Team Avatar Team 201 - The FEDS (2019)


2019 Robot: Agent Edna
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors Research and Development/The FCA Foundation/Rochester Community Schools Foundation/TARDEC - NDEP/Dura/The State of Michigan/Genisys Credit Union/Oakland University School of Engineering & Computer Science/Chet's Rent-All/Continental/ABB &Rochester High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 201's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 201 attended in 2019.
Team 201 had a record of 16-22-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:32P
2048 7716 201 44
6545 7857 4854 6
Qualification 12
2:48P
123 7191 201 30
3538 5436 6117 63
Qualification 16
3:27P
7218 201 5436 48
2048 3414 5467 46
Qualification 22
4:30P
4737 2224 6567 24
201 94 4851 32
Qualification 29
5:48P
5531 5048 6616 31
573 4680 201 53
Qualification 37
7:09P
201 4737 5478 27
5467 7218 33 51
Qualification 44
8:08P
3538 123 7232 66
5756 201 6013 35
Qualification 48
8:44P
5619 5756 5532 27
6616 6567 201 50
Qualification 55
10:02A
6742 201 3538 66
3414 4737 573 69
Qualification 64
11:35A
2834 201 3414 57
835 7692 7716 20
Qualification 73
1:05P
1188 5467 7716 55
7073 201 4377 40
Qualification 79
2:44P
5619 2673 6742 43
201 2224 7692 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5436 2834 5478 70
201 6567 5048 54
Quarterfinal 8
5436 2834 5478 62
201 6567 5048 45


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:19A
4130 3452 201 61
494 70 7491 66
Qualification 13
1:55P
7820 1684 5527 54
201 494 4779 65
Qualification 16
2:18P
4130 5843 4779 55
201 3619 5555 53
Qualification 23
3:20P
1684 5547 201 79
5155 7192 7813 60
Qualification 29
4:03P
7854 7166 3535 45
201 7192 3667 50
Qualification 34
4:42P
302 7206 201 58
7859 313 4130 42
Qualification 41
5:34P
2604 217 7206 74
453 5167 201 56
Qualification 52
6:59P
1684 302 1189 57
6344 201 7783 51
Qualification 52
8:36P
1684 302 1189 79
6344 201 7783 40
Qualification 56
7:47P
70 201 5090 66
6344 3667 5843 59
Qualification 56
9:35A
70 201 5090 63
6344 3667 5843 64
Qualification 62
9:52A
5843 201 3534 67
5090 6086 6344 44
Qualification 72
11:11A
3535 201 5926 73
7783 5555 3534 62
Qualification 77
11:48A
7247 5555 453 58
201 5527 1189 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 4130 3535 81
5843 6344 201 71
Quarterfinal 6
3534 4130 3535 80
5843 6344 201 67


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:42A
537 4342 1768 84
3985 201 66 67
Qualification 15
10:27A
5690 201 3536 78
4472 3082 2137 64
Qualification 33
2:22P
45 234 6911 85
2386 7785 201 73
Qualification 45
3:47P
111 201 3504 71
1481 5050 4607 83
Qualification 57
8:30A
2052 1076 7656 69
201 4472 293 61
Qualification 62
9:03A
2220 2559 7769 79
201 3277 5883 67
Qualification 71
10:11A
7608 2723 3467 38
1076 1816 201 75
Qualification 81
11:23A
5172 201 5436 102
2549 4256 7785 80
Qualification 101
3:48P
67 123 1796 83
201 3467 2370 52
Qualification 113
5:29P
5587 7400 201 82
619 85 870 91
Playoff Matches
Team 201 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:32P
2048 7716 201 44
6545 7857 4854 6
Qualification 12
2:48P
123 7191 201 30
3538 5436 6117 63
Qualification 16
3:27P
7218 201 5436 48
2048 3414 5467 46
Qualification 22
4:30P
4737 2224 6567 24
201 94 4851 32
Qualification 29
5:48P
5531 5048 6616 31
573 4680 201 53
Qualification 37
7:09P
201 4737 5478 27
5467 7218 33 51
Qualification 44
8:08P
3538 123 7232 66
5756 201 6013 35
Qualification 48
8:44P
5619 5756 5532 27
6616 6567 201 50
Qualification 55
10:02A
6742 201 3538 66
3414 4737 573 69
Qualification 64
11:35A
2834 201 3414 57
835 7692 7716 20
Qualification 73
1:05P
1188 5467 7716 55
7073 201 4377 40
Qualification 79
2:44P
5619 2673 6742 43
201 2224 7692 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5436 2834 5478 70
201 6567 5048 54
Quarterfinal 8
5436 2834 5478 62
201 6567 5048 45

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:19A
4130 3452 201 61
494 70 7491 66
Qualification 13
1:55P
7820 1684 5527 54
201 494 4779 65
Qualification 16
2:18P
4130 5843 4779 55
201 3619 5555 53
Qualification 23
3:20P
1684 5547 201 79
5155 7192 7813 60
Qualification 29
4:03P
7854 7166 3535 45
201 7192 3667 50
Qualification 34
4:42P
302 7206 201 58
7859 313 4130 42
Qualification 41
5:34P
2604 217 7206 74
453 5167 201 56
Qualification 52
6:59P
1684 302 1189 57
6344 201 7783 51
Qualification 52
8:36P
1684 302 1189 79
6344 201 7783 40
Qualification 56
7:47P
70 201 5090 66
6344 3667 5843 59
Qualification 56
9:35A
70 201 5090 63
6344 3667 5843 64
Qualification 62
9:52A
5843 201 3534 67
5090 6086 6344 44
Qualification 72
11:11A
3535 201 5926 73
7783 5555 3534 62
Qualification 77
11:48A
7247 5555 453 58
201 5527 1189 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 4130 3535 81
5843 6344 201 71
Quarterfinal 6
3534 4130 3535 80
5843 6344 201 67

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:42A
537 4342 1768 84
3985 201 66 67
Qualification 15
10:27A
5690 201 3536 78
4472 3082 2137 64
Qualification 33
2:22P
45 234 6911 85
2386 7785 201 73
Qualification 45
3:47P
111 201 3504 71
1481 5050 4607 83
Qualification 57
8:30A
2052 1076 7656 69
201 4472 293 61
Qualification 62
9:03A
2220 2559 7769 79
201 3277 5883 67
Qualification 71
10:11A
7608 2723 3467 38
1076 1816 201 75
Qualification 81
11:23A
5172 201 5436 102
2549 4256 7785 80
Qualification 101
3:48P
67 123 1796 83
201 3467 2370 52
Qualification 113
5:29P
5587 7400 201 82
619 85 870 91
Playoff Matches
Team 201 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 253 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 201 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 18
FIM District Marysville Event 18

If Team 201 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.