Team Avatar Team 3034 - Galileo (2018)

Emek Hula


From: Kefar Blum, HaZafon, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.emek.org.il

2018 Robot: Galileo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Netafim/PTC & Emek Hula


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3034's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3034 attended in 2018.
Team 3034 had a record of 19-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17-16-0 and Playoff record of 2-5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
5928 1577 - 3034 - -353-
4319 2630 4757 140
Qualification 9
2:12P
3211 6741 5990 218
5636 7112 - 3034 - -272-
Qualification 14
2:57P
1943 - 3034 - 2212 -145-
6738 1577 1937 301
Qualification 18
3:33P
- 3034 - 3316 4586 -337-
1577 1943 5636 174
Qualification 26
4:45P
5291 3316 7067 385
- 3034 - 4338 5990 -217-
Qualification 30
6:09P
5291 5038 1657 360
- 3034 - 7067 6738 -259-
Qualification 37
8:15A
5951 - 3034 - 4590 -410-
6168 2679 6149 116
Qualification 45
9:27A
1690 - 3034 - 2230 -278-
6168 6104 7112 294
Qualification 50
10:12A
2679 1576 - 3034 - -315-
1690 6738 4649 197
Qualification 55
10:57A
1937 2212 5951 339
6049 6104 - 3034 - -131-
Qualification 58
11:24A
1576 5038 1574 220
- 3034 - 1937 2630 -359-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5291 6104 1937 247
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -333-
Quarterfinal 6
5291 6104 1937 461
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -165-
Tiebreaker 2
5291 6104 1937 188
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -387-
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -70-
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -209-


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
1944 7286 5990 207
6739 3075 - 3034 - -378-
Qualification 7
1:39P
3316 - 3034 - 5654 -414-
7112 4590 7079 105
Qualification 14
2:42P
6736 3316 7083 247
7177 - 3034 - 6104 -341-
Qualification 21
3:45P
- 3034 - 4590 1657 -426-
7083 6738 7177 198
Qualification 24
4:12P
6736 6104 6740 114
3083 - 3034 - 4784 -292-
Qualification 30
5:06P
5636 4586 - 3034 - -340-
1657 5654 7286 286
Qualification 34
6:45P
7067 1574 6739 416
- 3034 - 1580 1573 -199-
Qualification 42
8:42P
- 3034 - 7302 7083 -268-
5654 6739 2212 307
Qualification 48
9:36P
4586 6740 7286 298
5135 7112 - 3034 - -279-
Qualification 51
10:03P
2230 7302 3316 348
- 3034 - 6740 6049 -224-
Qualification 56
10:48P
5990 1690 - 3034 - -448-
6049 1657 4784 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 3034 - 3075 6736 -274-
3083 1690 6740 359
Quarterfinal 6
- 3034 - 3075 6736 -320-
3083 1690 6740 374


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:18P
3835 7079 7067 395
- 3034 - 1690 3065 -254-
Qualification 12
5:39P
2230 5654 - 3034 - -167-
6104 3339 2231 381
Qualification 20
10:12A
- 3034 - 5987 7079 -410-
4320 7177 3083 240
Qualification 28
11:24A
5654 1657 1690 384
6740 - 3034 - 5614 -170-
Qualification 34
1:03P
6230 4744 - 3034 - -255-
3316 7112 5291 316
Qualification 41
2:06P
2096 1580 - 3034 - -211-
6736 5635 7039 324
Qualification 46
2:51P
6736 3083 2679 268
- 3034 - 1657 3316 -409-
Qualification 55
4:12P
6104 - 3034 - 3083 -324-
4416 5554 4586 334
Qualification 66
5:51P
5951 5715 3075 345
5038 3835 - 3034 - -355-
Qualification 75
10:18A
2230 6741 1580 28
3339 - 3034 - 5715 -510-
Qualification 80
11:03A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 - 3034 - 1942 -143-
Playoff Matches
Team 3034 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event



ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
5928 1577 - 3034 - -353-
4319 2630 4757 140
Qualification 9
2:12P
3211 6741 5990 218
5636 7112 - 3034 - -272-
Qualification 14
2:57P
1943 - 3034 - 2212 -145-
6738 1577 1937 301
Qualification 18
3:33P
- 3034 - 3316 4586 -337-
1577 1943 5636 174
Qualification 26
4:45P
5291 3316 7067 385
- 3034 - 4338 5990 -217-
Qualification 30
6:09P
5291 5038 1657 360
- 3034 - 7067 6738 -259-
Qualification 37
8:15A
5951 - 3034 - 4590 -410-
6168 2679 6149 116
Qualification 45
9:27A
1690 - 3034 - 2230 -278-
6168 6104 7112 294
Qualification 50
10:12A
2679 1576 - 3034 - -315-
1690 6738 4649 197
Qualification 55
10:57A
1937 2212 5951 339
6049 6104 - 3034 - -131-
Qualification 58
11:24A
1576 5038 1574 220
- 3034 - 1937 2630 -359-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5291 6104 1937 247
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -333-
Quarterfinal 6
5291 6104 1937 461
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -165-
Tiebreaker 2
5291 6104 1937 188
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -387-
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -70-
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
- 3034 - 3211 4590 -209-

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
1944 7286 5990 207
6739 3075 - 3034 - -378-
Qualification 7
1:39P
3316 - 3034 - 5654 -414-
7112 4590 7079 105
Qualification 14
2:42P
6736 3316 7083 247
7177 - 3034 - 6104 -341-
Qualification 21
3:45P
- 3034 - 4590 1657 -426-
7083 6738 7177 198
Qualification 24
4:12P
6736 6104 6740 114
3083 - 3034 - 4784 -292-
Qualification 30
5:06P
5636 4586 - 3034 - -340-
1657 5654 7286 286
Qualification 34
6:45P
7067 1574 6739 416
- 3034 - 1580 1573 -199-
Qualification 42
8:42P
- 3034 - 7302 7083 -268-
5654 6739 2212 307
Qualification 48
9:36P
4586 6740 7286 298
5135 7112 - 3034 - -279-
Qualification 51
10:03P
2230 7302 3316 348
- 3034 - 6740 6049 -224-
Qualification 56
10:48P
5990 1690 - 3034 - -448-
6049 1657 4784 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 3034 - 3075 6736 -274-
3083 1690 6740 359
Quarterfinal 6
- 3034 - 3075 6736 -320-
3083 1690 6740 374

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:18P
3835 7079 7067 395
- 3034 - 1690 3065 -254-
Qualification 12
5:39P
2230 5654 - 3034 - -167-
6104 3339 2231 381
Qualification 20
10:12A
- 3034 - 5987 7079 -410-
4320 7177 3083 240
Qualification 28
11:24A
5654 1657 1690 384
6740 - 3034 - 5614 -170-
Qualification 34
1:03P
6230 4744 - 3034 - -255-
3316 7112 5291 316
Qualification 41
2:06P
2096 1580 - 3034 - -211-
6736 5635 7039 324
Qualification 46
2:51P
6736 3083 2679 268
- 3034 - 1657 3316 -409-
Qualification 55
4:12P
6104 - 3034 - 3083 -324-
4416 5554 4586 334
Qualification 66
5:51P
5951 5715 3075 345
5038 3835 - 3034 - -355-
Qualification 75
10:18A
2230 6741 1580 28
3339 - 3034 - 5715 -510-
Qualification 80
11:03A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 - 3034 - 1942 -143-
Playoff Matches
Team 3034 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 32 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3034 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #3 28
FIRST Israel District Championship 30

If Team 3034 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 448
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.