Team Avatar Team 201 - The FEDS (2019)


2019 Robot: Agent Edna
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors Research and Development/The FCA Foundation/Rochester Community Schools Foundation/TARDEC - NDEP/Dura/The State of Michigan/Genisys Credit Union/Oakland University School of Engineering & Computer Science/Chet's Rent-All/Continental/ABB &Rochester High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 201 attended in 2019.
Team 201 had a record of 16-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:32 PM 2048 7716 201 6545 7857 4854 44 6
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:48 PM 123 7191 201 3538 5436 6117 30 63
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:27 PM 7218 201 5436 2048 3414 5467 48 46
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:30 PM 4737 2224 6567 201 94 4851 24 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 5:48 PM 5531 5048 6616 573 4680 201 31 53
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 201 4737 5478 5467 7218 33 27 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/1 - 8:08 PM 3538 123 7232 5756 201 6013 66 35
Qualification 48 Fri 3/1 - 8:44 PM 5619 5756 5532 6616 6567 201 27 50
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 6742 201 3538 3414 4737 573 66 69
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:35 AM 2834 201 3414 835 7692 7716 57 20
Qualification 73 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 1188 5467 7716 7073 201 4377 55 40
Qualification 79 Sat 3/2 - 2:44 PM 5619 2673 6742 201 2224 7692 43 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5436 2834 5478 201 6567 5048 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 5436 2834 5478 201 6567 5048 62 45

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 4130 3452 201 494 70 7491 61 66
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 7820 1684 5527 201 494 4779 54 65
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 4130 5843 4779 201 3619 5555 55 53
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 1684 5547 201 5155 7192 7813 79 60
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 7854 7166 3535 201 7192 3667 45 50
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:42 PM 302 7206 201 7859 313 4130 58 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 2604 217 7206 453 5167 201 74 56
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 8:36 PM 1684 302 1189 6344 201 7783 79 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:35 AM 70 201 5090 6344 3667 5843 63 64
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:52 AM 5843 201 3534 5090 6086 6344 67 44
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 3535 201 5926 7783 5555 3534 73 62
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 11:48 AM 7247 5555 453 201 5527 1189 58 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3534 4130 3535 5843 6344 201 81 71
Quarterfinal 6 3534 4130 3535 5843 6344 201 80 67

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 537 4342 1768 3985 201 66 84 67
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 5690 201 3536 4472 3082 2137 78 64
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 45 234 6911 2386 7785 201 85 73
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:47 PM 111 201 3504 1481 5050 4607 71 83
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:30 AM 2052 1076 7656 201 4472 293 69 61
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:03 AM 2220 2559 7769 201 3277 5883 79 67
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 7608 2723 3467 1076 1816 201 38 75
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:23 AM 5172 201 5436 2549 4256 7785 102 80
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:48 PM 67 123 1796 201 3467 2370 83 52
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:29 PM 5587 7400 201 619 85 870 82 91
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:32 PM 2048 7716 201 6545 7857 4854 44 6
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:48 PM 123 7191 201 3538 5436 6117 30 63
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:27 PM 7218 201 5436 2048 3414 5467 48 46
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:30 PM 4737 2224 6567 201 94 4851 24 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 5:48 PM 5531 5048 6616 573 4680 201 31 53
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 201 4737 5478 5467 7218 33 27 51
Qualification 44 Fri 3/1 - 8:08 PM 3538 123 7232 5756 201 6013 66 35
Qualification 48 Fri 3/1 - 8:44 PM 5619 5756 5532 6616 6567 201 27 50
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 6742 201 3538 3414 4737 573 66 69
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:35 AM 2834 201 3414 835 7692 7716 57 20
Qualification 73 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 1188 5467 7716 7073 201 4377 55 40
Qualification 79 Sat 3/2 - 2:44 PM 5619 2673 6742 201 2224 7692 43 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5436 2834 5478 201 6567 5048 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 5436 2834 5478 201 6567 5048 62 45

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:19 AM 4130 3452 201 494 70 7491 61 66
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 7820 1684 5527 201 494 4779 54 65
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:18 PM 4130 5843 4779 201 3619 5555 55 53
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 1684 5547 201 5155 7192 7813 79 60
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 7854 7166 3535 201 7192 3667 45 50
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:42 PM 302 7206 201 7859 313 4130 58 42
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:34 PM 2604 217 7206 453 5167 201 74 56
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 8:36 PM 1684 302 1189 6344 201 7783 79 40
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:35 AM 70 201 5090 6344 3667 5843 63 64
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:52 AM 5843 201 3534 5090 6086 6344 67 44
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 3535 201 5926 7783 5555 3534 73 62
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 11:48 AM 7247 5555 453 201 5527 1189 58 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3534 4130 3535 5843 6344 201 81 71
Quarterfinal 6 3534 4130 3535 5843 6344 201 80 67

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 537 4342 1768 3985 201 66 84 67
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 5690 201 3536 4472 3082 2137 78 64
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 45 234 6911 2386 7785 201 85 73
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:47 PM 111 201 3504 1481 5050 4607 71 83
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:30 AM 2052 1076 7656 201 4472 293 69 61
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:03 AM 2220 2559 7769 201 3277 5883 79 67
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 7608 2723 3467 1076 1816 201 38 75
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:23 AM 5172 201 5436 2549 4256 7785 102 80
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:48 PM 67 123 1796 201 3467 2370 83 52
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:29 PM 5587 7400 201 619 85 870 82 91
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 253 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 201 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 32
FIM District Marysville Event 18

If Team 201 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 45
Record: 0 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:14 AM 314 3656 2960 503 1684 201 73 64
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:00 AM 3667 201 67 3536 7056 7491 49 52
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:01 AM 1701 51 27 201 1322 4983 70 35
Qualification 27 Sat 9/21 - 12:49 PM 33 3534 107 703 5577 201 85 38
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:45 PM 5907 201 2337 494 3641 548 63 73
Qualification 40 Sat 9/21 - 2:42 PM 201 2604 2832 4779 2137 5436 45 58
Playoff Matches

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019