Team Avatar Team 2534 - Lumberjack Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Mighty Mattheu
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: AXA Advisors LLC/Blue Lab Industries/Evermay Consulting/Advantage Lawn & Landscaping & Boys Latin School of Maryland


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2534's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2534 attended in 2019.
Team 2534 had a record of 50-18-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 15 - 9)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 2534 - 6584 3455 -45-
6863 116 1123 12
Qualification 11
12:20P
623 1418 4464 26
3274 339 - 2534 - -46-
Qualification 15
12:52P
5549 - 2534 - 4099 -48-
614 339 2421 40
Qualification 21
2:40P
2363 612 - 2534 - -61-
4464 1895 2028 38
Qualification 29
3:36P
2819 2988 1719 41
1731 - 2534 - 2199 -44-
Qualification 38
4:39P
4505 2421 5338 46
6543 - 2534 - 1719 -55-
Qualification 43
5:14P
3373 - 2534 - 888 -64-
2421 611 2988 56
Qualification 47
5:42P
- 2534 - 2028 1418 -57-
2199 888 3455 50
Qualification 56
9:38A
1629 2961 339 36
- 2534 - 3941 6863 -26-
Qualification 59
10:00A
2988 4242 - 2534 - -59-
3941 6504 1895 48
Qualification 68
11:03A
- 2534 - 1895 2186 -56-
1719 2363 620 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -58-
1629 1719 1895 52
Quarterfinal 8
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -42-
1629 1719 1895 58
Tiebreaker 4
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -68-
1629 1719 1895 51
Semifinal 2
1418 614 6543 63
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -52-
Semifinal 4
1418 614 6543 51
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -63-
Tiebreaker 2
1418 614 6543 85
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -49-


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 5 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
612 - 2534 - 7714 -70-
116 6893 2377 41
Qualification 12
12:35P
620 3650 2912 55
- 2534 - 1727 1731 -56-
Qualification 15
1:59P
- 2534 - 116 620 -74-
7879 6213 6312 26
Qualification 20
2:39P
- 2534 - 3650 6543 -70-
2900 836 5724 56
Qualification 30
3:50P
2912 5115 - 2534 - -62-
5724 1418 623 59
Qualification 38
4:46P
1731 4472 1446 51
7879 339 - 2534 - -58-
Qualification 43
5:21P
339 2377 7714 42
- 2534 - 623 3714 -73-
Qualification 51
6:17P
2421 4638 611 49
4541 1885 - 2534 - -80-
Qualification 58
9:38A
1727 2819 5243 55
611 - 2534 - 6893 -48-
Qualification 61
10:02A
4638 - 2534 - 836 -85-
1895 4514 1418 47
Qualification 67
10:46A
7879 3714 4242 37
6312 2914 - 2534 - -37-
Qualification 72
11:21A
5841 4821 2914 34
1895 - 2534 - 2819 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -72-
611 2912 5587 55
Quarterfinal 5
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -70-
611 2912 5587 67
Semifinal 1
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -54-
4472 620 4541 81
Semifinal 3
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -54-
4472 620 4541 49
Tiebreaker 1
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -48-
4472 620 4541 66


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 42 0 0 105
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
2:30P
1719 - 2534 - 2849 -68-
1262 3359 612 70
Qualification 19
3:44P
614 1727 - 2534 - -94-
3748 1610 449 95
Qualification 29
5:04P
1262 4099 - 2534 - -69-
5546 614 2537 60
Qualification 38
9:16A
619 2912 1413 62
- 2534 - 449 888 -87-
Qualification 43
9:56A
4472 1123 686 38
- 2534 - 1413 3274 -68-
Qualification 49
10:44A
339 - 2534 - 2068 -79-
2106 539 6543 56
Qualification 65
1:52P
384 5830 888 57
3359 - 2534 - 5587 -74-
Qualification 71
2:40P
612 977 - 2534 - -75-
2914 4456 5587 81
Qualification 83
4:16P
- 2534 - 5338 1731 -84-
422 6334 2199 79
Qualification 96
9:00A
540 - 2534 - 4242 -70-
4099 6802 6882 64
Qualification 104
10:04A
3939 3274 1727 36
2912 4541 - 2534 - -67-
Qualification 109
10:44A
1111 4541 1599 36
- 2534 - 4638 1629 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1262 - 2534 - 4638 -56-
346 6802 384 83
Quarterfinal 8
1262 - 2534 - 4638 -90-
346 6802 384 85
Tiebreaker 4
1262 - 2534 - 4638 -83-
346 6802 384 89


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
1577 7457 6909 70
2095 229 - 2534 - -62-
Qualification 16
10:15A
341 1747 3313 96
- 2534 - 4967 6328 -68-
Qualification 27
1:37P
7554 548 203 83
- 2534 - 27 1629 -82-
Qualification 35
2:33P
2451 4909 - 2534 - -84-
6569 4338 4590 92
Qualification 47
3:57P
346 1259 3357 72
7531 6569 - 2534 - -77-
Qualification 66
9:31A
7850 - 2534 - 525 -93-
834 2168 4476 92
Qualification 75
10:34A
4145 5934 - 2534 - -73-
5992 1155 4122 60
Qualification 82
11:23A
5585 - 2534 - 3197 -86-
4817 1086 3986 61
Qualification 102
3:45P
610 4917 379 72
- 2534 - 3620 1285 -77-
Qualification 109
4:34P
5401 - 2534 - 1153 -89-
6964 3197 977 81
Playoff Matches
Team 2534 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2534 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 9
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 16
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 35
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 66
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 75
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 82
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 102
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
Qualification Match 109

