Team 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Megiddo Regional Council/Tama Plastic Industry/World ORT/UNESCO&Megiddo regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 14 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 37 18 (49%) 18 (49%) 1 (3%)

Team 5038's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017


ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 13 Wed 3/6 - 2:21 PM 3075 5614 5635 3388 5038 4586 28 45
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 3:47 PM 3083 4320 5951 5038 6230 3339 48 58
Qualification 25 Wed 3/6 - 4:24 PM 6736 5038 4319 2630 4586 3075 66 34
Qualification 32 Wed 3/6 - 6:04 PM 5038 5928 7079 1573 5715 3835 58 46
Qualification 38 Thu 3/7 - 8:29 AM 1573 5038 6738 2096 7845 3339 56 48
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 57 Thu 3/7 - 11:23 AM 5614 5038 6104 5654 1954 4744 47 40
Qualification 62 Thu 3/7 - 12:13 PM 5715 1954 5038 2231 1573 4319 32 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 55 62
Quarterfinal 8 4586 5038 3083 6104 5654 2096 53 75

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/13 - 1:40 PM 5038 2679 2230 1942 7845 5951 90 60
Qualification 12 Wed 3/13 - 2:59 PM 4320 2096 7067 7177 3065 5038 48 66
Qualification 17 Wed 3/13 - 3:45 PM 5951 5038 3339 7177 1954 6168 67 46
Qualification 20 Wed 3/13 - 4:11 PM 4661 7845 7177 5038 1690 1937 36 74
Qualification 25 Wed 3/13 - 4:56 PM 2630 1690 6740 5038 4320 1576 80 12
Qualification 31 Wed 3/13 - 5:53 PM 7067 5038 6738 1937 1576 2679 49 71
Qualification 41 Wed 3/13 - 7:26 PM 6738 6104 5928 5038 6168 5554 48 59
Qualification 47 Thu 3/14 - 8:51 AM 1954 5038 7039 5715 2630 6149 42 77
Qualification 52 Thu 3/14 - 9:48 AM 2230 6230 4649 4661 6149 5038 38 38
Qualification 56 Thu 3/14 - 10:20 AM 5928 5038 6230 4590 2096 5635 47 62
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7039 3339 2096 5038 6738 5990 64 51
Quarterfinal 7 7039 3339 2096 5038 6738 5990 65 49

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 4/2 - 5:26 PM 2231 5135 7177 2096 5038 6736 60 47
Qualification 10 Tue 4/2 - 6:21 PM 2230 6741 7112 5554 5038 7845 41 80
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 25 Wed 4/3 - 11:54 AM 3034 4784 5038 3065 7039 1657 51 64
Qualification 36 Wed 4/3 - 1:50 PM 1577 2096 5654 5951 7554 5038 78 59
Qualification 43 Wed 4/3 - 2:55 PM 7845 2630 2096 5038 2679 1690 68 80
Qualification 51 Wed 4/3 - 4:13 PM 3388 5554 5951 6740 5990 5038 60 63
Qualification 55 Wed 4/3 - 4:50 PM 6738 5038 2212 3211 1937 5635 76 70
Qualification 66 Thu 4/4 - 11:57 AM 1657 3075 5038 5990 2212 5614 66 57
Qualification 69 Thu 4/4 - 9:39 AM 5635 5038 1576 4784 6104 6741 42 75
Qualification 83 Thu 4/4 - 11:39 AM 3065 5291 1937 5038 6741 5135 59 48
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 37 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5038 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 34
ISR District Event #4 24
FIRST Israel District Championship 33

If Team 5038 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---