Team Avatar Team 4153 - Project Y (2022)


2022 Robot: Upsilon
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Merrick & Co./Century Bank/ASME Northern New Mexico/Los Alamos Public Schools/The Blackwell-Carroll Group at Morgan Stanley/Los Alamos Public School Foundation/Enterprise Bank & Trust&Los Alamos High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 11 (65%) 9 (53%) 0
Total 63 37 (59%) 28 (44%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/18 - 11:47 AM 1745 6901 6672 5411 4153 7091 58 6
Qualification 8 Fri 3/18 - 1:03 PM 8816 7503 7319 7535 8019 4153 23 28
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 1:41 PM 7540 6672 7534 7503 4153 7119 29 18
Qualification 20 Fri 3/18 - 2:58 PM 8598 8816 4153 5892 8625 5057 15 8
Qualification 25 Fri 3/18 - 3:49 PM 1745 6369 4153 8842 6901 8625 34 28
Qualification 30 Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 6901 8019 5411 2582 4153 8874 40 59
Qualification 35 Fri 3/18 - 5:09 PM 8874 7540 7319 4153 6672 1745 16 61
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:52 PM 4153 7540 8055 5411 1296 4192 45 48
Qualification 46 Fri 3/18 - 6:39 PM 4153 7319 6768 6369 4641 4206 46 42
Qualification 50 Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 8842 4153 3005 7540 5411 7535 102 13
Qualification 56 Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 4153 5892 4641 8055 7534 8625 44 37
Qualification 59 Sat 3/19 - 10:38 AM 3005 8019 5892 4641 8625 4153 74 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5892 1745 6369 7540 4153 8816 53 20
Quarterfinal 6 5892 1745 6369 7540 4153 8816 61 20

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 418 8325 4153 5613 5866 8528 34 28
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 1:21 PM 8369 4153 5866 1164 418 8625 45 16
Qualification 11 Fri 4/1 - 1:53 PM 4153 4364 8325 8625 7540 8528 30 30
Qualification 16 Fri 4/1 - 2:28 PM 8369 7540 4063 2158 6974 4153 50 55
Qualification 20 Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 6974 4206 8325 4153 8369 457 63 64
Qualification 28 Fri 4/1 - 4:07 PM 8512 8408 8528 4153 8591 1164 22 35
Qualification 31 Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 6682 8408 1164 7750 4734 4153 6 45
Qualification 34 Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 418 4153 7540 4734 7534 8580 33 36
Qualification 39 Fri 4/1 - 5:57 PM 8528 4153 6682 7492 8625 8512 10 46
Qualification 47 Sat 4/2 - 9:39 AM 2613 8591 2158 4153 8625 4063 39 60
Qualification 50 Sat 4/2 - 10:00 AM 4364 8580 457 7492 4153 2613 33 57
Qualification 53 Sat 4/2 - 10:20 AM 2613 8507 4153 8408 4364 2158 48 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 418 4153 7750 7540 5866 7534 56 25
Quarterfinal 6 418 4153 7750 7540 5866 7534 52 30
Semifinal 1 4063 4206 8512 418 4153 7750 78 45
Semifinal 3 4063 4206 8512 418 4153 7750 68 29

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 21 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3545 4610 2468 4153 8088 4587 66 62
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 5:07 PM 8576 5417 4610 5892 8858 4153 23 50
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 6:07 PM 4610 4206 4219 457 2714 4153 78 57
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 7521 4153 5414 8055 118 4641 80 97
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:16 AM 8879 231 4153 6800 5427 8858 68 121
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 4219 8114 4153 2848 3545 231 77 71
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 4153 4206 7125 5411 4587 1745 93 50
Qualification 53 Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 7492 8858 8749 4153 2158 2582 69 86
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 5411 7521 2158 1255 4153 2468 102 101
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 8144 4153 5427 2881 8019 8088 53 96
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 5:50 PM 8019 4153 8055 4219 8610 1255 79 59
Qualification 75 Sat 4/9 - 9:48 AM 2714 231 148 4153 8610 4639 112 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 102 93
Quarterfinal 7 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 66 69
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 116 90

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:15 AM 870 5727 5338 4153 2718 4125 73 40
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:42 AM 4635 59 4153 6510 1323 4125 114 98
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:22 PM 2129 8177 3284 4159 4153 620 83 58
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:38 PM 4153 1114 695 5735 4639 1502 110 80
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 5:01 PM 4153 7178 4561 2073 59 1885 110 90
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:16 AM 1073 4153 3536 4907 2642 1138 79 103
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 2451 7174 8020 2626 8738 4153 58 51
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 12:15 PM 3928 5199 6421 4153 2611 6919 113 108
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:24 PM 2637 5199 4153 4028 8849 1089 83 105
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:46 PM 6919 8085 7054 1690 4153 2239 69 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:37 AM 604 4153 1323 4639 16 4635 166 95
Quarterfinal 5   604 4153 1323 4639 16 4635 130 118
Semifinal 1   604 4153 1323 987 4907 1114 133 130
Semifinal 3   604 4153 1323 1114 4907 987 150 0
Final 1   604 4153 1323 4028 1690 1138 158 116
Final 2   604 4153 1323 4028 1690 1138 122 121

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 4   604 4153 1323 2471 5940 6328 138 142
Einstein 7   604 4153 1323 2910 1730 973 131 134

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 38 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 4153 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Fort Worth Event 33
FIT District Amarillo Event 49
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 60

If Team 4153 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---