Team Avatar Team 3034 - Galileo (2019)


2019 Robot: Galileo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Plasan Reem/Thermo Fisher/Anagal&Emek Hula


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3034's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3034 attended in 2019.
Team 3034 had a record of 26-19-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 13 - 2 and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
1577 5291 5747 47
5554 4757 - 3034 - -13-
Qualification 9
2:05P
1937 6741 - 3034 - -68-
4757 3065 2230 27
Qualification 12
2:35P
1657 4757 6168 23
5747 - 3034 - 4416 -29-
Qualification 19
3:45P
4590 5554 7039 67
- 3034 - 7067 4319 -27-
Qualification 23
4:25P
- 3034 - 2230 4338 -90-
4590 5636 5987 44
Qualification 27
5:05P
1574 - 3034 - 1573 -53-
5135 5636 1937 35
Qualification 35
8:35A
6736 2230 4784 25
- 3034 - 4590 3065 -30-
Qualification 41
9:35A
6168 - 3034 - 1690 -56-
1574 4319 6741 59
Qualification 43
9:55A
5135 1580 1574 49
- 3034 - 1577 7554 -38-
Qualification 49
10:55A
5636 3211 - 3034 - -39-
4416 6168 6740 24
Qualification 56
12:05P
4338 7112 7554 32
1657 - 3034 - 4784 -30-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 3065 4319 43
5554 - 3034 - 6740 -50-
Quarterfinal 6
7039 3065 4319 26
5554 - 3034 - 6740 -55-
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 53
5554 - 3034 - 6740 -48-
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 69
5554 - 3034 - 6740 -48-


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 30 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
7112 6149 6741 34
5636 - 3034 - 3075 -70-
Qualification 6
1:35P
5135 1574 4416 44
4661 2231 - 3034 - -52-
Qualification 14
2:55P
4649 1577 5654 29
- 3034 - 2212 5747 -57-
Qualification 19
3:45P
4757 1943 - 3034 - -46-
3075 6149 5614 65
Qualification 25
4:45P
4661 7177 3835 41
- 3034 - 7554 5654 -38-
Qualification 27
5:05P
- 3034 - 4649 7112 -37-
7554 3835 4586 36
Qualification 36
8:45P
1577 - 3034 - 6149 -49-
1657 3388 4338 49
Qualification 38
9:05P
- 3034 - 1657 6741 -60-
1580 4586 4757 42
Qualification 45
10:15P
2679 1574 - 3034 - -50-
4649 2212 1943 44
Qualification 50
11:05P
1574 3211 2231 69
3388 - 3034 - 7177 -53-
Qualification 54
11:45P
4416 1576 - 3034 - -47-
3835 5135 2679 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1577 3211 5636 60
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -58-
Quarterfinal 7
1577 3211 5636 51
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -62-
Tiebreaker 3
1577 3211 5636 52
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -59-
Semifinal 2
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -65-
4744 3388 1943 64
Semifinal 4
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -64-
4744 3388 1943 60
Final 1
3075 4338 7554 34
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -63-
Final 2
3075 4338 7554 68
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -63-
Final 3
3075 4338 7554 51
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -60-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:15P
5614 - 3034 - 1574 -46-
5291 3388 5635 65
Qualification 11
5:53P
- 3034 - 3065 2212 -74-
5951 7177 2630 58
Qualification 20
10:34A
- 3034 - 7177 3211 -76-
4338 5554 2231 76
Qualification 25
11:19A
- 3034 - 4784 5038 -51-
3065 7039 1657 64
Qualification 34
1:27P
6736 5135 1573 52
5635 - 3034 - 5990 -53-
Qualification 42
2:39P
6741 - 3034 - 1573 -42-
3339 7554 6740 33
Qualification 47
3:24P
7554 1577 - 3034 - -81-
4744 6104 1937 76
Qualification 60
5:21P
3075 5614 6741 73
7039 7112 - 3034 - -65-
Qualification 65
6:06P
7112 1576 4784 38
2096 2231 - 3034 - -78-
Qualification 75
10:31A
1577 4590 5990 65
1690 - 3034 - 2230 -66-
Qualification 78
10:58A
1690 6738 4586 90
5135 3388 - 3034 - -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5
1690 1577 3065 88
3388 - 3034 - 2630 -62-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
1577 5291 5747 47
5554 4757 - 3034 - -13-
Qualification 9
2:05P
1937 6741 - 3034 - -68-
4757 3065 2230 27
Qualification 12
2:35P
1657 4757 6168 23
5747 - 3034 - 4416 -29-
Qualification 19
3:45P
4590 5554 7039 67
- 3034 - 7067 4319 -27-
Qualification 23
4:25P
- 3034 - 2230 4338 -90-
4590 5636 5987 44
Qualification 27
5:05P
1574 - 3034 - 1573 -53-
5135 5636 1937 35
Qualification 35
8:35A
6736 2230 4784 25
- 3034 - 4590 3065 -30-
Qualification 41
9:35A
6168 - 3034 - 1690 -56-
1574 4319 6741 59
Qualification 43
9:55A
5135 1580 1574 49
- 3034 - 1577 7554 -38-
Qualification 49
10:55A
5636 3211 - 3034 - -39-
4416 6168 6740 24
Qualification 56
12:05P
4338 7112 7554 32
1657 - 3034 - 4784 -30-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 3065 4319 43
5554 - 3034 - 6740 -50-
Quarterfinal 6
7039 3065 4319 26
5554 - 3034 - 6740 -55-
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 53
5554 - 3034 - 6740 -48-
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 69
5554 - 3034 - 6740 -48-

