Team 7191 - ABT Gators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Academy for Business and Technology High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:56 PM 835 573 4377 4737 5756 7191 38 33
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:48 PM 123 7191 201 3538 5436 6117 30 63
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 4:00 PM 4851 1188 6567 5478 7191 6117 34 26
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 5:04 PM 7232 5531 7191 5619 7716 123 39 48
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 6:26 PM 7191 5619 4377 6742 94 2834 23 64
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 7:26 PM 5532 6567 7191 2834 7232 4680 26 43
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 8:37 PM 4851 7191 3538 94 7692 6545 61 26
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 8:43 AM 3414 2673 7857 5048 5436 7191 45 51
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:09 AM 5532 7073 5048 7191 6545 33 27 34
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 11:53 AM 5467 7191 2224 5531 5478 6013 36 30
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 7191 2048 4680 33 7857 2224 54 48
Qualification 78 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 4854 6093 6616 7191 3414 7073 35 33
Playoff Matches

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:24 PM 7789 7191 7143 123 4390 7820 29 37
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 4851 5498 5217 7196 7191 2591 26 41
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 2676 7145 815 7191 2673 4851 33 63
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6532 7191 815 2224 7168 4854 34 17
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:16 PM 7191 5901 6616 7769 5197 5756 44 45
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 5532 2673 123 7168 3632 7191 53 37
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:48 PM 7191 4768 5577 6862 4854 4390 49 42
Qualification 52 Fri 3/15 - 7:45 PM 7865 5498 7191 6029 226 2591 49 70
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 8:12 PM 5577 5467 5065 5532 7191 6029 41 31
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 226 4854 7191 4758 5467 4838 47 40
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 10:50 AM 4768 7789 2224 7191 2676 6862 54 24
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 123 5467 7191 4680 5217 2048 53 54
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 366 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7191 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 12
FIM District Detroit Event 16
Team Age 5

If Team 7191 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 61
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 54
Level 9 Random Sort ---