Team Avatar Team 4290 - Bots on Wheels (2019)


2019 Robot: Commander
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Collins Aerospace/Best Buy/CSP Continental Structural Plastics/Hope at the Lake/Siemens/TriStar/Little Hardware&BOW Community Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4290 attended in 2019.
Team 4290 had a record of 33-22-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 18 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:53 AM 2059 4534 4290 6932 6240 3215 49 17
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 4829 6729 7815 5919 7763 4290 29 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 1:41 PM 7270 4290 3680 5679 6894 6932 26 26
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 7763 6004 4534 6888 4290 2655 42 42
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6512 6565 1533 1225 4290 7815 49 24
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:43 PM 4290 3506 6214 4795 7265 587 18 60
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:38 PM 6894 4829 4290 5762 3506 2655 26 65
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:22 PM 4290 1533 6899 3506 5854 2059 37 56
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 6565 5727 4290 1533 7265 3822 36 26
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:15 AM 3215 6899 5762 5679 4290 7265 27 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:48 AM 7270 6888 6899 4290 587 2640 9 47
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:32 AM 4290 4935 3822 6894 5762 4795 33 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4290 7763 6565 4829 7265 6932 57 50
Quarterfinal 6 4290 7763 6565 4829 7265 6932 57 42
Semifinal 1 2655 2059 6729 4290 7763 6565 43 39
Semifinal 3 2655 2059 6729 4290 7763 6565 61 43

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 AM 2640 6332 1225 4290 5679 3661 26 33
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 4561 5190 5727 4290 3506 3196 76 56
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 2:03 PM 587 4935 4290 6932 3506 5854 44 35
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6908 6899 6932 2640 6502 4290 34 52
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:31 PM 4935 900 7815 6639 2655 4290 47 54
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 4290 900 7890 7815 1225 7443 67 42
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:11 PM 3229 4290 4828 3680 6332 3459 66 49
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:39 PM 3680 5854 4561 6894 7443 4290 59 89
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:52 AM 4290 3459 5518 3680 4828 2655 49 78
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM 3506 3229 587 6894 4290 6332 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 63 51
Quarterfinal 7 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 82 50

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 90 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:22 AM 4290 4534 2655 6500 2059 6729 56 59
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 1533 3506 7265 900 4290 4561 61 65
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:16 PM 2059 5762 2642 3196 3506 4290 66 65
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:11 PM 7671 7443 7265 4290 3737 5511 57 83
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 2682 4290 6500 1533 2059 4935 66 71
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 4290 1533 4828 3459 2642 7671 102 80
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 PM 5190 4935 4561 2059 7265 4290 74 45
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:57 PM 4795 6502 4290 6729 900 7890 61 61
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:44 PM 4828 900 2059 7443 5190 4290 59 86
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4935 4290 6729 5762 3196 587 48 70
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:50 AM 4290 3459 4291 5607 6729 5762 77 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 1:29 PM 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 88 73
Quarterfinal 5 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 86 79
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 4561 687 7725 4775 4290 6390 64 68
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 1515 2102 1939 4290 4534 2643 51 39
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:26 PM 4290 7796 1261 5526 3931 2643 53 39
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7767 7179 4290 3309 5126 364 56 101
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:50 PM 2183 3481 4290 2584 7088 2990 53 81
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:49 AM 7529 7419 5515 330 442 4290 53 66
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:41 AM 2375 6390 3792 4911 4290 2662 46 73
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 7567 3132 5242 3039 1785 4290 55 59
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3024 1678 6014 4290 4079 2375 54 67
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 587 4290 7895 2080 6608 1339 57 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:53 AM 2059 4534 4290 6932 6240 3215 49 17
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:56 PM 4829 6729 7815 5919 7763 4290 29 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 1:41 PM 7270 4290 3680 5679 6894 6932 26 26
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 7763 6004 4534 6888 4290 2655 42 42
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6512 6565 1533 1225 4290 7815 49 24
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:43 PM 4290 3506 6214 4795 7265 587 18 60
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:38 PM 6894 4829 4290 5762 3506 2655 26 65
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:22 PM 4290 1533 6899 3506 5854 2059 37 56
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:28 PM 6565 5727 4290 1533 7265 3822 36 26
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:15 AM 3215 6899 5762 5679 4290 7265 27 33
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:48 AM 7270 6888 6899 4290 587 2640 9 47
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 11:32 AM 4290 4935 3822 6894 5762 4795 33 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4290 7763 6565 4829 7265 6932 57 50
Quarterfinal 6 4290 7763 6565 4829 7265 6932 57 42
Semifinal 1 2655 2059 6729 4290 7763 6565 43 39
Semifinal 3 2655 2059 6729 4290 7763 6565 61 43

