Team 5467 - RoboTractors (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The SCTE Foundation/Dearborn Education Foundation&Fordson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5467 attended in 2019.
Team 5467 had a record of 13-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/1 - 11:48 AM 94 5048 5467 6567 7073 7692 8 11
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 1:21 PM 123 5467 2673 5532 4851 3414 37 22
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:27 PM 7218 201 5436 2048 3414 5467 48 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:49 PM 5467 6117 835 2048 3538 6616 27 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 6:16 PM 2224 6545 1188 5467 4854 5436 29 53
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 201 4737 5478 5467 7218 33 27 51
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:16 PM 7857 7073 5467 2834 5619 573 21 39
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:51 AM 7716 6093 7218 4851 6742 5467 13 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 5756 6117 4851 4680 5467 5619 41 55
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 11:53 AM 5467 7191 2224 5531 5478 6013 36 30
Qualification 73 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 1188 5467 7716 7073 201 4377 55 40
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:52 PM 7857 4680 94 5756 5467 5478 49 35
Playoff Matches

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 7865 4768 5467 2224 5065 5197 29 26
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:57 PM 5756 123 6862 5467 7769 2676 33 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 6532 5467 6862 5577 5498 5756 34 59
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2676 2591 3641 4390 226 5467 48 57
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:39 PM 7789 4758 4390 5467 7143 5498 37 32
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:40 PM 7820 2048 5467 2673 6532 5498 55 40
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:19 PM 5901 815 4838 5467 5756 5217 50 36
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 5467 7196 815 3641 4768 7168 54 71
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:12 PM 5577 5467 5065 5532 7191 6029 41 31
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 226 4854 7191 4758 5467 4838 47 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 123 5467 7191 4680 5217 2048 53 54
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:33 PM 6532 3632 7145 6616 3641 5467 23 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 69 51
Quarterfinal 5 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 92 36

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/1 - 11:48 AM 94 5048 5467 6567 7073 7692 8 11
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 1:21 PM 123 5467 2673 5532 4851 3414 37 22
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:27 PM 7218 201 5436 2048 3414 5467 48 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:49 PM 5467 6117 835 2048 3538 6616 27 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 6:16 PM 2224 6545 1188 5467 4854 5436 29 53
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 201 4737 5478 5467 7218 33 27 51
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:16 PM 7857 7073 5467 2834 5619 573 21 39
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 8:51 AM 7716 6093 7218 4851 6742 5467 13 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 5756 6117 4851 4680 5467 5619 41 55
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 11:53 AM 5467 7191 2224 5531 5478 6013 36 30
Qualification 73 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 1188 5467 7716 7073 201 4377 55 40
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:52 PM 7857 4680 94 5756 5467 5478 49 35
Playoff Matches

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 7865 4768 5467 2224 5065 5197 29 26
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:57 PM 5756 123 6862 5467 7769 2676 33 36
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 6532 5467 6862 5577 5498 5756 34 59
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:03 PM 2676 2591 3641 4390 226 5467 48 57
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:39 PM 7789 4758 4390 5467 7143 5498 37 32
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:40 PM 7820 2048 5467 2673 6532 5498 55 40
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:19 PM 5901 815 4838 5467 5756 5217 50 36
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 5467 7196 815 3641 4768 7168 54 71
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:12 PM 5577 5467 5065 5532 7191 6029 41 31
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 226 4854 7191 4758 5467 4838 47 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 123 5467 7191 4680 5217 2048 53 54
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:33 PM 6532 3632 7145 6616 3641 5467 23 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 69 51
Quarterfinal 5 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 92 36

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 289 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5467 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 15
FIM District Detroit Event 28

If Team 5467 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 57
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 55
Level 9 Random Sort ---