Team Avatar Team 1188 - Ravens (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/DTE Energy/Consumers Energy/FCA Foundation/Ford/Michigan Dept of Education&Royal Oak High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 13 (72%) 5 (28%) 0
Total 64 46 (72%) 18 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:08 PM 3538 5478 2224 6616 7232 1188 36 21
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:58 PM 3414 6013 5619 1188 4680 5478 34 41
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 4:00 PM 4851 1188 6567 5478 7191 6117 34 26
Qualification 27 Fri 3/1 - 5:29 PM 835 5532 6545 6093 1188 7073 22 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 6:16 PM 2224 6545 1188 5467 4854 5436 29 53
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:35 PM 123 1188 94 2048 5048 6742 47 55
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 8:00 PM 4680 6742 835 2673 4854 1188 35 45
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:52 PM 2834 6013 4737 1188 2048 573 30 60
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 9:22 AM 4377 1188 7857 94 2673 7232 43 23
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 11:02 AM 33 5436 1188 7073 123 5756 79 38
Qualification 73 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 1188 5467 7716 7073 201 4377 55 40
Qualification 77 Sat 3/2 - 2:25 PM 1188 3538 7218 7716 6567 5531 87 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 36 54
Quarterfinal 6 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 38 58
Semifinal 1 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 72 56
Semifinal 3 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 65 53

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:48 AM 6642 1188 5448 6533 5162 3572 55 48
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:31 PM 7202 3572 5502 6582 5509 1188 37 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:03 PM 6642 5084 6128 1188 94 7213 49 54
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 3:46 PM 5448 4409 5231 5229 6594 1188 33 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 5166 5509 5448 1188 862 4004 49 63
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 4409 6128 1188 5982 6582 6611 59 40
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 6963 2959 1188 7202 5448 5622 59 35
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:09 PM 7202 1188 7495 4819 3570 4994 52 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 7226 6753 5231 5502 1188 5257 40 54
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6548 1188 5424 4004 5982 7213 67 53
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:54 AM 1188 5982 5166 5502 6963 6581 75 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 64 43
Quarterfinal 7 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 81 39
Semifinal 2 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 82 68
Semifinal 4 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 80 67
Final 1 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 70 71
Final 2 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 63 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 6 60 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:30 PM 1025 2337 5234 3414 3688 1188 65 80
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3572 3175 4768 1188 5150 5234 64 73
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:09 PM 1684 6088 6637 2337 7658 1188 70 73
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:57 AM 1188 7782 1025 6121 2834 3175 45 81
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:27 AM 6088 4967 3546 3458 1188 2611 68 79
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5084 2611 7658 1596 1188 3572 72 66
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1596 5050 3688 2586 3603 1188 86 39
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:26 PM 1188 6637 3546 3875 7782 302 78 70
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:33 PM 5050 107 1188 5150 4855 5907 100 66
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:21 PM 6121 1188 6569 6120 66 107 88 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 100 79
Quarterfinal 7 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 85 89
Tiebreaker 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 92 64
Semifinal 2 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 106 86
Semifinal 4 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 110 54
Final 1 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 108 101
Final 2 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 90 92
Final 3 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 88 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1322 6591 5460 2231 1188 3770 80 78
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 4150 1188 1310 4678 2539 4027 81 82
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 1:07 PM 2054 564 1188 3688 141 910 88 108
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:10 PM 4325 3015 614 7858 5860 1188 83 61
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:18 PM 4956 384 2577 6317 1188 2708 65 36
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 1188 6032 3534 5676 5216 5687 66 109
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:06 AM 2526 6802 1188 1403 33 5512 69 57
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:50 PM 1188 5406 2852 7589 5404 1025 68 63
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:27 PM 1325 1937 4311 1188 509 2826 74 78
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:16 PM 7650 271 2231 4678 3928 1188 67 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 38 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1188 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 44
FIM District Shepherd Event 70
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 108

If Team 1188 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---