Team Avatar Team 5690 - SubZero Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Burns & McDonnell/The BOLDT Company/Thrivent Financial/Duluth Dodge/Widdes Trailer Sales/Minnesota Power Foundation/Lake Superior Carl Perkins Consortium/Lakehead Constructors, Inc./Benson Electric/ALLETE Clean Energy/Nordex/Wanzek Construction/GE Renewables&Esko High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5690's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5690 attended in 2018.
Team 5690 had a record of 12-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:04A
7041 3294 5253 248
2503 5690 3291 413
Qualification 18
11:02A
2503 3276 2052 369
5690 6022 3058 208
Qualification 28
1:11P
5690 3276 93 446
4845 2511 4480 55
Qualification 33
1:48P
4238 4230 5542 325
4217 5690 4011 247
Qualification 49
3:42P
5595 1816 4198 377
4166 5690 7028 254
Qualification 55
4:23P
4230 5143 5690 257
2526 5464 4536 392
Qualification 63
5:13P
3293 4539 5690 393
3740 5143 3055 36
Qualification 73
9:45A
4397 2264 5690 304
6628 2977 6047 347
Qualification 85
11:10A
5913 6146 3042 266
5690 4480 4009 354
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 3100 5464 332
2526 93 5690 312
Quarterfinal 8
4607 3100 5464 324
2526 93 5690 318


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:48A
967 5906 6379 311
2530 2874 5690 202
Qualification 16
11:09A
6391 5690 3928 362
6412 6999 5935 203
Qualification 27
12:29P
2957 6420 6359 334
2987 5690 5041 304
Qualification 37
1:48P
5690 1982 931 320
5837 4054 6371 260
Qualification 48
3:19P
5690 6164 4500 280
167 2410 2526 457
Qualification 53
4:04P
5006 6317 5576 434
7141 1985 5690 235
Qualification 67
5:42P
7122 4021 6889 172
5690 6950 3026 259
Qualification 81
10:13A
4260 4329 6536 234
6999 5690 4818 440
Qualification 86
10:47A
5914 6424 5690 343
5991 4959 6630 287
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2526 4818 5690 458
5006 6317 6359 296
Quarterfinal 8
2526 4818 5690 338
5006 6317 6359 278
Semifinal 2
525 3928 5914 313
2526 4818 5690 420
Semifinal 4
525 3928 5914 416
2526 4818 5690 0
Tiebreaker 2
525 3928 5914 344
4646 4818 5690 307


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:04A
7041 3294 5253 248
2503 5690 3291 413
Qualification 18
11:02A
2503 3276 2052 369
5690 6022 3058 208
Qualification 28
1:11P
5690 3276 93 446
4845 2511 4480 55
Qualification 33
1:48P
4238 4230 5542 325
4217 5690 4011 247
Qualification 49
3:42P
5595 1816 4198 377
4166 5690 7028 254
Qualification 55
4:23P
4230 5143 5690 257
2526 5464 4536 392
Qualification 63
5:13P
3293 4539 5690 393
3740 5143 3055 36
Qualification 73
9:45A
4397 2264 5690 304
6628 2977 6047 347
Qualification 85
11:10A
5913 6146 3042 266
5690 4480 4009 354
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4607 3100 5464 332
2526 93 5690 312
Quarterfinal 8
4607 3100 5464 324
2526 93 5690 318

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:48A
967 5906 6379 311
2530 2874 5690 202
Qualification 16
11:09A
6391 5690 3928 362
6412 6999 5935 203
Qualification 27
12:29P
2957 6420 6359 334
2987 5690 5041 304
Qualification 37
1:48P
5690 1982 931 320
5837 4054 6371 260
Qualification 48
3:19P
5690 6164 4500 280
167 2410 2526 457
Qualification 53
4:04P
5006 6317 5576 434
7141 1985 5690 235
Qualification 67
5:42P
7122 4021 6889 172
5690 6950 3026 259
Qualification 81
10:13A
4260 4329 6536 234
6999 5690 4818 440
Qualification 86
10:47A
5914 6424 5690 343
5991 4959 6630 287
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2526 4818 5690 458
5006 6317 6359 296
Quarterfinal 8
2526 4818 5690 338
5006 6317 6359 278
Semifinal 2
525 3928 5914 313
2526 4818 5690 420
Semifinal 4
525 3928 5914 416
2526 4818 5690 0
Tiebreaker 2
525 3928 5914 344
4646 4818 5690 307
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.