Team Avatar Team 573 - Mech Warriors (2019)


2019 Robot: Mystery
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Dana Corporation/GM/Ford Motor Company/BAE Systems/Diversified Tooling Group/SolidWorks/PTC/Blue Chip Talent&Brother Rice High School&Marian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 47 25 (53%) 22 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


West Michigan Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


West Michigan Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


Southfield FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:56 PM 835 573 4377 4737 5756 7191 38 33
Qualification 9 Fri 3/1 - 1:44 PM 7716 6742 573 835 7857 5756 39 22
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:18 PM 7232 33 573 4377 7716 2673 52 6
Qualification 21 Fri 3/1 - 4:21 PM 573 5756 2673 7073 7218 4854 49 12
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 5:48 PM 5531 5048 6616 573 4680 201 31 53
Qualification 35 Fri 3/1 - 6:52 PM 6117 4854 3414 7857 573 5531 44 34
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:16 PM 7857 7073 5467 2834 5619 573 21 39
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:52 PM 2834 6013 4737 1188 2048 573 30 60
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 6742 201 3538 3414 4737 573 66 69
Qualification 65 Sat 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4854 573 5048 5619 94 7218 36 31
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 12:17 PM 573 7692 5436 4851 6093 7232 57 22
Qualification 74 Sat 3/2 - 1:25 PM 6567 2834 6545 5478 573 123 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 573 4680 5531 6117 6742 5756 63 53
Quarterfinal 7 573 4680 5531 6117 6742 5756 62 68
Tiebreaker 3 573 4680 5531 6117 6742 5756 66 54
Semifinal 2 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 54 62
Semifinal 4 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 70 64
Tiebreaker 2 573 4680 5531 5436 2834 5478 64 45
Final 1 3538 33 94 573 4680 5531 76 61
Final 2 3538 33 94 573 4680 5531 72 55

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:47 AM 6081 573 3773 6615 3542 314 48 55
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 1:37 PM 6101 5695 7147 573 3656 6528 26 75
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:00 PM 2620 573 6101 7660 280 314 56 64
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 2:41 PM 7175 573 4237 240 6101 830 61 45
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 573 5050 6583 3542 66 6618 62 64
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 67 5530 7225 573 314 1528 62 55
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 3656 6618 3547 573 6914 7225 73 72
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:09 PM 66 573 6538 5695 6570 5066 81 65
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:35 PM 5067 6615 3547 7145 5695 573 85 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:30 AM 6528 314 5053 280 6150 573 77 32
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5066 5530 573 4395 7912 2620 62 69
Qualification 81 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 503 573 7912 6914 1528 3542 71 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 79
Quarterfinal 7 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 87 75
Tiebreaker 3 503 3542 6150 240 4237 573 73 50

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 7660 4130 2960 3602 7809 573 79 62
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:38 PM 573 6020 4381 6090 67 3770 66 69
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:17 PM 7211 7769 6573 4130 573 2832 55 69
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 6020 5048 4004 5927 548 573 77 98
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:30 AM 4004 7211 573 217 1189 1481 83 71
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:57 AM 7769 1481 573 548 226 6020 65 83
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 573 1189 5901 5676 7211 5567 65 80
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:27 PM 3357 5282 2767 27 573 4568 87 83
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:38 PM 573 2474 3770 7769 6344 5927 69 55
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:30 PM 1718 6548 3602 573 141 3357 86 88
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:10 PM 3602 910 6963 6090 573 6573 66 78
Playoff Matches

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Sulfur Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 124
Rank: 110 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 573 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 58
FIM District Lincoln Event 24
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 42

If Team 573 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---