11:54A
1188 5982 5166 75
5502 6963 6581 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3572 1188 6963 64
2959 7109 5229 43
Quarterfinal 7
3572 1188 6963 81
2959 7109 5229 39
Semifinal 2
3572 1188 6963 82
6753 6548 7202 68
Semifinal 4
3572 1188 6963 80
6753 6548 7202 67
Final 1
4004 5084 6533 70
3572 1188 6963 71
Final 2
4004 5084 6533 63
3572 1188 6963 77


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 6 60 0 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:40P
6120 1188 4956 46
107 4680 5926 87
Qualification 8
4:30P
1025 2337 5234 65
3414 3688 1188 80
Qualification 16
5:34P
3572 3175 4768 64
1188 5150 5234 73
Qualification 21
6:09P
1684 6088 6637 70
2337 7658 1188 73
Qualification 30
9:57A
1188 7782 1025 45
6121 2834 3175 81
Qualification 34
10:27A
6088 4967 3546 68
3458 1188 2611 79
Qualification 46
11:53A
5084 2611 7658 72
1596 1188 3572 66
Qualification 51
12:30P
1596 5050 3688 86
2586 3603 1188 39
Qualification 56
2:26P
1188 6637 3546 78
3875 7782 302 70
Qualification 67
3:56P
1188 1684 1506 97
3458 1596 6569 83
Qualification 72
4:33P
5050 107 1188 100
5150 4855 5907 66
Qualification 77
5:21P
6121 1188 6569 88
6120 66 107 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1684 3414 1188 100
5234 107 3572 79
Quarterfinal 7
1684 3414 1188 85
5234 107 3572 89
Tiebreaker 3
1684 3414 1188 92
5234 107 3572 64
Semifinal 2
1684 3414 1188 106
302 2611 5084 86
Semifinal 4
1684 3414 1188 110
302 2611 5084 54
Final 1
33 5050 4956 108
1684 3414 1188 101
Final 2
33 5050 4956 90
1684 3414 1188 92
Final 3
33 5050 4956 88
1684 3414 1188 85


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:44A
1322 6591 5460 80
2231 1188 3770 78
Qualification 12
10:05A
4150 1188 1310 81
4678 2539 4027 82
Qualification 23
1:07P
2054 564 1188 88
3688 141 910 108
Qualification 38
3:10P
4325 3015 614 83
7858 5860 1188 61
Qualification 48
4:18P
4956 384 2577 65
6317 1188 2708 36
Qualification 64
9:34A
1188 6032 3534 66
5676 5216 5687 109
Qualification 77
11:06A
2526 6802 1188 69
1403 33 5512 57
Qualification 84
1:50P
1188 5406 2852 68
7589 5404 1025 63
Qualification 98
3:27P
1325 1937 4311 74
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 112
5:16P
7650 271 2231 67
4678 3928 1188 77
Playoff Matches
Team 1188 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:08P
3538 5478 2224 36
6616 7232 1188 21
Qualification 13
2:58P
3414 6013 5619 34
1188 4680 5478 41
Qualification 19
4:00P
4851 1188 6567 34
5478 7191 6117 26
Qualification 27
5:29P
835 5532 6545 22
6093 1188 7073 39
Qualification 32
6:16P
2224 6545 1188 29
5467 4854 5436 53
Qualification 40
7:35P
123 1188 94 47
2048 5048 6742 55
Qualification 43
8:00P
4680 6742 835 35
2673 4854 1188 45
Qualification 49
8:52P
2834 6013 4737 30
1188 2048 573 60
Qualification 54
9:22A
4377 1188 7857 43
94 2673 7232 23
Qualification 62
11:02A
33 5436 1188 79
7073 123 5756 38
Qualification 73
1:05P
1188 5467 7716 55
7073 201 4377 40
Qualification 77
2:25P
1188 3538 7218 87
7716 6567 5531 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3414 2048 7692 36
4737 1188 2224 54
Quarterfinal 6
3414 2048 7692 38
4737 1188 2224 58
Semifinal 1
3538 33 94 72
4737 1188 2224 56
Semifinal 3
3538 33 94 65
4737 1188 2224 53