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 AM 2640 6332 1225 4290 5679 3661 26 33
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 4561 5190 5727 4290 3506 3196 76 56
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 2:03 PM 587 4935 4290 6932 3506 5854 44 35
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 1533 4561 4290 6888 5518 7890 61 45
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6908 6899 6932 2640 6502 4290 34 52
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:31 PM 4935 900 7815 6639 2655 4290 47 54
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 4290 900 7890 7815 1225 7443 67 42
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:11 PM 3229 4290 4828 3680 6332 3459 66 49
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 7:39 PM 3680 5854 4561 6894 7443 4290 59 89
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5854 4290 6888 3661 3196 4935 49 56
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:52 AM 4290 3459 5518 3680 4828 2655 49 78
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM 3506 3229 587 6894 4290 6332 64 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 63 51
Quarterfinal 7 1533 3196 6894 6932 4290 6908 82 50

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 90 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:22 AM 4290 4534 2655 6500 2059 6729 56 59
Qualification 7 Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 1533 3506 7265 900 4290 4561 61 65
Qualification 15 Sat 4/6 - 2:16 PM 2059 5762 2642 3196 3506 4290 66 65
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:34 PM 2642 4290 2640 7443 4935 2682 76 33
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 3:11 PM 7671 7443 7265 4290 3737 5511 57 83
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 4:17 PM 2682 4290 6500 1533 2059 4935 66 71
Qualification 33 Sat 4/6 - 4:41 PM 4290 1533 4828 3459 2642 7671 102 80
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 PM 5190 4935 4561 2059 7265 4290 74 45
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:57 PM 4795 6502 4290 6729 900 7890 61 61
Qualification 49 Sat 4/6 - 6:44 PM 4828 900 2059 7443 5190 4290 59 86
Qualification 56 Sun 4/7 - 10:54 AM 4935 4290 6729 5762 3196 587 48 70
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:50 AM 4290 3459 4291 5607 6729 5762 77 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/7 - 1:29 PM 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 88 73
Quarterfinal 5 1533 5190 4290 6500 2640 2655 86 79
Semifinal 1 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 89 75
Semifinal 3 1533 5190 4290 3737 2642 900 85 72
Final 1 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 93 65
Final 2 1533 5190 4290 5511 587 6729 82 0

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:25 AM 4561 687 7725 4775 4290 6390 64 68
Qualification 15   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 1515 2102 1939 4290 4534 2643 51 39
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 1:26 PM 4290 7796 1261 5526 3931 2643 53 39
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7767 7179 4290 3309 5126 364 56 101
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:50 PM 2183 3481 4290 2584 7088 2990 53 81
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:49 AM 7529 7419 5515 330 442 4290 53 66
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:41 AM 2375 6390 3792 4911 4290 2662 46 73
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 12:19 PM 7567 3132 5242 3039 1785 4290 55 59
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3024 1678 6014 4290 4079 2375 54 67
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 587 4290 7895 2080 6608 1339 57 72
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 198
Rank: 11 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 4290 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 40
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 26
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 132

If Team 4290 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---