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
- 2534 - 6584 3455 -45-
6863 116 1123 12
Qualification 11
12:20P
623 1418 4464 26
3274 339 - 2534 - -46-
Qualification 15
12:52P
5549 - 2534 - 4099 -48-
614 339 2421 40
Qualification 21
2:40P
2363 612 - 2534 - -61-
4464 1895 2028 38
Qualification 29
3:36P
2819 2988 1719 41
1731 - 2534 - 2199 -44-
Qualification 38
4:39P
4505 2421 5338 46
6543 - 2534 - 1719 -55-
Qualification 43
5:14P
3373 - 2534 - 888 -64-
2421 611 2988 56
Qualification 47
5:42P
- 2534 - 2028 1418 -57-
2199 888 3455 50
Qualification 56
9:38A
1629 2961 339 36
- 2534 - 3941 6863 -26-
Qualification 59
10:00A
2988 4242 - 2534 - -59-
3941 6504 1895 48
Qualification 68
11:03A
- 2534 - 1895 2186 -56-
1719 2363 620 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -58-
1629 1719 1895 52
Quarterfinal 8
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -42-
1629 1719 1895 58
Tiebreaker 4
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -68-
1629 1719 1895 51
Semifinal 2
1418 614 6543 63
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -52-
Semifinal 4
1418 614 6543 51
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -63-
Tiebreaker 2
1418 614 6543 85
2199 - 2534 - 5549 -49-

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 5 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
612 - 2534 - 7714 -70-
116 6893 2377 41
Qualification 12
12:35P
620 3650 2912 55
- 2534 - 1727 1731 -56-
Qualification 15
1:59P
- 2534 - 116 620 -74-
7879 6213 6312 26
Qualification 20
2:39P
- 2534 - 3650 6543 -70-
2900 836 5724 56
Qualification 30
3:50P
2912 5115 - 2534 - -62-
5724 1418 623 59
Qualification 38
4:46P
1731 4472 1446 51
7879 339 - 2534 - -58-
Qualification 43
5:21P
339 2377 7714 42
- 2534 - 623 3714 -73-
Qualification 51
6:17P
2421 4638 611 49
4541 1885 - 2534 - -80-
Qualification 58
9:38A
1727 2819 5243 55
611 - 2534 - 6893 -48-
Qualification 61
10:02A
4638 - 2534 - 836 -85-
1895 4514 1418 47
Qualification 67
10:46A
7879 3714 4242 37
6312 2914 - 2534 - -37-
Qualification 72
11:21A
5841 4821 2914 34
1895 - 2534 - 2819 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -72-
611 2912 5587 55
Quarterfinal 5
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -70-
611 2912 5587 67
Semifinal 1
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -54-
4472 620 4541 81
Semifinal 3
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -54-
4472 620 4541 49
Tiebreaker 1
- 2534 - 1885 5724 -48-
4472 620 4541 66

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 42 0 0 105
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 58
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
2:30P
1719 - 2534 - 2849 -68-
1262 3359 612 70
Qualification 19
3:44P
614 1727 - 2534 - -94-
3748 1610 449 95
Qualification 29
5:04P
1262 4099 - 2534 - -69-
5546 614 2537 60
Qualification 38
9:16A
619 2912 1413 62
- 2534 - 449 888 -87-
Qualification 43
9:56A
4472 1123 686 38
- 2534 - 1413 3274 -68-
Qualification 49
10:44A
339 - 2534 - 2068 -79-
2106 539 6543 56
Qualification 65
1:52P
384 5830 888 57
3359 - 2534 - 5587 -74-
Qualification 71
2:40P
612 977 - 2534 - -75-
2914 4456 5587 81
Qualification 83
4:16P
- 2534 - 5338 1731 -84-
422 6334 2199 79
Qualification 96
9:00A
540 - 2534 - 4242 -70-
4099 6802 6882 64
Qualification 104
10:04A
3939 3274 1727 36
2912 4541 - 2534 - -67-
Qualification 109
10:44A
1111 4541 1599 36
- 2534 - 4638 1629 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1262 - 2534 - 4638 -56-
346 6802 384 83
Quarterfinal 8
1262 - 2534 - 4638 -90-
346 6802 384 85
Tiebreaker 4
1262 - 2534 - 4638 -83-
346 6802 384 89

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
1577 7457 6909 70
2095 229 - 2534 - -62-
Qualification 16
10:15A
341 1747 3313 96
- 2534 - 4967 6328 -68-
Qualification 27
1:37P
7554 548 203 83
- 2534 - 27 1629 -82-
Qualification 35
2:33P
2451 4909 - 2534 - -84-
6569 4338 4590 92
Qualification 47
3:57P
346 1259 3357 72
7531 6569 - 2534 - -77-
Qualification 66
9:31A
7850 - 2534 - 525 -93-
834 2168 4476 92
Qualification 75
10:34A
4145 5934 - 2534 - -73-
5992 1155 4122 60
Qualification 82
11:23A
5585 - 2534 - 3197 -86-
4817 1086 3986 61
Qualification 102
3:45P
610 4917 379 72
- 2534 - 3620 1285 -77-
Qualification 109
4:34P
5401 - 2534 - 1153 -89-
6964 3197 977 81
Playoff Matches
Team 2534 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 14 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2534 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 49
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 52
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 105

If Team 2534 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.