Team Avatar Team 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Shvilim Democratic School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6740's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6740 attended in 2019.
Team 6740 had a record of 18-23-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:54P
6736 1937 4338 37
5135 6740 7067 29
Qualification 7
2:04P
4319 1573 6740 11
5987 6168 4784 28
Qualification 15
3:44P
6740 7554 6736 15
4784 1577 7067 46
Qualification 18
4:15P
1690 6740 6741 26
6736 7112 5135 13
Qualification 24
5:13P
4319 5747 7554 18
6740 3065 5554 32
Qualification 31
6:24P
5987 4416 5554 49
7039 7112 6740 26
Qualification 34
8:28A
4757 1574 6740 38
4338 5291 5554 70
Qualification 38
9:11A
4590 5135 5291 46
6740 1657 1580 20
Qualification 47
10:30A
6740 5636 5291 51
6168 4590 7112 30
Qualification 49
10:48A
5636 3211 3034 39
4416 6168 6740 24
Qualification 57
12:07P
4416 3211 1577 43
1937 6740 5747 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 3065 4319 43
5554 3034 6740 50
Quarterfinal 6
7039 3065 4319 26
5554 3034 6740 55
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 53
5554 3034 6740 48
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 69
5554 3034 6740 48


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:31P
3083 4590 6738 37
6740 3316 1954 32
Qualification 8
2:01P
6740 1937 5715 58
6168 5987 6104 38
Qualification 15
3:29P
2096 1937 2630 74
5928 1942 6740 41
Qualification 22
4:27P
5554 5928 2230 55
6740 7067 4590 41
Qualification 25
4:56P
2630 1690 6740 80
5038 4320 1576 12
Qualification 35
6:32P
6740 3083 5987 53
3065 7845 7039 78
Qualification 39
7:11P
4649 5990 2679 21
1576 3339 6740 58
Qualification 43
8:16A
7845 6740 4320 65
4649 5951 7067 36
Qualification 51
9:41A
5635 6740 7177 73
6104 2096 1954 51
Qualification 55
10:11A
7079 5715 4661 50
2679 6740 3065 60
Qualification 64
11:39A
5715 1942 4590 71
6149 6740 6104 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:04P
2630 1690 4320 59
5635 2679 6740 55
Quarterfinal 5
2630 1690 4320 60
5635 2679 6740 83
Tiebreaker 1
2630 1690 4320 62
5635 2679 6740 31


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 21 0 15 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
5:05P
5951 6740 7845 43
4590 5987 3211 63
Qualification 13
6:53P
6740 6104 1657 55
5135 1690 5654 50
Qualification 16
9:47A
6741 6740 7039 71
4586 1937 1577 84
Qualification 30
12:43P
6740 5135 5291 27
5990 7845 7112 50
Qualification 37
1:57P
5614 7112 6740 46
1574 1576 7177 41
Qualification 42
2:46P
6741 3034 1573 42
3339 7554 6740 33
Qualification 51
4:13P
3388 5554 5951 60
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 56
4:59P
6736 4338 6104 65
3388 6740 2096 65
Qualification 64
6:11P
2679 4744 6738 45
6740 4586 1574 62
Qualification 68
9:32A
5654 1937 6740 72
2630 3316 2231 71
Qualification 82
11:31A
2230 2212 1577 64
7177 4784 6740 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2231 3211 7177 79
4586 6104 6740 77
Quarterfinal 7
2231 3211 7177 83
4586 6104 6740 58

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 5 10 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:54P
6736 1937 4338 37
5135 6740 7067 29
Qualification 7
2:04P
4319 1573 6740 11
5987 6168 4784 28
Qualification 15
3:44P
6740 7554 6736 15
4784 1577 7067 46
Qualification 18
4:15P
1690 6740 6741 26
6736 7112 5135 13
Qualification 24
5:13P
4319 5747 7554 18
6740 3065 5554 32
Qualification 31
6:24P
5987 4416 5554 49
7039 7112 6740 26
Qualification 34
8:28A
4757 1574 6740 38
4338 5291 5554 70
Qualification 38
9:11A
4590 5135 5291 46
6740 1657 1580 20
Qualification 47
10:30A
6740 5636 5291 51
6168 4590 7112 30
Qualification 49
10:48A
5636 3211 3034 39
4416 6168 6740 24
Qualification 57
12:07P
4416 3211 1577 43
1937 6740 5747 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7039 3065 4319 43
5554 3034 6740 50
Quarterfinal 6
7039 3065 4319 26
5554 3034 6740 55
Semifinal 1
1577 1690 6736 53
5554 3034 6740 48
Semifinal 3
1577 1690 6736 69
5554 3034 6740 48

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:31P
3083 4590 6738 37
6740 3316 1954 32
Qualification 8
2:01P
6740 1937 5715 58
6168 5987 6104 38
Qualification 15
3:29P
2096 1937 2630 74
5928 1942 6740 41
Qualification 22
4:27P
5554 5928 2230 55
6740 7067 4590 41
Qualification 25
4:56P
2630 1690 6740 80
5038 4320 1576 12
Qualification 35
6:32P
6740 3083 5987 53
3065 7845 7039 78
Qualification 39
7:11P
4649 5990 2679 21
1576 3339 6740 58
Qualification 43
8:16A
7845 6740 4320 65
4649 5951 7067 36
Qualification 51
9:41A
5635 6740 7177 73
6104 2096 1954 51
Qualification 55
10:11A
7079 5715 4661 50
2679 6740 3065 60
Qualification 64
11:39A
5715 1942 4590 71
6149 6740 6104 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:04P
2630 1690 4320 59
5635 2679 6740 55
Quarterfinal 5
2630 1690 4320 60
5635 2679 6740 83
Tiebreaker 1
2630 1690 4320 62
5635 2679 6740 31

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 21 0 15 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
5:05P
5951 6740 7845 43
4590 5987 3211 63
Qualification 13
6:53P
6740 6104 1657 55
5135 1690 5654 50
Qualification 16
9:47A
6741 6740 7039 71
4586 1937 1577 84
Qualification 30
12:43P
6740 5135 5291 27
5990 7845 7112 50
Qualification 37
1:57P
5614 7112 6740 46
1574 1576 7177 41
Qualification 42
2:46P
6741 3034 1573 42
3339 7554 6740 33
Qualification 51
4:13P
3388 5554 5951 60
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 56
4:59P
6736 4338 6104 65
3388 6740 2096 65
Qualification 64
6:11P
2679 4744 6738 45
6740 4586 1574 62
Qualification 68
9:32A
5654 1937 6740 72
2630 3316 2231 71
Qualification 82
11:31A
2230 2212 1577 64
7177 4784 6740 27
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2231 3211 7177 79
4586 6104 6740 77
Quarterfinal 7
2231 3211 7177 83
4586 6104 6740 58

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 111
Rank: 29 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6740 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 20
ISR District Event #4 20
FIRST Israel District Championship 63

If Team 6740 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.