Team 3034 - Galileo (2017)

Emek Hula


From: Kefar Blum, HaZafon (Northern), Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.emek.org.il

2017 Robot: Galileo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Netafim/PTC & Emek Hula


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3034's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3034 attended in 2017.
Team 3034 had a record of 18-16-1 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 2 0 0 11
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:45P
1573 5990 6049 144
- 3034 - 5038 4586 -95-
Qualification 7
2:39P
5747 5951 1944 90
4319 - 3034 - 5928 -91-
Qualification 16
4:00P
3316 1574 6740 225
3083 2230 - 3034 - -95-
Qualification 22
4:54P
6230 6738 - 3034 - -165-
3065 6737 6168 135
Qualification 29
6:30P
1580 2630 1942 175
- 3034 - 6049 5715 -95-
Qualification 34
7:15P
5951 - 3034 - 4757 -205-
5715 5291 6738 145
Qualification 41
9:24A
4590 1690 5291 243
3065 3316 - 3034 - -165-
Qualification 45
10:00A
1944 - 3034 - 1937 -185-
3083 4590 4586 195
Qualification 53
11:12A
5747 - 3034 - 6740 -185-
5715 4784 1937 165
Qualification 57
11:48A
1657 6230 5654 205
4590 4338 - 3034 - -236-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 3034 - 6740 5291 -165-
5654 5747 1657 245
Quarterfinal 7
- 3034 - 6740 5291 -135-
5654 5747 1657 285


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:10P
- 3034 - 1577 6049 -235-
5654 1580 6230 145
Qualification 8
2:10P
4586 - 3034 - 3316 -251-
1657 6230 3211 215
Qualification 15
3:20P
4416 4744 - 3034 - -225-
4649 1943 6738 145
Qualification 20
4:10P
3211 - 3034 - 1574 -226-
1580 4416 4320 110
Qualification 28
6:00P
5554 5928 5654 265
5135 - 3034 - 2231 -255-
Qualification 33
6:50P
4586 5135 6739 135
2679 3835 - 3034 - -285-
Qualification 36
8:50A
3835 1657 2230 195
- 3034 - 2096 3083 -245-
Qualification 46
10:30A
3083 3065 6168 240
- 3034 - 3075 4320 -308-
Qualification 49
11:00A
- 3034 - 6740 5990 -210-
3065 5135 6049 165
Qualification 58
12:30P
1576 2679 6740 195
- 3034 - 2230 6738 -285-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5135 - 3034 - 2230 -260-
6168 5928 6738 355
Quarterfinal 7
5135 - 3034 - 2230 -285-
6168 5928 6738 165
Tiebreaker 3
5135 - 3034 - 2230 -185-
6168 5928 6738 305


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:20A
6738 1573 5715 255
- 3034 - 3339 5951 -289-
Qualification 13
11:16A
- 3034 - 6738 3316 -255-
1574 3211 5614 351
Qualification 21
1:05P
1937 5715 1943 395
6740 - 3034 - 5291 -155-
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 - 3034 - 5554 -250-
4586 5635 1577 238
Qualification 34
2:49P
4320 3083 5554 205
6741 - 3034 - 5715 -260-
Qualification 40
3:37P
2630 1577 - 3034 - -205-
4338 4586 6736 265
Qualification 47
4:33P
4586 5614 - 3034 - -205-
1690 1574 2231 348
Qualification 53
5:21P
5654 2679 3388 272
- 3034 - 4744 4590 -252-
Qualification 62
9:47A
- 3034 - 3075 1657 -308-
2230 6740 2096 305
Qualification 68
10:35A
5038 6741 5614 310
5990 - 3034 - 2212 -310-
Qualification 81
12:19P
5928 3835 5987 285
4320 1942 - 3034 - -275-
Playoff Matches
Team 3034 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event



ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 2 0 0 11
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:45P
1573 5990 6049 144
- 3034 - 5038 4586 -95-
Qualification 7
2:39P
5747 5951 1944 90
4319 - 3034 - 5928 -91-
Qualification 16
4:00P
3316 1574 6740 225
3083 2230 - 3034 - -95-
Qualification 22
4:54P
6230 6738 - 3034 - -165-
3065 6737 6168 135
Qualification 29
6:30P
1580 2630 1942 175
- 3034 - 6049 5715 -95-
Qualification 34
7:15P
5951 - 3034 - 4757 -205-
5715 5291 6738 145
Qualification 41
9:24A
4590 1690 5291 243
3065 3316 - 3034 - -165-
Qualification 45
10:00A
1944 - 3034 - 1937 -185-
3083 4590 4586 195
Qualification 53
11:12A
5747 - 3034 - 6740 -185-
5715 4784 1937 165
Qualification 57
11:48A
1657 6230 5654 205
4590 4338 - 3034 - -236-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 3034 - 6740 5291 -165-
5654 5747 1657 245
Quarterfinal 7
- 3034 - 6740 5291 -135-
5654 5747 1657 285

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:10P
- 3034 - 1577 6049 -235-
5654 1580 6230 145
Qualification 8
2:10P
4586 - 3034 - 3316 -251-
1657 6230 3211 215
Qualification 15
3:20P
4416 4744 - 3034 - -225-
4649 1943 6738 145
Qualification 20
4:10P
3211 - 3034 - 1574 -226-
1580 4416 4320 110
Qualification 28
6:00P
5554 5928 5654 265
5135 - 3034 - 2231 -255-
Qualification 33
6:50P
4586 5135 6739 135
2679 3835 - 3034 - -285-
Qualification 36
8:50A
3835 1657 2230 195
- 3034 - 2096 3083 -245-
Qualification 46
10:30A
3083 3065 6168 240
- 3034 - 3075 4320 -308-
Qualification 49
11:00A
- 3034 - 6740 5990 -210-
3065 5135 6049 165
Qualification 58
12:30P
1576 2679 6740 195
- 3034 - 2230 6738 -285-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5135 - 3034 - 2230 -260-
6168 5928 6738 355
Quarterfinal 7
5135 - 3034 - 2230 -285-
6168 5928 6738 165
Tiebreaker 3
5135 - 3034 - 2230 -185-
6168 5928 6738 305

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:20A
6738 1573 5715 255
- 3034 - 3339 5951 -289-
Qualification 13
11:16A
- 3034 - 6738 3316 -255-
1574 3211 5614 351
Qualification 21
1:05P
1937 5715 1943 395
6740 - 3034 - 5291 -155-
Qualification 30
2:17P
6168 - 3034 - 5554 -250-
4586 5635 1577 238
Qualification 34
2:49P
4320 3083 5554 205
6741 - 3034 - 5715 -260-
Qualification 40
3:37P
2630 1577 - 3034 - -205-
4338 4586 6736 265
Qualification 47
4:33P
4586 5614 - 3034 - -205-
1690 1574 2231 348
Qualification 53
5:21P
5654 2679 3388 272
- 3034 - 4744 4590 -252-
Qualification 62
9:47A
- 3034 - 3075 1657 -308-
2230 6740 2096 305
Qualification 68
10:35A
5038 6741 5614 310
5990 - 3034 - 2212 -310-
Qualification 81
12:19P
5928 3835 5987 285
4320 1942 - 3034 - -275-
Playoff Matches
Team 3034 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 74
Rank: 42 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3034 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 11
ISR District Event #3 36
FIRST Israel District Championship 27

If Team 3034 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 310
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 308
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 308
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.