Team Avatar Team 4377 - Boyne City Blaze (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BC Booster Foundation/MAGNA LexaMar Corporation/Industrial Magnetics Inc.&Boyne City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 21 (58%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 15 (36%) 25 (60%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:56 PM 835 573 4377 4737 5756 7191 38 33
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:41 PM 4854 4377 7692 6093 33 6567 11 41
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:18 PM 7232 33 573 4377 7716 2673 52 6
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 7692 3414 4680 4377 5436 2834 60 68
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 6:26 PM 7191 5619 4377 6742 94 2834 23 64
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 7:16 PM 5436 7073 4851 6013 4377 3538 47 53
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 7:44 PM 6545 7218 5531 4377 6616 33 27 60
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 9:22 AM 4377 1188 7857 94 2673 7232 43 23
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 10:34 AM 123 2224 2834 5478 7218 4377 38 36
Qualification 67 Sat 3/2 - 12:06 PM 4737 4377 5532 7857 6117 6616 44 44
Qualification 73 Sat 3/2 - 1:05 PM 1188 5467 7716 7073 201 4377 55 40
Qualification 76 Sat 3/2 - 2:18 PM 5048 4377 4851 6117 5532 2048 29 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 3:50 PM 3538 33 94 123 6616 4377 85 39
Quarterfinal 5 3538 33 94 123 6616 4377 85 50

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:14 AM 857 4377 4827 6113 5878 7250 28 40
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 7244 4377 5534 4391 7782 6573 38 68
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:21 PM 4390 3602 5234 7150 4377 5989 66 36
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 2:49 PM 6345 857 5714 7816 7713 4377 48 24
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 3:57 PM 3537 5709 6113 5072 4377 2586 46 32
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 5706 5282 4377 6558 857 7713 41 62
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4390 4391 4377 1596 5314 6558 70 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:16 PM 4715 5989 4391 4377 3537 7782 68 65
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 7:37 PM 4377 4970 6098 4827 4392 6088 67 37
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 10:35 AM 4988 2586 7816 4377 7638 5702 43 39
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 4377 5314 4392 4827 5547 4715 74 54
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 12:27 PM 5234 6569 4377 6558 6113 7244 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 62 68
Quarterfinal 6 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 67 80
Semifinal 1 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 86 77
Semifinal 3 4391 6569 7244 1596 4970 4377 80 77

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:05 PM 4377 3667 5860 4391 6591 5577 85 67
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 5086 494 862 6002 4362 4377 83 64
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 862 5675 4377 5501 6002 2137 84 80
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:24 PM 4377 5712 7501 6753 3534 2619 68 92
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:36 AM 3604 1918 4216 7154 4377 494 85 72
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 494 5436 6753 2137 4392 4377 84 93
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5860 5675 3452 3534 4377 3707 79 73
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 3767 4377 7823 5424 7160 7154 53 67
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:09 PM 904 7823 4392 2619 4377 5152 61 57
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:10 PM 4377 5577 904 5505 7154 3707 45 63
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7501 4003 7160 4377 3604 5505 62 83
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 4362 5152 3767 4216 3641 4377 91 91
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 86
Rank: 155 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4377 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 31
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 34
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 21

If Team 4377 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---