Team 2230 - General Angels (2017)

From Handasaim Herzliya in Herzliya, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel (FIRST Israel District)


Sponsors: General Motors/Herzliya Municipality & Handasaim Herzliya

Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://www.frc2230.com
2017 Robot: Bulbasaur
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
District Event Winner ISR District Event #1
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories ISR District Event #1
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation ISR District Event #1
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories ISR District Event #3
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation ISR District Event #3

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 2230 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 2230 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:42A
6366 2230 4513 350
1912 1744 1778 333
Qualification 18
10:46A
2848 2444 2903 245
4635 2230 6023 230
Qualification 34
2:56P
5588 1619 2230 357
3931 2996 1319 298
Qualification 41
3:52P
2230 4941 832 330
5002 2950 5887 230
Qualification 54
8:40A
2230 3039 1912 260
1619 6340 3314 345
Qualification 67
10:24A
5429 1410 5818 255
6055 2950 2230 255
Qualification 75
1:24P
2383 4403 114 280
3309 2230 5818 309
Qualification 85
2:44P
604 3132 4005 314
3835 2682 2230 295
Qualification 99
4:36P
6305 6442 2230 230
2583 2682 1868 355
Qualification 105
5:24P
5516 281 3562 206
2230 6429 1836 230

Playoff Matches

Team 2230 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 39 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:56A
2230 4320 3316 240
6740 4590 5635 255
Qualification 14
11:24A
6736 2630 2230 250
2231 5554 5291 230
Qualification 22
1:13P
2679 5614 2230 210
6104 4586 2630 318
Qualification 26
1:45P
1943 2230 5747 200
5654 5614 2096 320
Qualification 36
3:05P
1577 1574 6168 374
1573 4338 2230 245
Qualification 42
3:53P
1937 4744 2230 330
3083 5614 5715 295
Qualification 46
4:25P
2212 6736 5038 355
5928 2230 5715 250
Qualification 59
9:23A
3339 5990 2630 263
5987 1690 2230 264
Qualification 62
9:47A
3034 3075 1657 308
2230 6740 2096 305
Qualification 73
11:15A
4586 2230 6741 136
1657 3211 5928 285
Qualification 82
12:27P
4338 1937 3388 214
6738 2230 5635 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3075 1690 1937 430
2230 4586 5654 266
Quarterfinal 5
3075 1690 1937 431
2230 4586 5654 453
Tiebreaker 1
3075 1690 1937 273
2230 4586 5654 395
Semifinal 1
5654 4586 2230 264
4320 3835 5635 240
Semifinal 3
5654 4586 2230 255
4320 3835 5635 445
Tiebreaker 1
5654 4586 2230 478
4320 3835 5635 445
Final 1
5654 4586 2230 350
3339 1574 2231 344
Final 2
5654 4586 2230 406
3339 1574 2231 293

ISR District Event #3 (March 13 to March 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:20P
2230 4320 6740 210
1657 1576 1954 145
Qualification 10
2:30P
5990 4416 5135 95
3075 2230 4744 210
Qualification 13
3:00P
3835 3316 2096 210
4586 5990 2230 203
Qualification 21
4:20P
6739 5273 2230 85
6049 2231 3075 200
Qualification 26
5:10P
3065 6230 4649 145
4416 2230 2679 280
Qualification 30
6:20P
5273 1577 1943 205
5928 3211 2230 290
Qualification 36
8:50A
3835 1657 2230 195
3034 2096 3083 245
Qualification 44
10:10A
5135 3316 2230 235
5273 1954 1574 237
Qualification 48
10:50A
6168 5654 2230 330
1574 4586 5554 333
Qualification 58
12:30P
1576 2679 6740 195
3034 2230 6738 285

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5135 3034 2230 260
6168 5928 6738 355
Quarterfinal 7
5135 3034 2230 285
6168 5928 6738 165
Tiebreaker 3
5135 3034 2230 185
6168 5928 6738 305

ISR District Event #1 (March 6 to March 7, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
2:03P
2630 2230 5636 230
5654 4319 3065 120
Qualification 9
2:57P
5715 4590 5636 95
2230 1657 1573 125
Qualification 16
4:00P
3316 1574 6740 225
3083 2230 3034 95
Qualification 20
4:36P
1942 2230 1574 248
4590 1657 5038 145
Qualification 27
5:39P
4757 4338 1690 190
5654 5747 2230 231
Qualification 32
6:57P
2230 1937 3065 260
3083 5654 1942 250
Qualification 39
9:06A
3316 4319 2230 280
1937 5928 1657 165
Qualification 46
10:09A
2630 6168 6738 90
2230 1690 4784 277
Qualification 52
11:03A
2230 1580 1944 285
5291 4586 6737 195
Qualification 55
11:30A
1690 5636 6049 131
4586 5951 2230 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
6738 1574 2230 201
5951 1580 3083 240
Quarterfinal 5
6738 1574 2230 281
5951 1580 3083 245
Tiebreaker 1
6738 1574 2230 217
5951 1580 3083 105
Semifinal 1
6738 1574 2230 303
1942 4338 4586 206
Semifinal 3
6738 1574 2230 370
1942 4338 4586 273
Final 1
6738 1574 2230 350
5654 5747 1657 155
Final 2
6738 1574 2230 367
5654 5747 1657 165
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.