Team 2673 - Tenacious Technicians (2019)


2019 Robot: FRYE
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/DTE Energy Foundation/Ford Motor Company/University of Michigan MEZ/Michigan Department of Education/Detroit Public Schools Community District/Google/Toyota Motor Company/McNaughton-McKay Electric Company/DADARA/The Berg Family&Cass Technical High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 18 (53%) 16 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 2673's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 1:21 PM 123 5467 2673 5532 4851 3414 37 22
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:26 PM 2673 5531 2224 4737 5048 6545 22 17
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:18 PM 7232 33 573 4377 7716 2673 52 6
Qualification 21 Fri 3/1 - 4:21 PM 573 5756 2673 7073 7218 4854 49 12
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 5:38 PM 33 2048 123 6567 3538 2673 74 60
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:40 PM 6616 5478 835 2673 4851 7692 35 23
Qualification 43 Fri 3/1 - 8:00 PM 4680 6742 835 2673 4854 1188 35 45
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 8:43 AM 3414 2673 7857 5048 5436 7191 45 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 9:22 AM 4377 1188 7857 94 2673 7232 43 23
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 6093 2673 2048 4680 3538 5532 39 72
Qualification 69 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 5756 5531 3538 2673 2834 5048 49 46
Qualification 79 Sat 3/2 - 2:44 PM 5619 2673 6742 201 2224 7692 43 49
Playoff Matches

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 2673 7820 5217 5577 6616 2676 8 35
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 5901 4768 5197 2048 815 2673 45 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 2676 7145 815 7191 2673 4851 33 63
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:22 PM 7196 5756 7865 5577 4680 2673 42 64
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 5532 2673 123 7168 3632 7191 53 37
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:40 PM 7820 2048 5467 2673 6532 5498 55 40
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:37 PM 5197 226 2673 5532 7145 7789 53 45
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 2673 3632 7769 4390 5217 7145 21 17
Qualification 56 Fri 3/15 - 8:30 PM 2673 2224 5901 6862 4851 3641 46 59
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 3641 2673 7196 4758 123 6029 87 53
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 226 7143 4838 2591 2673 5065 42 44
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:14 PM 4854 4838 2673 5498 5197 7196 54 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 46 41
Quarterfinal 7 7769 226 5197 5577 2673 4851 55 52

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:16 AM 2673 4003 319 2883 453 6455 84 56
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:27 PM 2062 2994 4728 5724 1418 2673 75 60
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 4680 6088 176 7491 133 2673 79 82
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:14 PM 4970 1718 3550 2673 694 7797 65 68
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3075 3193 7417 1574 7645 2673 56 67
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 6024 2638 4525 120 2673 862 72 61
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 1:33 PM 2673 2619 4039 4903 2200 2075 74 86
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:25 PM 7523 2673 176 6016 4593 4946 82 71
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 3630 2673 6088 2614 558 1091 72 58
Playoff Matches

Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 335 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2673 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 10
FIM District Detroit Event 27

If Team 2673 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---