Team Avatar Team 467 - The Colonials (2019)


2019 Robot: Odyssey
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Shrewsbury Robotics/Vangy Tool Company/MathWorks/BAE Systems&Shrewsbury Sr High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 29 10 (34%) 19 (66%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 10 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 3467 95 467 348 4905 1277 39 16
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 1:37 PM 467 1512 4958 6691 1729 5687 20 44
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 2:30 PM 1729 6328 4564 7416 467 7907 36 19
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 3:16 PM 467 3958 6328 7913 4958 6329 24 32
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 4:04 PM 811 3467 95 4987 663 467 58 29
Qualification 35 Fri 3/1 - 5:11 PM 1831 6691 6895 2084 467 5687 38 69
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 5:33 PM 7907 2084 3958 3467 1512 467 34 20
Qualification 44 Fri 3/1 - 6:28 PM 4929 467 4761 7913 7907 131 51 35
Qualification 53 Fri 3/1 - 7:30 PM 6690 4987 1519 467 348 1831 42 22
Qualification 60 Fri 3/1 - 8:15 PM 3566 467 811 4958 1831 1721 34 37
Qualification 65 Sat 3/2 - 9:51 AM 7416 811 6895 5633 467 4929 52 35
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 69 51
Quarterfinal 8 6329 95 2084 131 3958 467 58 55

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 5563 1721 5491 467 1307 6763 46 35
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 6367 1768 5687 5752 4909 467 41 55
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:20 PM 125 1474 467 1307 7822 2423 63 25
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 7795 467 2423 1761 5752 97 36 53
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:35 PM 467 1474 3597 6529 5687 5563 59 56
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:00 PM 4909 97 467 1307 6301 5491 67 34
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 1761 125 7266 5491 467 6529 71 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 4:39 PM 1768 3597 5556 6763 467 7822 63 55
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 6201 7822 1768 1721 467 5687 55 68
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:23 AM 4311 5735 467 6201 1761 1474 47 69
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 467 6201 7266 3597 6367 4909 40 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 35 44
Quarterfinal 8 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 58 44
Tiebreaker 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 19 33

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 105 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 467 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 26
NE District Greater Boston Event 19

If Team 467 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 6/8 - 11:39 AM 467 126 1729 2168 7127 1474 54 111
Qualification 13 Sat 6/8 - 12:20 PM 4097 5687 166 7462 2168 467 44 61
Qualification 20 Sat 6/8 - 1:22 PM 4041 172 2084 3719 467 181 40 67
Qualification 31 Sat 6/8 - 3:33 PM 3467 4909 467 190 7153 4564 66 49
Qualification 44 Sat 6/8 - 5:17 PM 2262 5421 138 131 467 3461 48 74
Qualification 51 Sat 6/8 - 6:10 PM 467 5943 6328 3623 2713 4176 65 34
Qualification 62 Sun 6/9 - 9:29 AM 467 5556 501 2877 694 6328 73 72
Qualification 67 Sun 6/9 - 10:04 AM 4909 5943 1100 6401 1735 467 70 41
Playoff Matches