Team 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Megiddo Regional Council/Tama Plastic Industry/World ORT/UNESCO&Megiddo regional High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5038 attended in 2017.
Team 5038 had a record of 20-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 14 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/6 - 2:07 PM 1573 5990 6049 3034 5038 4586 144 95
Qualification 12 Mon 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6049 1580 5038 6168 1937 5291 95 220
Qualification 14 Mon 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5038 1942 1937 5715 1690 6230 165 150
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 25 Mon 3/6 - 8:15 PM 1944 6737 4319 5038 5636 3316 81 120
Qualification 30 Tue 3/7 - 8:32 AM 4784 6168 5038 5636 4338 5928 150 160
Qualification 38 Tue 3/7 - 9:39 AM 6049 5747 6738 2630 5038 5654 181 135
Qualification 43 Tue 3/7 - 10:20 AM 6740 5038 5291 1657 5951 5636 230 120
Qualification 51 Tue 3/7 - 11:22 AM 4319 5038 3083 4784 4757 4590 210 228
Qualification 56 Tue 3/7 - 12:02 PM 2630 5928 3065 1944 5715 5038 100 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 255 195
Quarterfinal 8 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 245 255
Tiebreaker 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 235 185
Semifinal 2 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 170
Semifinal 4 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 245

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/8 - 1:30 PM 5038 5554 6741 1942 1944 6149 160 145
Qualification 9 Wed 3/8 - 2:49 PM 3211 6104 5038 1954 1577 6149 225 160
Qualification 12 Wed 3/8 - 3:17 PM 5038 5715 4744 5554 4320 1573 145 255
Qualification 17 Wed 3/8 - 4:07 PM 2096 6149 4320 5987 5635 5038 70 195
Qualification 26 Wed 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1942 5038 4416 4784 1573 3211 210 120
Qualification 30 Wed 3/8 - 6:39 PM 6737 5614 1577 5038 4319 2096 250 205
Qualification 36 Thu 3/9 - 8:59 AM 5291 6741 5635 6737 5038 5135 255 150
Qualification 41 Thu 3/9 - 9:49 AM 1573 5038 6736 6104 5135 4661 255 185
Qualification 46 Thu 3/9 - 10:37 AM 3075 2212 5038 5987 6736 4416 195 105
Qualification 49 Thu 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6736 3835 2212 4320 5038 3339 195 285
Qualification 52 Thu 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5715 4784 5554 3388 4661 5038 90 207
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/9 - 1:32 PM 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 235 218
Quarterfinal 5 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 145 167
Tiebreaker 1 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 325 215
Semifinal 1 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 205 261
Semifinal 3 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 165 305

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 21 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Wed 3/29 - 10:20 AM 6104 6168 1943 4744 5038 2630 180 260
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 28 Wed 3/29 - 2:20 PM 5291 2630 6738 5928 5038 4590 320 321
Qualification 33 Wed 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5987 5038 2096 4586 5951 2231 205 297
Qualification 39 Wed 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5554 6741 1942 3075 1943 5038 260 255
Qualification 46 Wed 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2212 6736 5038 5928 2230 5715 355 250
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 68 Thu 3/30 - 10:28 AM 5038 6741 5614 5990 3034 2212 310 310
Qualification 72 Thu 3/30 - 11:07 AM 3388 3339 6740 6104 5654 5038 325 250
Qualification 76 Thu 3/30 - 11:41 AM 5554 1657 5038 5747 2679 1574 306 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205

Team 5038's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox ISR District Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 14 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/6 - 2:07 PM 1573 5990 6049 3034 5038 4586 144 95
Qualification 12 Mon 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6049 1580 5038 6168 1937 5291 95 220
Qualification 14 Mon 3/6 - 5:19 PM 5038 1942 1937 5715 1690 6230 165 150
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 25 Mon 3/6 - 8:15 PM 1944 6737 4319 5038 5636 3316 81 120
Qualification 30 Tue 3/7 - 8:32 AM 4784 6168 5038 5636 4338 5928 150 160
Qualification 38 Tue 3/7 - 9:39 AM 6049 5747 6738 2630 5038 5654 181 135
Qualification 43 Tue 3/7 - 10:20 AM 6740 5038 5291 1657 5951 5636 230 120
Qualification 51 Tue 3/7 - 11:22 AM 4319 5038 3083 4784 4757 4590 210 228
Qualification 56 Tue 3/7 - 12:02 PM 2630 5928 3065 1944 5715 5038 100 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 255 195
Quarterfinal 8 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 245 255
Tiebreaker 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 235 185
Semifinal 2 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 170
Semifinal 4 1657 5747 5654 5038 5990 6737 255 245

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/8 - 1:30 PM 5038 5554 6741 1942 1944 6149 160 145
Qualification 9 Wed 3/8 - 2:49 PM 3211 6104 5038 1954 1577 6149 225 160
Qualification 12 Wed 3/8 - 3:17 PM 5038 5715 4744 5554 4320 1573 145 255
Qualification 17 Wed 3/8 - 4:07 PM 2096 6149 4320 5987 5635 5038 70 195
Qualification 26 Wed 3/8 - 5:31 PM 1942 5038 4416 4784 1573 3211 210 120
Qualification 30 Wed 3/8 - 6:39 PM 6737 5614 1577 5038 4319 2096 250 205
Qualification 36 Thu 3/9 - 8:59 AM 5291 6741 5635 6737 5038 5135 255 150
Qualification 41 Thu 3/9 - 9:49 AM 1573 5038 6736 6104 5135 4661 255 185
Qualification 46 Thu 3/9 - 10:37 AM 3075 2212 5038 5987 6736 4416 195 105
Qualification 49 Thu 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6736 3835 2212 4320 5038 3339 195 285
Qualification 52 Thu 3/9 - 11:46 AM 5715 4784 5554 3388 4661 5038 90 207
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/9 - 1:32 PM 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 235 218
Quarterfinal 5 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 145 167
Tiebreaker 1 6736 5291 5038 1944 3388 1942 325 215
Semifinal 1 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 205 261
Semifinal 3 6736 5291 5038 4320 5614 4744 165 305

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 21 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Wed 3/29 - 10:20 AM 6104 6168 1943 4744 5038 2630 180 260
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 28 Wed 3/29 - 2:20 PM 5291 2630 6738 5928 5038 4590 320 321
Qualification 33 Wed 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5987 5038 2096 4586 5951 2231 205 297
Qualification 39 Wed 3/29 - 4:03 PM 5554 6741 1942 3075 1943 5038 260 255
Qualification 46 Wed 3/29 - 5:06 PM 2212 6736 5038 5928 2230 5715 355 250
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 68 Thu 3/30 - 10:28 AM 5038 6741 5614 5990 3034 2212 310 310
Qualification 72 Thu 3/30 - 11:07 AM 3388 3339 6740 6104 5654 5038 325 250
Qualification 76 Thu 3/30 - 11:41 AM 5554 1657 5038 5747 2679 1574 306 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 23 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5038 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 39
ISR District Event #2 46
FIRST Israel District Championship 48

If Team 5038 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 355
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 325
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 323
Level 9 Random Sort ---