Team Avatar Team 6672 - Fusion Corps (2022)


2022 Robot: Resilience
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cistercian Preparatory School/Ronei and Michael Moroney '77/Merrick Family Foundation/Clay Gimenez '08/Gene Haas Foundation/Commercial Metals Company/Lockeed Martin/Texas Workforce Commission&Cistercian Preparatory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 16 (35%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 27 21 (78%) 10 (37%) 0
Total 73 50 (68%) 26 (36%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/18 - 11:47 AM 1745 6901 6672 5411 4153 7091 58 6
Qualification 9 Fri 3/18 - 1:14 PM 8625 2582 7540 6672 4641 5411 43 41
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 1:41 PM 7540 6672 7534 7503 4153 7119 29 18
Qualification 18 Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 5411 2582 6768 6672 7506 3355 53 19
Qualification 23 Fri 3/18 - 3:20 PM 8019 7319 6672 5057 5892 7540 30 28
Qualification 27 Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 5057 7119 4641 1296 6672 5892 23 69
Qualification 35 Fri 3/18 - 5:09 PM 8874 7540 7319 4153 6672 1745 16 61
Qualification 41 Fri 3/18 - 5:59 PM 6901 4641 7503 6672 8598 3005 47 68
Qualification 44 Fri 3/18 - 6:22 PM 4192 2582 6672 6901 3355 8816 75 14
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 9:16 AM 8625 4192 6672 2582 6369 8055 50 75
Qualification 55 Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 8019 1296 8842 7119 6672 4206 26 95
Qualification 58 Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 6672 5411 8598 8816 8842 4192 45 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6672 2582 7535 4641 6768 6901 57 49
Quarterfinal 7 6672 2582 7535 4641 6768 6901 74 49
Semifinal 2 6672 2582 7535 1296 4192 7534 66 62
Semifinal 4 6672 2582 7535 1296 4192 7534 57 54
Final 1 4206 3005 3355 6672 2582 7535 106 67
Final 2 4206 3005 3355 6672 2582 7535 108 37

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 11:05 AM 6768 6672 6357 8816 5411 8874 52 20
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 1:17 PM 6672 8507 7319 5431 6369 6357 33 53
Qualification 18 Fri 3/25 - 2:21 PM 6672 3802 7091 7535 7503 7121 52 43
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:21 PM 3676 6369 2714 5242 7621 6672 28 58
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:44 PM 5682 2848 7125 6672 6171 5411 59 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 4610 6672 3355 7319 6171 5417 45 55
Qualification 48 Fri 3/25 - 6:31 PM 3035 6672 8858 7319 4610 5052 74 43
Qualification 55 Fri 3/25 - 7:24 PM 3802 8858 6357 5212 5417 6672 43 48
Qualification 60 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 8858 148 5417 8749 6672 2848 141 71
Qualification 65 Sat 3/26 - 9:21 AM 7503 2950 6672 8749 4717 7621 49 32
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 10:39 AM 6672 5431 118 3310 4641 8816 95 96
Qualification 84 Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 7506 5242 7091 8580 4641 6672 14 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6672 118 6901 5411 8858 7319 79 45
Quarterfinal 7 6672 118 6901 5411 8858 7319 88 65
Semifinal 2 6672 118 6901 2848 5417 3676 88 48
Semifinal 4 6672 118 6901 2848 5417 3676 108 55
Final 1 148 3310 4610 6672 118 6901 99 73
Final 2 148 3310 4610 6672 118 6901 98 0

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 42 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 3:56 PM 624 5431 3847 1296 2689 6672 109 77
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:02 PM 6672 5242 8573 7312 4364 5726 83 60
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 8:48 AM 5503 6672 7312 8819 7506 3679 77 31
Qualification 26 Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 8177 4734 8528 324 6672 3005 86 130
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 5572 3035 3029 8528 5726 6672 55 74
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 11:33 AM 6672 3679 4364 6377 7121 2689 75 72
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 5431 4734 6672 5242 6369 5503 78 54
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 7506 8370 6672 3847 418 3005 73 140
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 3679 3481 1296 5572 6672 3103 69 87
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 8370 7121 7616 6672 4063 3481 73 84
Qualification 72 Sat 4/9 - 9:16 AM 6672 1477 4192 5829 3735 324 124 86
Qualification 77 Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 4063 324 3310 3735 6672 8819 138 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6672 5431 3103 6377 3735 7121 79 87
Quarterfinal 8 6672 5431 3103 6377 3735 7121 82 78
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 6672 5431 3103 6377 3735 7121 101 87
Semifinal 2 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 131 79
Semifinal 4 3847 624 7616 6672 5431 3103 121 75

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:11 AM 2556 5422 5089 1477 5809 6672 77 121
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:33 AM 846 1914 316 5705 6672 2557 110 115
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:26 PM 2586 6672 1816 2438 4135 1745 85 69
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:07 PM 1816 694 2168 6672 1828 5724 127 80
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 6672 4381 2638 1619 1023 4415 104 153
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 2506 6672 1745 5114 3504 8590 84 106
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 599 3641 2687 5903 6672 8841 88 77
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:07 PM 6672 2590 88 2960 5086 3459 109 68
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:10 PM 1756 2481 1771 401 1629 6672 137 82
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:18 PM 8153 1506 6672 2147 4329 401 86 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:47 AM 1619 6672 254 3970 2687 2557 143 100
Semifinal 1   1619 6672 254 2168 1918 1771 169 126
Semifinal 3   1619 6672 254 2168 1918 1771 118 105
Final 1   1619 6672 254 1756 846 3476 150 129
Final 2   1619 6672 254 1756 846 3476 154 126

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Galileo
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   1619 6672 254 3534 5940 6328 164 122
Einstein 6   1619 6672 254 4213 1678 1706 142 150
Einstein 9   4099 1577 4414 1619 6672 254 139 143
Einstein 11   2910 5804 973 1619 6672 254 126 134
Einstein 13   1619 6672 254 604 3603 1323 137 142

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 242
Rank: 12 of 242 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6672 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Fort Worth Event 59
FIT District Irving Event 57
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 126

If Team 6672 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---