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 10 30 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:05P
7112 6149 6741 34
5636 - 3034 - 3075 -70-
Qualification 6
1:35P
5135 1574 4416 44
4661 2231 - 3034 - -52-
Qualification 14
2:55P
4649 1577 5654 29
- 3034 - 2212 5747 -57-
Qualification 19
3:45P
4757 1943 - 3034 - -46-
3075 6149 5614 65
Qualification 25
4:45P
4661 7177 3835 41
- 3034 - 7554 5654 -38-
Qualification 27
5:05P
- 3034 - 4649 7112 -37-
7554 3835 4586 36
Qualification 36
8:45P
1577 - 3034 - 6149 -49-
1657 3388 4338 49
Qualification 38
9:05P
- 3034 - 1657 6741 -60-
1580 4586 4757 42
Qualification 45
10:15P
2679 1574 - 3034 - -50-
4649 2212 1943 44
Qualification 50
11:05P
1574 3211 2231 69
3388 - 3034 - 7177 -53-
Qualification 54
11:45P
4416 1576 - 3034 - -47-
3835 5135 2679 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1577 3211 5636 60
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -58-
Quarterfinal 7
1577 3211 5636 51
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -62-
Tiebreaker 3
1577 3211 5636 52
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -59-
Semifinal 2
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -65-
4744 3388 1943 64
Semifinal 4
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -64-
4744 3388 1943 60
Final 1
3075 4338 7554 34
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -63-
Final 2
3075 4338 7554 68
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -63-
Final 3
3075 4338 7554 51
2212 - 3034 - 5654 -60-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:15P
5614 - 3034 - 1574 -46-
5291 3388 5635 65
Qualification 11
5:53P
- 3034 - 3065 2212 -74-
5951 7177 2630 58
Qualification 20
10:34A
- 3034 - 7177 3211 -76-
4338 5554 2231 76
Qualification 25
11:19A
- 3034 - 4784 5038 -51-
3065 7039 1657 64
Qualification 34
1:27P
6736 5135 1573 52
5635 - 3034 - 5990 -53-
Qualification 42
2:39P
6741 - 3034 - 1573 -42-
3339 7554 6740 33
Qualification 47
3:24P
7554 1577 - 3034 - -81-
4744 6104 1937 76
Qualification 60
5:21P
3075 5614 6741 73
7039 7112 - 3034 - -65-
Qualification 65
6:06P
7112 1576 4784 38
2096 2231 - 3034 - -78-
Qualification 75
10:31A
1577 4590 5990 65
1690 - 3034 - 2230 -66-
Qualification 78
10:58A
1690 6738 4586 90
5135 3388 - 3034 - -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5
1690 1577 3065 88
3388 - 3034 - 2630 -62-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 19 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3034 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39
ISR District Event #3 59
FIRST Israel District Championship 45

If Team 3034 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.