Team 2224 - RoboPhoenix (2019)


2019 Robot: R.A.I. (Renaissance Artificial Intelligence)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company/MEZ- University of Michigan/FIRST in Michigan/4M/Detroit Public Schools Community District/DTE&Renaissance High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 17 (37%) 29 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 56 25 (45%) 31 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 2224's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District Detroit Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Detroit Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Livonia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Livonia Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:08 PM 3538 5478 2224 6616 7232 1188 36 21
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 2673 5531 2224 4737 5048 6545 22 17
Qualification 17 Fri 3/1 - 3:36 PM 2224 6616 94 5532 123 6013 40 24
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:30 PM 4737 2224 6567 201 94 4851 24 32
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 6:16 PM 2224 6545 1188 5467 4854 5436 29 53
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 7:01 PM 6545 5619 6093 2224 7716 5756 18 47
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 7:52 PM 3414 5478 6567 2224 5532 6093 43 27
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 9:00 AM 5531 6117 33 7073 2224 835 54 30
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 10:34 AM 123 2224 2834 5478 7218 4377 38 36
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 11:53 AM 5467 7191 2224 5531 5478 6013 36 30
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 7191 2048 4680 33 7857 2224 54 48
Qualification 79 Sat 3/2 - 2:44 PM 5619 2673 6742 201 2224 7692 43 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 36 54
Quarterfinal 6 3414 2048 7692 4737 1188 2224 38 58
Semifinal 1 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 72 56
Semifinal 3 3538 33 94 4737 1188 2224 65 53

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 7865 4768 5467 2224 5065 5197 29 26
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:42 PM 6616 4758 2224 3632 7865 226 27 24
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 6616 4838 4768 2224 4390 4680 30 53
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6532 7191 815 2224 7168 4854 34 17
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 2224 6862 2048 6029 4854 7820 37 54
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:24 PM 7145 5577 2224 3641 7789 5901 26 57
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 7168 7196 7769 7143 2224 2676 55 32
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:17 PM 7143 5756 5532 4851 2224 4838 27 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:30 PM 2673 2224 5901 6862 4851 3641 46 59
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 7769 5577 4854 2591 2224 3632 55 23
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 4768 7789 2224 7191 2676 6862 54 24
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 5756 815 2224 123 7865 7789 45 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 69 51
Quarterfinal 5 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 92 36
Semifinal 1 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 80 62
Semifinal 3 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 74 64
Final 1 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 71 44
Final 2 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 88 58

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:50 PM 6087 68 3538 2224 1023 4325 82 53
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 5:00 PM 85 2959 308 3655 2224 6087 72 74
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:29 PM 5509 1940 2224 245 123 314 51 69
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:49 PM 4970 5561 1076 2224 2771 2959 74 59
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 85 2075 4776 4970 245 2224 96 69
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:36 AM 7656 1250 2224 3538 4970 1322 52 105
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:57 AM 5641 2224 1322 3618 5530 5046 81 65
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:33 PM 51 3656 5216 6861 2224 2075 77 91
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 2:51 PM 2224 5561 5046 4325 5205 85 67 97
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 4325 7491 2851 2224 6079 308 101 77
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:37 PM 503 2224 4737 3620 5460 1023 64 104
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:00 PM 5205 3656 2224 1940 7656 5641 78 68
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:07 AM 2998 1610 279 5987 2224 461 74 52
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:09 AM 7515 237 1756 5847 2224 2607 67 64
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:07 PM 4213 20 5914 2056 7886 2224 90 86
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:27 PM 2224 3655 230 56 173 226 75 91
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 5:06 PM 1241 56 2224 1501 6090 3339 79 87
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:40 AM 11 177 2224 193 230 3102 67 77
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:01 AM 2224 2998 5865 78 7590 3656 68 52
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:37 PM 4285 329 1807 7539 2224 401 81 65
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:52 PM 2767 107 3538 2224 7039 7553 134 75
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 302 5530 1023 2851 1073 2224 88 67
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Yttrium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 154 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2224 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 28
FIM District Detroit Event 40
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 18

If Team 2224 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---