Team 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: shvlim

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 19 (61%) 12 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 33 19 (58%) 14 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 0 8 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/6 - 2:49 PM 1937 6737 6740 1690 1944 1574 125 80
Qualification 8 Mon 3/6 - 4:01 PM 1942 6740 4586 3316 6049 4338 240 135
Qualification 16 Mon 3/6 - 5:57 PM 3316 1574 6740 3083 2230 3034 225 95
Qualification 24 Mon 3/6 - 8:01 PM 6740 1573 4590 5928 6738 1574 140 197
Qualification 26 Tue 3/7 - 12:42 PM 5928 6168 5951 6230 3083 6740 90 180
Qualification 35 Tue 3/7 - 9:14 AM 5990 4590 4319 1580 6740 1690 141 157
Qualification 37 Tue 3/7 - 9:30 AM 4757 1573 6230 5990 6740 4784 150 185
Qualification 43 Tue 3/7 - 10:20 AM 6740 5038 5291 1657 5951 5636 230 120
Qualification 50 Tue 3/7 - 11:14 AM 5990 3065 1942 2630 5951 6740 201 100
Qualification 53 Tue 3/7 - 11:36 AM 5747 3034 6740 5715 4784 1937 185 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3034 6740 5291 5654 5747 1657 165 245
Quarterfinal 7 3034 6740 5291 5654 5747 1657 135 285

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Tue 3/14 - 1:32 PM 2230 4320 6740 1657 1576 1954 210 145
Qualification 7 Tue 3/14 - 2:25 PM 1580 4649 3835 6168 5273 6740 255 200
Qualification 12 Tue 3/14 - 3:18 PM 3083 1576 5928 6739 3065 6740 210 110
Qualification 18 Tue 3/14 - 4:12 PM 5135 4744 6740 6168 4320 3316 95 305
Qualification 24 Tue 3/14 - 5:18 PM 5990 1943 5928 6740 4649 1954 185 95
Qualification 31 Tue 3/14 - 6:47 PM 1657 6740 3083 5554 4416 2096 290 255
Qualification 40 Wed 3/15 - 9:31 AM 1577 2231 6230 1574 6740 1943 150 189
Qualification 45 Wed 3/15 - 10:44 AM 4744 3211 2679 5928 4586 6740 216 241
Qualification 49 Wed 3/15 - 11:29 AM 3034 6740 5990 3065 5135 6049 210 165
Qualification 58 Wed 3/15 - 12:55 PM 1576 2679 6740 3034 2230 6738 195 285
Playoff Matches

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/29 - 9:49 AM 2230 4320 3316 6740 4590 5635 240 255
Qualification 8 Wed 3/29 - 10:28 AM 4586 1574 4590 2212 1937 6740 356 295
Qualification 21 Wed 3/29 - 1:12 PM 1937 5715 1943 6740 3034 5291 395 155
Qualification 29 Thu 3/30 - 7:55 AM 5987 6740 2679 3083 4338 6741 305 210
Qualification 37 Wed 3/29 - 3:45 PM 5614 6740 5990 3211 3388 5291 210 209
Qualification 41 Wed 3/29 - 4:18 PM 5747 2212 2231 6738 3211 6740 250 262
Qualification 48 Wed 3/29 - 5:25 PM 5635 5987 3211 3075 6740 5554 288 191
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 62 Thu 3/30 - 9:39 AM 3034 3075 1657 2230 6740 2096 308 305
Qualification 72 Thu 3/30 - 11:07 AM 3388 3339 6740 6104 5654 5038 325 250
Qualification 79 Thu 3/30 - 12:09 PM 6740 5654 5715 5614 6168 6736 305 306
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019


ISR District Event #1

  February 23 to February 25, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 26 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6740 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 43
ISR District Event #3 17
FIRST Israel District Championship 51
Team Age 10

If Team 6740 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 325
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---