Team Avatar Team 3034 - Galileo (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Netafim/PTC & Emek Hula


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3034's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3034 attended in 2018.
Team 3034 had a record of 19-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:17A
5928 1577 3034 353
4319 2630 4757 140
Qualification 9
9:40A
3211 6741 5990 218
5636 7112 3034 272
Qualification 14
10:32A
1943 3034 2212 145
6738 1577 1937 301
Qualification 18
11:10A
3034 3316 4586 337
1577 1943 5636 174
Qualification 26
12:20P
5291 3316 7067 385
3034 4338 5990 217
Qualification 30
1:12P
5291 5038 1657 360
3034 7067 6738 259
Qualification 37
3:19A
5951 3034 4590 410
6168 2679 6149 116
Qualification 45
4:34A
1690 3034 2230 278
6168 6104 7112 294
Qualification 50
5:13A
2679 1576 3034 315
1690 6738 4649 197
Qualification 55
5:57A
1937 2212 5951 339
6049 6104 3034 131
Qualification 58
6:21A
1576 5038 1574 220
3034 1937 2630 359
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5291 6104 1937 247
3034 3211 4590 333
Quarterfinal 6
5291 6104 1937 461
3034 3211 4590 165
Tiebreaker 2
5291 6104 1937 188
3034 3211 4590 387
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:35P
1944 7286 5990 207
6739 3075 3034 378
Qualification 7
1:57P
3316 3034 5654 414
7112 4590 7079 105
Qualification 14
2:58P
6736 3316 7083 247
7177 3034 6104 341
Qualification 21
4:03P
3034 4590 1657 426
7083 6738 7177 198
Qualification 24
4:28P
6736 6104 6740 114
3083 3034 4784 292
Qualification 30
5:23P
5636 4586 3034 340
1657 5654 7286 286
Qualification 34
6:53P
7067 1574 6739 416
3034 1580 1573 199
Qualification 42
6:13A
3034 7302 7083 268
5654 6739 2212 307
Qualification 48
7:24A
4586 6740 7286 298
5135 7112 3034 279
Qualification 51
7:43A
2230 7302 3316 348
3034 6740 6049 224
Qualification 56
8:17A
5990 1690 3034 448
6049 1657 4784 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3034 3075 6736 274
3083 1690 6740 359
Quarterfinal 6
3034 3075 6736 320
3083 1690 6740 374


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:32P
3835 7079 7067 395
3034 1690 3065 254
Qualification 12
6:03P
2230 5654 3034 167
6104 3339 2231 381
Qualification 20
10:06A
3034 5987 7079 410
4320 7177 3083 240
Qualification 28
11:20A
5654 1657 1690 384
6740 3034 5614 170
Qualification 34
1:04P
6230 4744 3034 255
3316 7112 5291 316
Qualification 41
2:05P
2096 1580 3034 211
6736 5635 7039 324
Qualification 46
2:43P
6736 3083 2679 268
3034 1657 3316 409
Qualification 55
4:14P
6104 3034 3083 324
4416 5554 4586 334
Qualification 66
5:45P
5951 5715 3075 345
5038 3835 3034 355
Qualification 75
10:18A
2230 6741 1580 28
3339 3034 5715 510
Qualification 80
10:54A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 143
Playoff Matches
Team 3034 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 0 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:17A
5928 1577 3034 353
4319 2630 4757 140
Qualification 9
9:40A
3211 6741 5990 218
5636 7112 3034 272
Qualification 14
10:32A
1943 3034 2212 145
6738 1577 1937 301
Qualification 18
11:10A
3034 3316 4586 337
1577 1943 5636 174
Qualification 26
12:20P
5291 3316 7067 385
3034 4338 5990 217
Qualification 30
1:12P
5291 5038 1657 360
3034 7067 6738 259
Qualification 37
3:19A
5951 3034 4590 410
6168 2679 6149 116
Qualification 45
4:34A
1690 3034 2230 278
6168 6104 7112 294
Qualification 50
5:13A
2679 1576 3034 315
1690 6738 4649 197
Qualification 55
5:57A
1937 2212 5951 339
6049 6104 3034 131
Qualification 58
6:21A
1576 5038 1574 220
3034 1937 2630 359
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5291 6104 1937 247
3034 3211 4590 333
Quarterfinal 6
5291 6104 1937 461
3034 3211 4590 165
Tiebreaker 2
5291 6104 1937 188
3034 3211 4590 387
Semifinal 1
1577 1574 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Semifinal 3
1577 1574 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:35P
1944 7286 5990 207
6739 3075 3034 378
Qualification 7
1:57P
3316 3034 5654 414
7112 4590 7079 105
Qualification 14
2:58P
6736 3316 7083 247
7177 3034 6104 341
Qualification 21
4:03P
3034 4590 1657 426
7083 6738 7177 198
Qualification 24
4:28P
6736 6104 6740 114
3083 3034 4784 292
Qualification 30
5:23P
5636 4586 3034 340
1657 5654 7286 286
Qualification 34
6:53P
7067 1574 6739 416
3034 1580 1573 199
Qualification 42
6:13A
3034 7302 7083 268
5654 6739 2212 307
Qualification 48
7:24A
4586 6740 7286 298
5135 7112 3034 279
Qualification 51
7:43A
2230 7302 3316 348
3034 6740 6049 224
Qualification 56
8:17A
5990 1690 3034 448
6049 1657 4784 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3034 3075 6736 274
3083 1690 6740 359
Quarterfinal 6
3034 3075 6736 320
3083 1690 6740 374

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
4:32P
3835 7079 7067 395
3034 1690 3065 254
Qualification 12
6:03P
2230 5654 3034 167
6104 3339 2231 381
Qualification 20
10:06A
3034 5987 7079 410
4320 7177 3083 240
Qualification 28
11:20A
5654 1657 1690 384
6740 3034 5614 170
Qualification 34
1:04P
6230 4744 3034 255
3316 7112 5291 316
Qualification 41
2:05P
2096 1580 3034 211
6736 5635 7039 324
Qualification 46
2:43P
6736 3083 2679 268
3034 1657 3316 409
Qualification 55
4:14P
6104 3034 3083 324
4416 5554 4586 334
Qualification 66
5:45P
5951 5715 3075 345
5038 3835 3034 355
Qualification 75
10:18A
2230 6741 1580 28
3339 3034 5715 510
Qualification 80
10:54A
1577 1574 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 143
Playoff Matches
Team 3034 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 32 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3034 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #3 28
FIRST Israel District Championship 30

If Team 3034 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 448
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.