Team Avatar Team 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Shvilim Democratic School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6740 attended in 2022.
Team 6740 had a record of 16-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4319 1576 3211 6740 6741 7112 34 19
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 13 Mon 3/7 - 3:42 PM 2096 4590 5654 3065 8843 6740 31 20
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 20 Mon 3/7 - 5:21 PM 1690 6740 4590 2230 1943 1576 87 20
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 30 Mon 3/7 - 6:53 PM 6741 3065 4319 6104 4338 6740 25 35
Qualification 37 Tue 3/8 - 12:45 PM 5654 3316 1937 6740 2231 3083 77 73
Qualification 40 Tue 3/8 - 9:31 AM 3316 7067 6740 2231 1937 1574 60 50
Qualification 43 Tue 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6740 6104 3211 1576 1577 2231 41 31
Qualification 51 Tue 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1943 8223 6740 4319 2230 3083 46 12
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 53 44
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 104 14

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 9 Mon 3/21 - 1:57 PM 7177 7039 1937 6740 2212 5614 30 73
Qualification 12 Mon 3/21 - 3:26 PM 7845 4586 1937 3316 6740 7177 72 41
Qualification 16 Mon 3/21 - 4:00 PM 3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
Qualification 22 Mon 3/21 - 4:54 PM 5135 6104 1574 6740 3075 1576 90 78
Qualification 25 Mon 3/21 - 5:34 PM 3065 1690 2096 2630 5135 6740 124 67
Qualification 30 Mon 3/21 - 6:27 PM 1576 1574 6740 2231 4586 1690 41 144
Qualification 36 Mon 3/21 - 7:18 PM 6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
Qualification 40 Tue 3/22 - 9:12 AM 6740 1577 1690 5135 7039 5654 163 66
Qualification 45 Tue 3/22 - 9:53 AM 3083 1576 6740 2096 3075 5654 46 87
Qualification 49 Tue 3/22 - 10:29 AM 1690 6741 4319 6740 4586 7039 103 87
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 83 77
Quarterfinal 7 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 50 44

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/28 - 11:35 AM 3835 2630 3083 2212 3316 6740 85 63
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 15 Mon 3/28 - 2:05 PM 1580 3075 4586 4590 3835 6740 64 59
Qualification 22 Mon 3/28 - 3:28 PM 6168 7039 6740 2096 2212 5135 72 81
Qualification 32 Mon 3/28 - 4:54 PM 4586 6740 5135 1690 5554 5614 88 133
Qualification 37 Mon 3/28 - 5:31 PM 5654 3388 7067 5987 6740 1574 74 114
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 53 Mon 3/28 - 7:33 PM 2230 3339 2231 6740 1690 4744 110 129
Qualification 59 Tue 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6740 2230 5990 2630 5987 6168 23 95
Qualification 63 Tue 3/29 - 9:24 AM 4590 1657 3316 5654 6740 2630 77 80
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/7 - 12:06 PM 4319 1576 3211 6740 6741 7112 34 19
Qualification 8 Mon 3/7 - 2:50 PM 7112 2096 8223 1937 6740 5554 24 14
Qualification 13 Mon 3/7 - 3:42 PM 2096 4590 5654 3065 8843 6740 31 20
Qualification 17 Mon 3/7 - 4:46 PM 6104 7112 5654 6740 2096 2230 39 56
Qualification 20 Mon 3/7 - 5:21 PM 1690 6740 4590 2230 1943 1576 87 20
Qualification 24 Mon 3/7 - 5:59 PM 5614 6740 2231 8843 5554 4590 40 24
Qualification 30 Mon 3/7 - 6:53 PM 6741 3065 4319 6104 4338 6740 25 35
Qualification 37 Tue 3/8 - 12:45 PM 5654 3316 1937 6740 2231 3083 77 73
Qualification 40 Tue 3/8 - 9:31 AM 3316 7067 6740 2231 1937 1574 60 50
Qualification 43 Tue 3/8 - 9:55 AM 6740 6104 3211 1576 1577 2231 41 31
Qualification 51 Tue 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1943 8223 6740 4319 2230 3083 46 12
Qualification 54 Tue 3/8 - 11:58 AM 6738 6740 2096 3083 1937 5614 37 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 53 44
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2096 1937 6740 3083 6738 104 14

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/21 - 12:45 PM 2212 3083 7845 2231 6740 6104 39 50
Qualification 9 Mon 3/21 - 1:57 PM 7177 7039 1937 6740 2212 5614 30 73
Qualification 12 Mon 3/21 - 3:26 PM 7845 4586 1937 3316 6740 7177 72 41
Qualification 16 Mon 3/21 - 4:00 PM 3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
Qualification 22 Mon 3/21 - 4:54 PM 5135 6104 1574 6740 3075 1576 90 78
Qualification 25 Mon 3/21 - 5:34 PM 3065 1690 2096 2630 5135 6740 124 67
Qualification 30 Mon 3/21 - 6:27 PM 1576 1574 6740 2231 4586 1690 41 144
Qualification 36 Mon 3/21 - 7:18 PM 6741 6740 5654 7039 2231 1577 59 105
Qualification 40 Tue 3/22 - 9:12 AM 6740 1577 1690 5135 7039 5654 163 66
Qualification 45 Tue 3/22 - 9:53 AM 3083 1576 6740 2096 3075 5654 46 87
Qualification 49 Tue 3/22 - 10:29 AM 1690 6741 4319 6740 4586 7039 103 87
Qualification 52 Tue 3/22 - 11:08 AM 3065 6740 1574 5614 5654 7845 79 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 83 77
Quarterfinal 7 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 50 44

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/28 - 11:35 AM 3835 2630 3083 2212 3316 6740 85 63
Qualification 9 Mon 3/28 - 1:16 PM 5554 8223 6740 1577 3835 5635 67 108
Qualification 15 Mon 3/28 - 2:05 PM 1580 3075 4586 4590 3835 6740 64 59
Qualification 22 Mon 3/28 - 3:28 PM 6168 7039 6740 2096 2212 5135 72 81
Qualification 32 Mon 3/28 - 4:54 PM 4586 6740 5135 1690 5554 5614 88 133
Qualification 37 Mon 3/28 - 5:31 PM 5654 3388 7067 5987 6740 1574 74 114
Qualification 47 Mon 3/28 - 6:42 PM 6740 7845 7067 6168 1943 6104 83 30
Qualification 53 Mon 3/28 - 7:33 PM 2230 3339 2231 6740 1690 4744 110 129
Qualification 59 Tue 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6740 2230 5990 2630 5987 6168 23 95
Qualification 63 Tue 3/29 - 9:24 AM 4590 1657 3316 5654 6740 2630 77 80
Qualification 73 Tue 3/29 - 10:48 AM 6740 5715 8175 8223 3065 4744 65 27
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 30 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6740 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 30
ISR District Event #3 22
FIRST Israel District Championship 48

If Team 6740 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 163
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 129
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---