Team Avatar Team 5549 - Gryphon Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Pandora
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Kform/Lockheed Martin/Booz Allen Hamilton/Solidworks/Nvidia/SideTrak/Ragnar/Astra Zeneca/Leidos&Marshall High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5549 attended in 2022.
Team 5549 had a record of 20-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:34 AM 1885 4456 1727 2998 5549 8197 12 17
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 10:09 AM 1389 8590 5549 8197 2998 7886 18 6
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1111 1885 2998 5549 1599 2534 26 19
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 11:25 AM 2199 1111 7886 6504 5549 1599 46 21
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 12:36 PM 5549 1123 7886 1111 1727 2534 23 66
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 PM 1885 1719 5549 8590 1111 8230 53 50
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 1:33 PM 8230 2199 5549 8590 2998 2186 37 8
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 1:50 PM 5549 623 2199 1599 8197 1727 56 57
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:05 PM 2186 5549 1111 8197 8590 1389 48 5
Qualification 29 Sun 3/6 - 2:35 PM 1727 4456 5549 8230 2534 1719 23 20
Qualification 33 Sun 3/6 - 3:10 PM 5549 1719 1123 6504 4456 2199 38 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:02 PM 1111 2199 2186 8230 5549 1719 77 21
Semifinal 3 1111 2199 2186 8230 5549 1719 58 24

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 2961 5841 5830 1418 5549 1885 20 50
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 2199 8217 5841 1915 1418 5549 29 43
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 5549 2377 6504 1885 4541 1915 33 48
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 5549 5243 2961 2988 5830 3748 18 21
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 2199 5549 5841 4541 2988 8217 39 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 12:44 PM 1629 5549 2988 5830 1885 4541 82 53
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 1:17 PM 1418 2988 5549 8217 4821 836 36 79
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 1:35 PM 5830 6504 5549 2900 5243 1418 43 14
Qualification 27 Sat 3/26 - 2:07 PM 4541 836 5549 2961 2900 1915 64 20
Qualification 30 Sat 3/26 - 2:33 PM 5841 2900 2988 5549 1915 3748 19 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 2:48 PM 5549 2377 8217 1885 4541 5243 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 51 70
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 46 67
Final 1 1629 836 6504 2199 1885 5549 99 47
Final 2 1629 836 6504 2199 1885 5549 89 73

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 1:39 PM 6326 1731 5549 1123 4242 8592 77 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2186 5549 8592 5804 5587 6194 48 50
Qualification 21 Thu 4/7 - 3:38 PM 8230 6802 1885 2068 5587 5549 59 55
Qualification 31 Thu 4/7 - 4:54 PM 5549 8230 1111 2186 614 1610 74 63
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 8:56 AM 5587 8726 2537 5549 4541 1719 67 46
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 5587 6504 1262 5549 401 5338 52 59
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 12:59 PM 1629 5549 2199 4638 620 1262 76 91
Qualification 80 Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 3136 5549 620 2377 2363 6326 61 92
Qualification 89 Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2377 5549 116 7429 4099 1086 76 88
Qualification 100 Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 8622 7770 449 4821 3274 5549 53 53
Qualification 107 Sat 4/9 - 11:19 AM 2421 888 1908 5549 7770 623 69 74
Qualification 116 Sat 4/9 - 12:32 PM 1895 836 686 1599 1262 5549 95 48
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:34 AM 1885 4456 1727 2998 5549 8197 12 17
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 10:09 AM 1389 8590 5549 8197 2998 7886 18 6
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1111 1885 2998 5549 1599 2534 26 19
Qualification 12 Sun 3/6 - 11:25 AM 2199 1111 7886 6504 5549 1599 46 21
Qualification 16 Sun 3/6 - 12:36 PM 5549 1123 7886 1111 1727 2534 23 66
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 PM 1885 1719 5549 8590 1111 8230 53 50
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 1:33 PM 8230 2199 5549 8590 2998 2186 37 8
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 1:50 PM 5549 623 2199 1599 8197 1727 56 57
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:05 PM 2186 5549 1111 8197 8590 1389 48 5
Qualification 29 Sun 3/6 - 2:35 PM 1727 4456 5549 8230 2534 1719 23 20
Qualification 33 Sun 3/6 - 3:10 PM 5549 1719 1123 6504 4456 2199 38 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 4:02 PM 1111 2199 2186 8230 5549 1719 77 21
Semifinal 3 1111 2199 2186 8230 5549 1719 58 24

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 2961 5841 5830 1418 5549 1885 20 50
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 2199 8217 5841 1915 1418 5549 29 43
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 5549 2377 6504 1885 4541 1915 33 48
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 5549 5243 2961 2988 5830 3748 18 21
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 2199 5549 5841 4541 2988 8217 39 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 12:44 PM 1629 5549 2988 5830 1885 4541 82 53
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 1:17 PM 1418 2988 5549 8217 4821 836 36 79
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 1:35 PM 5830 6504 5549 2900 5243 1418 43 14
Qualification 27 Sat 3/26 - 2:07 PM 4541 836 5549 2961 2900 1915 64 20
Qualification 30 Sat 3/26 - 2:33 PM 5841 2900 2988 5549 1915 3748 19 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 2:48 PM 5549 2377 8217 1885 4541 5243 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 51 70
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 46 67
Final 1 1629 836 6504 2199 1885 5549 99 47
Final 2 1629 836 6504 2199 1885 5549 89 73

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 1:39 PM 6326 1731 5549 1123 4242 8592 77 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/7 - 2:39 PM 2186 5549 8592 5804 5587 6194 48 50
Qualification 21 Thu 4/7 - 3:38 PM 8230 6802 1885 2068 5587 5549 59 55
Qualification 31 Thu 4/7 - 4:54 PM 5549 8230 1111 2186 614 1610 74 63
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 8:56 AM 5587 8726 2537 5549 4541 1719 67 46
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 5587 6504 1262 5549 401 5338 52 59
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 12:59 PM 1629 5549 2199 4638 620 1262 76 91
Qualification 80 Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 3136 5549 620 2377 2363 6326 61 92
Qualification 89 Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2377 5549 116 7429 4099 1086 76 88
Qualification 100 Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 8622 7770 449 4821 3274 5549 53 53
Qualification 107 Sat 4/9 - 11:19 AM 2421 888 1908 5549 7770 623 69 74
Qualification 116 Sat 4/9 - 12:32 PM 1895 836 686 1599 1262 5549 95 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 58 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5549 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 26
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1 28
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 18

If Team 5549 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---