Team 2230 - General Angels (2019)


2019 Robot: Bulbasaur
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/Zoomd/Analog Devices/Herzliya Municipality&Handasaim Herzliya


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2230 attended in 2019.
Team 2230 had a record of 16-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/4 - 1:32 PM 2230 4416 4319 1580 7112 1573 8 13
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 14 Mon 3/4 - 3:35 PM 3211 2230 5135 5987 1580 5291 36 34
Qualification 16 Mon 3/4 - 3:56 PM 3211 7039 4319 5636 1657 2230 34 38
Qualification 23 Mon 3/4 - 5:03 PM 3034 2230 4338 4590 5636 5987 90 44
Qualification 29 Mon 3/4 - 6:03 PM 5291 1690 2230 1657 7554 7067 78 19
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 50 Tue 3/5 - 11:02 AM 2230 5987 1577 1690 4338 7039 33 73
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/5 - 2:02 PM 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/13 - 1:40 PM 5038 2679 2230 1942 7845 5951 90 60
Qualification 10 Wed 3/13 - 2:18 PM 2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
Qualification 13 Wed 3/13 - 3:10 PM 1690 2230 5990 7079 7039 6104 79 47
Qualification 22 Wed 3/13 - 4:27 PM 5554 5928 2230 6740 7067 4590 55 41
Qualification 30 Wed 3/13 - 5:44 PM 5987 7845 5554 3065 2230 5635 45 43
Qualification 36 Wed 3/13 - 6:40 PM 6104 5635 4649 3339 3316 2230 47 85
Qualification 40 Wed 3/13 - 7:20 PM 3083 5951 5635 5715 2230 2096 68 53
Qualification 48 Thu 3/14 - 8:58 AM 5990 6104 6230 6738 2230 4661 58 66
Qualification 52 Thu 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2230 6230 4649 4661 6149 5038 38 38
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 61 Thu 3/14 - 11:05 AM 2230 5987 1954 4649 4320 5928 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 23 Wed 4/3 - 11:36 AM 2230 5990 4586 4338 7112 7554 74 55
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 33 Wed 4/3 - 1:17 PM 5291 2230 5554 1690 1937 7039 59 82
Qualification 40 Wed 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2231 2230 5654 5614 5291 4744 65 51
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 59 Wed 4/3 - 5:24 PM 2231 2679 5951 1573 7845 2230 87 63
Qualification 62 Wed 4/3 - 5:52 PM 6104 5635 3316 3065 7554 2230 62 39
Qualification 75 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
Qualification 82 Thu 4/4 - 11:31 AM 2230 2212 1577 7177 4784 6740 64 27
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/4 - 1:32 PM 2230 4416 4319 1580 7112 1573 8 13
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 14 Mon 3/4 - 3:35 PM 3211 2230 5135 5987 1580 5291 36 34
Qualification 16 Mon 3/4 - 3:56 PM 3211 7039 4319 5636 1657 2230 34 38
Qualification 23 Mon 3/4 - 5:03 PM 3034 2230 4338 4590 5636 5987 90 44
Qualification 29 Mon 3/4 - 6:03 PM 5291 1690 2230 1657 7554 7067 78 19
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 40 Tue 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3065 6736 5636 5554 2230 7112 42 30
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 50 Tue 3/5 - 11:02 AM 2230 5987 1577 1690 4338 7039 33 73
Qualification 53 Tue 3/5 - 11:34 AM 5135 5554 5747 2230 6741 6168 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/5 - 2:02 PM 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 42 17
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1690 6736 7112 5987 2230 61 55

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/13 - 1:40 PM 5038 2679 2230 1942 7845 5951 90 60
Qualification 10 Wed 3/13 - 2:18 PM 2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
Qualification 13 Wed 3/13 - 3:10 PM 1690 2230 5990 7079 7039 6104 79 47
Qualification 22 Wed 3/13 - 4:27 PM 5554 5928 2230 6740 7067 4590 55 41
Qualification 30 Wed 3/13 - 5:44 PM 5987 7845 5554 3065 2230 5635 45 43
Qualification 36 Wed 3/13 - 6:40 PM 6104 5635 4649 3339 3316 2230 47 85
Qualification 40 Wed 3/13 - 7:20 PM 3083 5951 5635 5715 2230 2096 68 53
Qualification 48 Thu 3/14 - 8:58 AM 5990 6104 6230 6738 2230 4661 58 66
Qualification 52 Thu 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2230 6230 4649 4661 6149 5038 38 38
Qualification 58 Thu 3/14 - 10:36 AM 1576 7039 5554 4320 7177 2230 68 51
Qualification 61 Thu 3/14 - 11:05 AM 2230 5987 1954 4649 4320 5928 59 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 61 45
Quarterfinal 6 5987 1937 4590 5951 2230 3065 74 65

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 23 Wed 4/3 - 11:36 AM 2230 5990 4586 4338 7112 7554 74 55
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 33 Wed 4/3 - 1:17 PM 5291 2230 5554 1690 1937 7039 59 82
Qualification 40 Wed 4/3 - 2:29 PM 2231 2230 5654 5614 5291 4744 65 51
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 59 Wed 4/3 - 5:24 PM 2231 2679 5951 1573 7845 2230 87 63
Qualification 62 Wed 4/3 - 5:52 PM 6104 5635 3316 3065 7554 2230 62 39
Qualification 75 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
Qualification 82 Thu 4/4 - 11:31 AM 2230 2212 1577 7177 4784 6740 64 27
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 35 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2230 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 19
ISR District Event #4 30
FIRST Israel District Championship 45

If Team 2230 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---