Team Avatar Team 1745 - The P-51 Mustangs (2022)


2022 Robot: Air Raid 16: FlappyBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Dell/Texas Workforce Commission/Texas Instruments/Richardson Independent School District/The University of Texas at Dallas/Raytheon Technologies&Pearce High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 21 (46%) 25 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0
Total 62 31 (50%) 31 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 6:22 AM 1745 6155 6357 8408 8507 8055 11 12
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 5726 5572 1745 6357 2966 2789 46 27
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 9:42 AM 5503 4192 4063 8408 6800 1745 44 62
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 10:28 AM 3834 1745 4063 4610 8408 8114 42 14
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 11:02 AM 3481 1745 4734 5572 2582 4219 32 50
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 4192 2789 8088 7621 1745 3679 32 37
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 12:58 PM 1296 8507 5572 4192 1745 2789 44 50
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 2:03 PM 1745 8114 4219 8408 4328 5726 46 19
Qualification 45 Sun 3/6 - 3:43 AM 8114 3735 4734 1745 1296 7521 40 27
Qualification 48 Sun 3/6 - 4:10 AM 3735 3481 1745 6155 2966 4192 32 33
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 5:16 AM 8114 5503 5572 4328 4610 1745 30 36
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 5:46 AM 8507 3735 4610 1745 2966 5503 24 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3679 4063 4610 8055 1745 2789 55 25
Quarterfinal 6 3679 4063 4610 8055 1745 2789 51 35

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/18 - 11:47 AM 1745 6901 6672 5411 4153 7091 58 6
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 1:31 PM 1745 8874 3355 8598 1296 8019 32 48
Qualification 15 Fri 3/18 - 2:15 PM 8816 5892 1745 6768 8055 6901 23 38
Qualification 21 Fri 3/18 - 3:06 PM 7119 1745 7535 4192 6901 7534 32 28
Qualification 25 Fri 3/18 - 3:49 PM 1745 6369 4153 8842 6901 8625 34 28
Qualification 28 Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 7535 8816 7503 4206 1745 7540 33 84
Qualification 35 Fri 3/18 - 5:09 PM 8874 7540 7319 4153 6672 1745 16 61
Qualification 39 Fri 3/18 - 5:44 PM 5892 4206 7091 1745 2582 8842 86 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 6369 8625 8874 7534 5057 1745 20 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/18 - 7:05 PM 6768 1296 4641 7506 1745 7503 71 45
Qualification 53 Sat 3/19 - 11:20 AM 7091 1745 8598 7540 3005 6768 26 55
Qualification 61 Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 6901 7119 6369 8055 7319 1745 24 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5892 1745 6369 7540 4153 8816 53 20
Quarterfinal 6 5892 1745 6369 7540 4153 8816 61 20
Semifinal 1 4206 3005 3355 5892 1745 6369 95 55
Semifinal 3 4206 3005 3355 5892 1745 6369 107 72

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/9 - 5:23 PM 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 148 121
Final 2 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 112 104

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 3 90 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 3:18 PM 2583 3545 4219 7492 2848 1745 36 73
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 4:22 PM 8610 1745 5414 5427 7521 148 60 116
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:25 PM 457 1745 2158 231 8055 6800 54 111
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 9:47 AM 1745 8019 8576 4610 2583 8114 39 42
Qualification 31 Fri 4/8 - 10:44 AM 8749 4639 1745 8144 7125 8019 67 25
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 8879 2582 8610 7125 1745 8055 65 35
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 4153 4206 7125 5411 4587 1745 93 50
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 2:20 PM 8879 1745 3545 148 457 5417 36 62
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:44 PM 1745 8088 5427 8019 8749 2848 67 69
Qualification 64 Fri 4/8 - 4:57 PM 8858 2468 2158 1745 148 5892 94 100
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 5:41 PM 2583 4641 5427 231 118 1745 63 89
Qualification 80 Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 8576 5892 4587 1745 8144 2582 48 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:37 PM 148 6800 1745 7492 8114 8019 126 101
Quarterfinal 5 148 6800 1745 7492 8114 8019 143 32
Semifinal 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 74 93
Semifinal 3 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 120 84
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 127 99
Final 1 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 116 119
Final 2 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 128 97
Final 3 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 126 109

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 76
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:47 AM 5612 1745 118 86 4329 1756 114 66
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:26 AM 1745 1756 8153 88 1619 8122 32 138
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:26 PM 2586 6672 1816 2438 4135 1745 85 69
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 8590 1745 8841 1506 316 1023 103 126
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:27 PM 3476 3459 5705 857 1629 1745 82 68
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 2506 6672 1745 5114 3504 8590 84 106
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:03 AM 2960 2974 2601 1745 86 3937 112 95
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 12:45 PM 5089 3166 401 1745 1914 1731 73 55
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2147 2557 3641 1745 6413 4415 115 108
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 3:57 PM 2556 1745 8573 2687 1828 2590 44 160
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 230
Rank: 16 of 242 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1745 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 34
FIT District Fort Worth Event 40
FIRST In Texas District Championship 30
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 126

If Team 1745 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 148
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 143
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 128
Level 9 Random Sort ---

StemGals

  October 9 to October 9, 2022