Team Avatar Team 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Megiddo Regional Council/Tama Plastic Industry/World ORT/UNESCO&Megiddo regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 13 (39%) 19 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 37 13 (35%) 23 (62%) 1 (3%)

Team 5038's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox ISR District Event #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/5 - 8:34 AM 5990 1657 5951 4586 5038 2679 190 114
Qualification 7 Mon 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2679 2230 5291 2212 1577 5038 253 241
Qualification 13 Mon 3/5 - 10:21 AM 2630 6104 5038 1690 3316 5928 382 181
Qualification 20 Mon 3/5 - 11:29 AM 4319 1690 1657 5990 1937 5038 426 225
Qualification 25 Mon 3/5 - 12:10 PM 4590 5038 6168 6104 1576 5636 206 283
Qualification 30 Mon 3/5 - 1:12 PM 5291 5038 1657 3034 7067 6738 360 259
Qualification 40 Tue 3/6 - 3:50 AM 6738 4319 6049 5038 4649 6741 45 151
Qualification 46 Tue 3/6 - 4:41 AM 5951 6149 4586 5038 4338 7067 183 310
Qualification 48 Tue 3/6 - 4:57 AM 1943 5928 5038 4590 7112 3211 158 250
Qualification 52 Tue 3/6 - 5:31 AM 1574 4757 7067 5038 3211 4319 390 138
Qualification 58 Tue 3/6 - 6:21 AM 1576 5038 1574 3034 1937 2630 220 359
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/6 - 9:17 AM 1577 1574 6741 5038 5990 5951 557 55
Quarterfinal 5 1577 1574 6741 5038 5990 5951 511 193

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/14 - 7:51 PM 3065 5747 4320 2630 7286 5038 186 425
Qualification 9 Wed 3/14 - 2:01 PM 3835 6168 6739 5038 3211 7079 251 380
Qualification 16 Wed 3/14 - 3:03 PM 5951 5614 5038 1954 4661 1944 392 84
Qualification 25 Wed 3/14 - 4:29 PM 3339 4320 5038 4784 1577 7302 253 179
Qualification 28 Wed 3/14 - 4:51 PM 5038 4784 5715 7083 5554 6168 149 358
Qualification 34 Wed 3/14 - 5:35 PM 1942 5038 7302 4757 3388 6230 191 252
Qualification 39 Wed 3/14 - 7:09 PM 6739 5038 6230 1573 2231 3388 198 283
Qualification 47 Thu 3/15 - 8:42 AM 6168 1937 3211 5038 7083 3388 172 292
Qualification 56 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 2231 1954 5038 7302 3339 4744 124 288
Qualification 61 Thu 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7286 5635 7083 5928 5038 7039 169 373
Qualification 70 Thu 3/15 - 12:09 PM 5987 5928 2630 5038 2096 4416 443 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/15 - 2:12 PM 3339 1577 1942 5635 5038 3211 454 184
Quarterfinal 5 3339 1577 1942 5635 5038 3211 420 143

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Tue 3/27 - 5:22 PM 2679 2212 7177 5715 6740 5038 324 230
Qualification 15 Tue 3/27 - 6:24 PM 7177 3211 5038 2096 1577 1690 209 392
Qualification 21 Wed 3/28 - 10:14 AM 5038 3075 2630 1580 4744 1942 436 117
Qualification 25 Wed 3/28 - 10:50 AM 2630 5990 5951 2231 3316 5038 292 292
Qualification 36 Wed 3/28 - 1:21 PM 6741 3065 5635 5038 2212 3083 379 305
Qualification 43 Wed 3/28 - 2:21 PM 4586 1690 5038 4590 5987 5654 417 278
Qualification 48 Wed 3/28 - 2:59 PM 2096 5038 1942 5554 5614 7067 216 479
Qualification 58 Wed 3/28 - 4:39 PM 3065 5038 3339 3211 1574 7039 301 454
Qualification 66 Wed 3/28 - 5:45 PM 5951 5715 3075 5038 3835 3034 345 355
Qualification 74 Thu 3/29 - 9:53 AM 5038 4590 7112 6736 4416 6104 392 396
Qualification 79 Thu 3/29 - 10:46 AM 6230 4320 7079 6736 5038 2230 423 190
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 68
Rank: 43 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5038 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 23
ISR District Event #4 24
FIRST Israel District Championship 21

If Team 5038 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 436
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 425
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---