Team Avatar Team 1719 - The Umbrella Corporation (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Park School of Baltimore/Rockwell Automation/TechSmith/Control Systems Design & Home School & Jemicy School & Park School of Baltimore

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 15 (45%) 17 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 39 19 (49%) 21 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/6 - 9:57 AM 1719 6504 2186 2534 1111 623 10 26
Qualification 6 Sun 3/6 - 10:26 AM 8590 1885 1719 1727 1599 2199 24 57
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 10:45 AM 1719 1389 623 2199 1727 8590 34 43
Qualification 10 Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 7886 1719 8197 6504 1123 8590 4 25
Qualification 15 Sun 3/6 - 12:29 PM 2998 2199 1719 623 8230 8197 50 15
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 PM 1885 1719 5549 8590 1111 8230 53 50
Qualification 21 Sun 3/6 - 1:24 PM 1719 1599 1111 1123 8197 4456 58 28
Qualification 23 Sun 3/6 - 1:41 PM 1885 7886 1111 1389 1719 4456 58 22
Qualification 27 Sun 3/6 - 2:16 PM 1123 6504 1599 1719 1727 2998 39 20
Qualification 29 Sun 3/6 - 2:35 PM 1727 4456 5549 8230 2534 1719 23 20
Qualification 33 Sun 3/6 - 3:10 PM 5549 1719 1123 6504 4456 2199 38 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:02 PM 1111 2199 2186 8230 5549 1719 77 21
Semifinal 3 1111 2199 2186 8230 5549 1719 58 24

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/20 - 9:28 AM 623 1719 6213 1895 4505 2421 55 37
Qualification 5 Sun 3/20 - 10:11 AM 1719 5724 4638 2186 623 5804 49 44
Qualification 8 Sun 3/20 - 10:42 AM 7770 2537 1915 2421 5724 1719 50 55
Qualification 10 Sun 3/20 - 11:00 AM 1719 5804 2537 5115 8230 5724 63 49
Qualification 11 Sun 3/20 - 11:13 AM 6213 4505 5724 7770 8590 1719 30 34
Qualification 15 Sun 3/20 - 11:53 AM 2421 5115 2186 1719 6213 8230 17 24
Qualification 18 Sun 3/20 - 1:09 PM 2421 8590 4638 5115 1719 1915 47 58
Qualification 21 Sun 3/20 - 1:39 PM 2186 1895 1719 2537 623 5804 47 71
Qualification 24 Sun 3/20 - 2:09 PM 1719 1895 4505 1915 4638 8230 37 43
Qualification 27 Sun 3/20 - 2:39 PM 1895 1719 5115 8590 4638 5804 53 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2421 7770 1915 5724 1719 2537 57 67
Semifinal 4 2421 7770 1915 5724 1719 2537 53 59
Final 1 5804 623 1895 5724 1719 2537 76 50
Final 2 5804 623 1895 5724 1719 2537 80 42

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 1:16 PM 3939 1719 2068 1908 4099 2186 34 75
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 2:15 PM 1719 4821 686 836 4638 2377 62 100
Qualification 22 Thu 4/7 - 3:45 PM 1719 836 1731 1111 2199 1610 85 79
Qualification 32 Thu 4/7 - 6:33 PM 1719 5587 2199 122 612 1885 50 86
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 8:56 AM 5587 8726 2537 5549 4541 1719 67 46
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 10:48 AM 6326 686 3274 1908 8230 1719 45 57
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 1:21 PM 5724 8622 1731 623 1719 122 87 88
Qualification 75 Fri 4/8 - 2:40 PM 2421 1719 2914 1599 1895 4821 53 78
Qualification 85 Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 614 1262 1123 6802 6194 1719 78 31
Qualification 96 Sat 4/9 - 9:36 AM 401 2363 1719 7429 2377 8592 98 58
Qualification 104 Sat 4/9 - 10:46 AM 1719 4242 5804 4472 116 2068 62 78
Qualification 112 Sat 4/9 - 12:03 PM 3748 1086 4541 422 1719 3136 87 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 88
Rank: 45 of 139 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1719 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 19
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2 39
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 30

If Team 1719 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 1

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 9:14 AM 2186 7770 1719 1727 8197 6239 33 59
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 10:33 AM 2199 1719 8726 1389 1629 7770 30 70
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 11:19 AM 1719 8592 5830 623 620 8726 39 56
Qualification 15 Sat 10/22 - 12:00 PM 2914 3748 7770 620 1719 4505 34 38
Qualification 17 Sat 10/22 - 12:23 PM 1719 4099 888 5830 2199 8197 66 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4099 686 8197 1719 2186 2199 77 58
Quarterfinal 8 4099 686 8197 1719 2186 2199 40 61
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 4099 686 8197 1719 2186 2199 66 51