Team Avatar Team 2534 - Lumberjack Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Mighty Mattheu
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: AXA Advisors LLC/Blue Lab Industries/Evermay Consulting/Advantage Lawn & Landscaping&Boys Latin School of Maryland

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 21 (50%) 21 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Chesapeake Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


CHS District - Northern Virginia Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


CHS District - Southwest Virginia Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/3 - 12:26 PM 3941 422 2186 5549 2363 2534 231 245
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 1:55 PM 2534 141 1418 3373 1137 122 354 212
Qualification 18 Sat 3/3 - 3:01 PM 1719 3373 4514 1731 2186 2534 153 354
Qualification 21 Sat 3/3 - 3:24 PM 3373 2534 619 612 5549 5830 254 326
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 11:02 AM 623 6334 612 1719 2534 888 116 360
Qualification 35 Sat 3/3 - 12:27 PM 620 2988 2534 3373 6543 888 356 196
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 1:41 PM 5338 614 2068 6543 2534 6584 340 181
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 2:17 PM 2534 316 612 3274 611 4472 363 200
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 2:42 PM 623 686 122 614 2534 3941 284 322
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 4:44 AM 2988 5546 116 2534 1137 6334 298 294
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 5:32 AM 5830 6893 2534 316 6504 620 119 352
Qualification 73 Sun 3/4 - 6:05 AM 5549 1895 1137 2534 5841 2068 224 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 612 4472 6504 2534 3941 2988 344 259
Quarterfinal 6 612 4472 6504 2534 3941 2988 404 259

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 1:15 PM 6194 539 1413 1080 3359 2534 191 435
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 2:13 PM 6802 384 2534 1599 346 3359 309 337
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 2:40 PM 1086 2534 3258 539 1080 5724 252 303
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 3:28 PM 977 5279 3274 2534 539 1598 274 276
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 4:03 PM 2534 1413 346 3136 1262 5279 443 183
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 3136 2534 3455 1598 401 346 317 366
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 5:13 PM 2890 3361 6543 5724 2534 977 272 380
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:28 PM 401 1080 1413 2534 1599 2890 305 302
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:55 PM 5279 6194 2534 2106 1123 1599 253 362
Qualification 52 Sun 3/25 - 9:49 AM 2534 3274 1123 1599 4466 3939 379 326
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 10:02 AM 4466 3359 539 3361 3455 2534 301 397
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:46 AM 401 2534 4505 3274 3939 6802 344 405
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2534 2106 6194 540 5724 3455 353 305
Quarterfinal 6 2534 2106 6194 540 5724 3455 449 320
Semifinal 1 1262 346 4466 2534 2106 6194 458 330
Semifinal 3 1262 346 4466 2534 2106 6194 386 266

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 3/29 - 1:59 PM 116 122 2534 3793 977 6504 371 335
Qualification 20 Thu 3/29 - 3:23 PM 1629 6882 5945 2534 4456 1885 431 212
Qualification 30 Thu 3/29 - 4:41 PM 2199 2534 6194 623 5338 4541 284 424
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 9:09 AM 5115 1418 1111 2534 5724 2914 307 297
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 9:53 AM 2106 5724 4242 2534 5338 614 281 321
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 1522 2534 5950 1086 540 346 257 379
Qualification 64 Fri 3/30 - 1:35 PM 116 6334 6326 6882 5587 2534 365 239
Qualification 73 Fri 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2534 2537 422 122 5804 611 304 351
Qualification 90 Fri 3/30 - 4:49 PM 1731 2534 4472 3274 612 6802 310 275
Qualification 100 Sat 3/31 - 9:02 AM 1610 5279 1599 888 339 2534 215 322
Qualification 110 Sat 3/31 - 10:14 AM 2363 2534 612 401 339 1610 459 262
Qualification 118 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1610 2890 614 620 6334 2534 294 273
Playoff Matches

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 38 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2534 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Northern Virginia Event 33
CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar 38
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 36

If Team 2534 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 459
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 449
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 443
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O' Baltimore

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/22 - 9:08 AM 4050 384 2199 2534 888 2377 376 292
Qualification 5 Sat 9/22 - 9:31 AM 5724 2534 614 5115 3389 2912 326 124
Qualification 13 Sat 9/22 - 10:37 AM 384 2534 5945 4505 3941 2537 300 177
Qualification 15 Sat 9/22 - 10:53 AM 2534 5830 5115 6239 5945 1719 379 179
Qualification 20 Sat 9/22 - 11:29 AM 686 1719 2534 2106 2377 5724 180 342
Qualification 28 Sat 9/22 - 12:27 PM 5115 2539 4242 2537 225 2534 237 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2534 384 4505 2537 888 4050 376 313
Quarterfinal 8 2534 384 4505 2537 888 4050 318 218
Semifinal 2 1629 686 3389 2534 384 4505 194 399
Semifinal 4 1629 686 3389 2534 384 4505 311 301
Tiebreaker 2 1629 686 3389 2534 384 4505 370 324

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019