Team 2230 - General Angels (2017)


2017 Robot: Bulbasaur
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: General Motors/Herzliya Municipality & Handasaim Herzliya

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 23 (56%) 17 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 15 (83%) 7 (39%) 0
Total 59 38 (64%) 24 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 10 77
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/6 - 2:31 PM 2630 2230 5636 5654 4319 3065 230 120
Qualification 9 Mon 3/6 - 4:15 PM 5715 4590 5636 2230 1657 1573 95 125
Qualification 16 Mon 3/6 - 5:57 PM 3316 1574 6740 3083 2230 3034 225 95
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 27 Tue 3/7 - 8:04 AM 4757 4338 1690 5654 5747 2230 190 231
Qualification 32 Tue 3/7 - 8:49 AM 2230 1937 3065 3083 5654 1942 260 250
Qualification 39 Tue 3/7 - 9:47 AM 3316 4319 2230 1937 5928 1657 280 165
Qualification 46 Tue 3/7 - 10:42 AM 2630 6168 6738 2230 1690 4784 90 277
Qualification 52 Tue 3/7 - 11:29 AM 2230 1580 1944 5291 4586 6737 285 195
Qualification 55 Tue 3/7 - 11:53 AM 1690 5636 6049 4586 5951 2230 131 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/7 - 2:16 PM 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 201 240
Quarterfinal 5 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 281 245
Tiebreaker 1 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 217 105
Semifinal 1 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 303 206
Semifinal 3 6738 1574 2230 1942 4338 4586 370 273
Final 1 6738 1574 2230 5654 5747 1657 350 155
Final 2 6738 1574 2230 5654 5747 1657 367 165

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 15 0 10 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/14 - 1:32 PM 2230 4320 6740 1657 1576 1954 210 145
Qualification 10 Tue 3/14 - 2:59 PM 5990 4416 5135 3075 2230 4744 95 210
Qualification 13 Tue 3/14 - 7:23 PM 3835 3316 2096 4586 5990 2230 210 203
Qualification 21 Tue 3/14 - 4:47 PM 6739 5273 2230 6049 2231 3075 85 200
Qualification 26 Tue 3/14 - 5:39 PM 3065 6230 4649 4416 2230 2679 145 280
Qualification 30 Tue 3/14 - 6:37 PM 5273 1577 1943 5928 3211 2230 205 290
Qualification 36 Wed 3/15 - 8:54 AM 3835 1657 2230 3034 2096 3083 195 245
Qualification 44 Wed 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5135 3316 2230 5273 1954 1574 235 237
Qualification 48 Wed 3/15 - 11:17 AM 6168 5654 2230 1574 4586 5554 330 333
Qualification 58 Wed 3/15 - 12:55 PM 1576 2679 6740 3034 2230 6738 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 260 355
Quarterfinal 7 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 285 165
Tiebreaker 3 5135 3034 2230 6168 5928 6738 185 305

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 27 90 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/29 - 9:49 AM 2230 4320 3316 6740 4590 5635 240 255
Qualification 14 Wed 3/29 - 11:24 AM 6736 2630 2230 2231 5554 5291 250 230
Qualification 22 Wed 3/29 - 1:19 PM 2679 5614 2230 6104 4586 2630 210 318
Qualification 26 Wed 3/29 - 2:00 PM 1943 2230 5747 5654 5614 2096 200 320
Qualification 36 Wed 3/29 - 3:36 PM 1577 1574 6168 1573 4338 2230 374 245
Qualification 42 Wed 3/29 - 4:27 PM 1937 4744 2230 3083 5614 5715 330 295
Qualification 46 Wed 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2212 6736 5038 5928 2230 5715 355 250
Qualification 59 Thu 3/30 - 9:09 AM 3339 5990 2630 5987 1690 2230 263 264
Qualification 62 Thu 3/30 - 9:39 AM 3034 3075 1657 2230 6740 2096 308 305
Qualification 73 Thu 3/30 - 11:14 AM 4586 2230 6741 1657 3211 5928 136 285
Qualification 82 Thu 3/30 - 12:34 PM 4338 1937 3388 6738 2230 5635 214 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/30 - 2:23 PM 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 430 266
Quarterfinal 5 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 431 453
Tiebreaker 1 3075 1690 1937 2230 4586 5654 273 395
Semifinal 1 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 264 240
Semifinal 3 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 255 445
Tiebreaker 1 5654 4586 2230 4320 3835 5635 478 445
Final 1 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 350 344
Final 2 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 406 293

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:03 AM 6366 2230 4513 1912 1744 1778 350 333
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 12:03 PM 2848 2444 2903 4635 2230 6023 245 230
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 5588 1619 2230 3931 2996 1319 357 298
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:23 PM 2230 4941 832 5002 2950 5887 330 230
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 2230 3039 1912 1619 6340 3314 260 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:54 AM 5429 1410 5818 6055 2950 2230 255 255
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:24 PM 2383 4403 114 3309 2230 5818 280 309
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:39 PM 604 3132 4005 3835 2682 2230 314 295
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:32 PM 6305 6442 2230 2583 2682 1868 230 355
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:22 PM 5516 281 3562 2230 6429 1836 206 230
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 253
Rank: 3 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2230 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 77
ISR District Event #3 38
FIRST Israel District Championship 138

If Team 2230 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 58
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 478
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 406
Level 9 Random Sort ---