Team Avatar Team 4680 - AzTech Eagles (2019)


2019 Robot: Dash
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/DTE Energy/RECD (Robotics Engineering Center of Detroit)/Detroit Labs/Comcast NBCUniversal/Ideal Group&Cesar Chavez High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0
Total 62 41 (66%) 21 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:41 PM 6013 4680 6093 7218 2834 6117 19 39
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:58 PM 3414 6013 5619 1188 4680 5478 34 41
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 3:46 PM 4680 6545 7073 7692 6742 4737 42 33
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 7692 3414 4680 4377 5436 2834 60 68
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 5:48 PM 5531 5048 6616 573 4680 201 31 53
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 7:26 PM 5532 6567 7191 2834 7232 4680 26 43
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 8:00 PM 4680 6742 835 2673 4854 1188 35 45
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:34 AM 7232 7692 5478 4854 123 4680 36 48
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 10:18 AM 5756 6117 4851 4680 5467 5619 41 55
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 6093 2673 2048 4680 3538 5532 39 72
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 7191 2048 4680 33 7857 2224 54 48
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:52 PM 7857 4680 94 5756 5467 5478 49 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 573 4680 5531 6117 6742 5756 63 53
Quarterfinal 7 573 4680 5531 6117 6742 5756 62 68
Tiebreaker 3 573 4680 5531 6117 6742 5756 66 54
Semifinal 2 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 54 62
Semifinal 4 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 70 64
Tiebreaker 2 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 64 45
Final 1 3538 33 94 573 4680 5531 76 61
Final 2 3538 33 94 573 4680 5531 72 55

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 12:02 PM 2591 7769 4680 4838 2048 3641 52 72
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:35 PM 4680 4838 5532 7168 5577 6532 51 14
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:06 PM 6616 4838 4768 2224 4390 4680 30 53
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:22 PM 7196 5756 7865 5577 4680 2673 42 64
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 7865 4680 815 3632 7196 2676 72 21
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:15 PM 4680 2676 5197 4854 7143 4758 59 14
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:30 PM 3641 4680 3632 7820 5065 5498 78 33
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 7:29 PM 7820 5901 4758 7789 6616 4680 28 70
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 9:50 AM 7769 4390 6532 7196 4680 123 58 66
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:13 AM 5197 7789 5217 4768 6532 4680 41 75
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 123 5467 7191 4680 5217 2048 53 54
Qualification 75 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 6862 7168 4680 226 4758 5577 57 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 69 51
Quarterfinal 5 3641 4680 2224 5467 4838 7168 92 36
Semifinal 1 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 80 62
Semifinal 3 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 74 64
Final 1 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 71 44
Final 2 3641 4680 2224 123 2048 7789 88 58

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 27 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 3:40 PM 6120 1188 4956 107 4680 5926 46 87
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 107 1684 5907 4680 2834 1596 82 74
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 3546 33 2834 3603 6120 4680 92 54
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 7782 4680 3572 3688 3603 1506 74 88
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 10:05 AM 6569 2337 4855 5907 2586 4680 103 86
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:42 AM 5150 6120 5084 4956 4680 6637 53 52
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4680 1684 5150 1025 5926 3875 80 73
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:07 PM 6569 6088 4680 5234 6121 4768 79 70
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:19 PM 7658 33 4680 5907 3414 5234 80 63
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4680 2337 3175 66 2611 5166 68 88
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 4680 3414 4967 1596 2586 302 90 76
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:36 PM 7658 2834 3458 4768 4680 1025 60 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 125 70
Quarterfinal 5 33 5050 4956 4680 66 6088 106 54

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:11 AM 4680 7523 2200 1787 2702 1729 78 92
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:02 AM 120 4680 2619 4130 4946 172 41 86
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:14 PM 6016 4541 453 4525 4680 7797 66 71
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 4680 6088 176 7491 133 2673 79 82
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:37 AM 4903 4970 862 3414 5724 4680 89 84
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:57 AM 4096 7530 4593 4680 4903 3990 63 77
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 6237 7797 2869 4680 1922 1574 62 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 194
Rank: 54 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4680 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 55
FIM District Detroit Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 66

If Team 4680 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019