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:48A
6642 1188 5448 55
6533 5162 3572 48
Qualification 8
12:13P
1188 7226 3572 64
503 7109 2959 58
Qualification 19
2:31P
7202 3572 5502 37
6582 5509 1188 49
Qualification 23
3:03P
6642 5084 6128 49
1188 94 7213 54
Qualification 29
3:46P
5448 4409 5231 33
5229 6594 1188 60
Qualification 37
4:50P
5166 5509 5448 49
1188 862 4004 63
Qualification 44
5:43P
4409 6128 1188 59
5982 6582 6611 40
Qualification 47
6:05P
6963 2959 1188 59
7202 5448 5622 35
Qualification 55
7:09P
7202 1188 7495 52
4819 3570 4994 38
Qualification 62
10:08A
7226 6753 5231 40
5502 1188 5257 54
Qualification 73
11:32A
6548 1188 5424 67
4004 5982 7213 53
Qualification 76
11:54A
1188 5982 5166 75
5502 6963 6581 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3572 1188 6963 64
2959 7109 5229 43
Quarterfinal 7
3572 1188 6963 81
2959 7109 5229 39
Semifinal 2
3572 1188 6963 82
6753 6548 7202 68
Semifinal 4
3572 1188 6963 80
6753 6548 7202 67
Final 1
4004 5084 6533 70
3572 1188 6963 71
Final 2
4004 5084 6533 63
3572 1188 6963 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 6 60 0 108
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:40P
6120 1188 4956 46
107 4680 5926 87
Qualification 8
4:30P
1025 2337 5234 65
3414 3688 1188 80
Qualification 16
5:34P
3572 3175 4768 64
1188 5150 5234 73
Qualification 21
6:09P
1684 6088 6637 70
2337 7658 1188 73
Qualification 30
9:57A
1188 7782 1025 45
6121 2834 3175 81
Qualification 34
10:27A
6088 4967 3546 68
3458 1188 2611 79
Qualification 46
11:53A
5084 2611 7658 72
1596 1188 3572 66
Qualification 51
12:30P
1596 5050 3688 86
2586 3603 1188 39
Qualification 56
2:26P
1188 6637 3546 78
3875 7782 302 70
Qualification 67
3:56P
1188 1684 1506 97
3458 1596 6569 83
Qualification 72
4:33P
5050 107 1188 100
5150 4855 5907 66
Qualification 77
5:21P
6121 1188 6569 88
6120 66 107 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1684 3414 1188 100
5234 107 3572 79
Quarterfinal 7
1684 3414 1188 85
5234 107 3572 89
Tiebreaker 3
1684 3414 1188 92
5234 107 3572 64
Semifinal 2
1684 3414 1188 106
302 2611 5084 86
Semifinal 4
1684 3414 1188 110
302 2611 5084 54
Final 1
33 5050 4956 108
1684 3414 1188 101
Final 2
33 5050 4956 90
1684 3414 1188 92
Final 3
33 5050 4956 88
1684 3414 1188 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:44A
1322 6591 5460 80
2231 1188 3770 78
Qualification 12
10:05A
4150 1188 1310 81
4678 2539 4027 82
Qualification 23
1:07P
2054 564 1188 88
3688 141 910 108
Qualification 38
3:10P
4325 3015 614 83
7858 5860 1188 61
Qualification 48
4:18P
4956 384 2577 65
6317 1188 2708 36
Qualification 64
9:34A
1188 6032 3534 66
5676 5216 5687 109
Qualification 77
11:06A
2526 6802 1188 69
1403 33 5512 57
Qualification 84
1:50P
1188 5406 2852 68
7589 5404 1025 63
Qualification 98
3:27P
1325 1937 4311 74
1188 509 2826 78
Qualification 112
5:16P
7650 271 2231 67
4678 3928 1188 77
Playoff Matches
Team 1188 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 38 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1188 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 70
FIM District Shepherd Event 70
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 108

If Team 1188 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.