Team Avatar Team 3034 - Galileo (2019)


2019 Robot: Galileo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Plasan Reem/Thermo Fisher/Anagal&Emek Hula

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 13 (39%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/4 - 1:17 PM 1577 5291 5747 5554 4757 3034 47 13
Qualification 9 Mon 3/4 - 2:29 PM 1937 6741 3034 4757 3065 2230 68 27
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 19 Mon 3/4 - 4:23 PM 4590 5554 7039 3034 7067 4319 67 27
Qualification 23 Mon 3/4 - 5:03 PM 3034 2230 4338 4590 5636 5987 90 44
Qualification 27 Mon 3/4 - 5:42 PM 1574 3034 1573 5135 5636 1937 53 35
Qualification 35 Tue 3/5 - 8:37 AM 6736 2230 4784 3034 4590 3065 25 30
Qualification 41 Tue 3/5 - 9:35 AM 6168 3034 1690 1574 4319 6741 56 59
Qualification 43 Tue 3/5 - 9:55 AM 5135 1580 1574 3034 1577 7554 49 38
Qualification 49 Tue 3/5 - 10:48 AM 5636 3211 3034 4416 6168 6740 39 24
Qualification 56 Tue 3/5 - 11:58 AM 4338 7112 7554 1657 3034 4784 32 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 43 50
Quarterfinal 6 7039 3065 4319 5554 3034 6740 26 55
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 53 48
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6736 5554 3034 6740 69 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 30 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/11 - 1:09 PM 7112 6149 6741 5636 3034 3075 34 70
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 1:33 PM 5135 1574 4416 4661 2231 3034 44 52
Qualification 14 Mon 3/11 - 2:53 PM 4649 1577 5654 3034 2212 5747 29 57
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 3:45 PM 4757 1943 3034 3075 6149 5614 46 65
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 4:45 PM 4661 7177 3835 3034 7554 5654 41 38
Qualification 27 Mon 3/11 - 5:06 PM 3034 4649 7112 7554 3835 4586 37 36
Qualification 36 Tue 3/12 - 8:48 AM 1577 3034 6149 1657 3388 4338 49 49
Qualification 38 Tue 3/12 - 9:05 AM 3034 1657 6741 1580 4586 4757 60 42
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 50 Tue 3/12 - 11:18 AM 1574 3211 2231 3388 3034 7177 69 53
Qualification 54 Tue 3/12 - 12:05 PM 4416 1576 3034 3835 5135 2679 47 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7
Event Champions!


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 4/2 - 4:30 PM 5614 3034 1574 5291 3388 5635 46 65
Qualification 11 Tue 4/2 - 6:35 PM 3034 3065 2212 5951 7177 2630 74 58
Qualification 20 Wed 4/3 - 11:10 AM 3034 7177 3211 4338 5554 2231 76 76
Qualification 25 Wed 4/3 - 11:54 AM 3034 4784 5038 3065 7039 1657 51 64
Qualification 34 Wed 4/3 - 1:26 PM 6736 5135 1573 5635 3034 5990 52 53
Qualification 42 Wed 4/3 - 2:46 PM 6741 3034 1573 3339 7554 6740 42 33
Qualification 47 Wed 4/3 - 3:34 PM 7554 1577 3034 4744 6104 1937 81 76
Qualification 60 Wed 4/3 - 5:32 PM 3075 5614 6741 7039 7112 3034 73 65
Qualification 65 Wed 4/3 - 6:20 PM 7112 1576 4784 2096 2231 3034 38 78
Qualification 75 Thu 4/4 - 10:31 AM 1577 4590 5990 1690 3034 2230 65 66
Qualification 78 Thu 4/4 - 10:58 AM 1690 6738 4586 5135 3388 3034 90 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3388 3034 2630 88 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 143
Rank: 19 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3034 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39
ISR District Event #3 59
FIRST Israel District Championship 45

If Team 3034 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---