Team Avatar Team 2230 - General Angels (2022)


2022 Robot: KOBE
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/Herzliya Municipality&Handasaim Herzliya

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 48 23 (48%) 25 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 2 10 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/7 - 2:00 PM 1937 1577 1574 2230 8223 1690 69 57
Qualification 9 Mon 3/7 - 2:59 PM 1943 5654 1574 2230 6741 2231 53 22
Qualification 12 Mon 3/7 - 3:30 PM 2231 5554 4319 1943 2230 5291 20 25
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 20 Mon 3/7 - 5:21 PM 1690 6740 4590 2230 1943 1576 87 20
Qualification 26 Mon 3/7 - 6:15 PM 5291 2230 5654 1574 3065 6738 53 56
Qualification 31 Mon 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3316 5614 2230 1690 3211 7112 52 87
Qualification 36 Tue 3/8 - 8:38 AM 7067 5554 2230 8223 1577 4338 41 21
Qualification 39 Tue 3/8 - 9:23 AM 2230 3211 1577 1576 5614 4590 49 61
Qualification 45 Tue 3/8 - 10:14 AM 7112 2230 4338 5654 8843 6738 31 48
Qualification 51 Tue 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1943 8223 6740 4319 2230 3083 46 12
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 64 22
Quarterfinal 7 4590 4338 2230 2231 5554 1943 47 36
Semifinal 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 46 55
Semifinal 4 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 54 41
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4590 4338 2230 1574 2096 1937 52 70

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 0 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/23 - 11:03 AM 3211 5715 2230 7067 4590 6230 56 59
Qualification 7 Wed 3/23 - 11:33 AM 5715 5990 5635 2230 3211 1954 25 33
Qualification 10 Wed 3/23 - 1:11 PM 1943 7112 5928 4416 1942 2230 14 27
Qualification 16 Wed 3/23 - 2:06 PM 4661 4590 2230 1943 4744 5635 52 37
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 26 Wed 3/23 - 3:44 PM 8175 5554 1580 4744 2230 5928 42 43
Qualification 33 Wed 3/23 - 4:54 PM 2230 4320 1580 4661 1942 5715 40 37
Qualification 38 Thu 3/24 - 8:28 AM 5990 3835 4320 4338 2230 7112 35 44
Qualification 41 Thu 3/24 - 9:04 AM 4416 5990 4744 4320 2230 6230 32 18
Qualification 47 Thu 3/24 - 9:56 AM 8175 4338 5928 8223 5635 2230 34 74
Qualification 51 Thu 3/24 - 10:33 AM 8843 2230 3388 7067 1942 4661 29 59
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5951 1580 5987 2230 6168 45 62
Quarterfinal 6 1657 4320 1580 5987 2230 6168 19 53
Semifinal 1 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 60 74
Semifinal 3 4590 7067 1954 5987 2230 6168 71 85
Final 1 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 0 77
Final 2 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 65 44
Final 3 5987 2230 6168 3835 5990 1943 30 43

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/28 - 11:51 AM 2230 5654 1574 5715 4586 2096 69 89
Qualification 11 Mon 3/28 - 1:33 PM 7845 3075 5654 2230 5135 8175 105 65
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 21 Mon 3/28 - 3:21 PM 1580 1657 2230 7067 3835 5987 49 72
Qualification 30 Mon 3/28 - 4:28 PM 3083 5635 1943 3388 4744 2230 42 72
Qualification 38 Mon 3/28 - 5:39 PM 2230 6104 5635 5990 5135 4590 47 61
Qualification 45 Mon 3/28 - 6:26 PM 7039 3065 3835 8223 2630 2230 73 82
Qualification 53 Mon 3/28 - 7:33 PM 2230 3339 2231 6740 1690 4744 110 129
Qualification 59 Tue 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6740 2230 5990 2630 5987 6168 23 95
Qualification 66 Tue 3/29 - 9:49 AM 3835 2230 2212 3211 5614 3339 60 133
Qualification 71 Tue 3/29 - 10:30 AM 6104 1577 3339 3211 2230 4338 132 53
Qualification 75 Tue 3/29 - 11:05 AM 4338 5635 1580 5987 7845 2230 49 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 32 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2230 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 23
ISR District Event #4 49
FIRST Israel District Championship 18

If Team 2230 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 41
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---