Team Avatar Team 6800 - Valor (2022)


2022 Robot: Diablo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Leander ISD/ViperBots Friends and Family/BAE Systems/Qualcomm/Texas Workforce Commission&Vandegrift High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6800 attended in 2022.
Team 6800 had a record of 62-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 40 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 22 - 6)

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 AM 8088 8114 7521 4610 6800 3847 22 54
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 8:19 AM 3735 4328 6800 3481 4063 1296 43 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 9:42 AM 5503 4192 4063 8408 6800 1745 44 62
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 6357 6800 4192 4219 5726 3735 39 37
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 11:19 AM 5726 6800 2966 6357 8610 7521 43 16
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 4734 8610 6800 8114 8507 3481 73 29
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 1:20 PM 2966 4734 8408 6800 3679 8114 28 61
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 1:56 PM 2582 2789 5503 6800 8088 8507 40 45
Qualification 43 Sun 3/6 - 3:18 AM 8088 7621 6357 6800 5572 4063 18 96
Qualification 47 Sun 3/6 - 3:59 AM 3679 4219 4610 6800 2789 7621 30 65
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 5:08 AM 8055 5726 6800 1296 2582 4734 75 43
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 5:38 AM 2582 7521 6800 4328 8055 4219 87 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 8:04 AM 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 87 17
Quarterfinal 5 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 95 46
Semifinal 1 3847 6800 5503 3679 4063 4610 93 64
Semifinal 3 3847 6800 5503 3679 4063 4610 82 42
Final 1 3847 6800 5503 2582 5572 3834 103 32
Final 2 3847 6800 5503 2582 5572 3834 119 55

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/18 - 11:56 AM 457 8750 6800 2969 4219 5572 71 51
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 1:40 PM 2158 6800 4219 8818 2969 5908 96 13
Qualification 17 Fri 3/18 - 2:27 PM 5908 3679 2158 6800 2687 2689 46 112
Qualification 24 Fri 3/18 - 3:27 PM 2583 2881 6800 4219 2687 2789 92 51
Qualification 28 Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 8114 5726 5572 6800 8369 5908 58 53
Qualification 32 Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 5572 3545 2468 8088 6800 7088 48 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 7312 6377 2881 3679 8610 6800 18 93
Qualification 44 Fri 3/18 - 6:50 PM 6155 2969 6800 8114 3561 8610 70 29
Qualification 49 Fri 3/18 - 7:27 PM 8819 6800 8818 6155 8750 8114 37 53
Qualification 55 Fri 3/18 - 8:14 PM 8819 8750 4219 2789 6800 5726 39 81
Qualification 65 Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 8610 8573 8144 6800 8879 7750 37 82
Qualification 69 Sat 3/19 - 10:55 AM 6800 7521 5572 5986 5052 7750 91 14
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:01 PM 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 118 50
Quarterfinal 5 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 78 27
Semifinal 1 2468 6800 8144 5572 2689 8879 100 40
Semifinal 3 2468 6800 8144 5572 2689 8879 104 49
Final 1 2468 6800 8144 2687 2881 8610 90 54
Final 2 2468 6800 8144 2687 2881 8610 0 66
Final 3 2468 6800 5052 2687 2881 8610 92 78

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/9 - 5:23 PM 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 148 121
Final 2 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 112 104

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 3:40 PM 5892 6800 5417 118 2582 7521 91 90
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:35 PM 7125 6800 2158 1255 2583 8019 120 54
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:25 PM 457 1745 2158 231 8055 6800 54 111
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 4587 8879 8858 6800 4639 5411 52 115
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:16 AM 8879 231 4153 6800 5427 8858 68 121
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 6800 2714 2468 5414 8576 4219 142 74
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 6800 2881 5414 2582 231 8114 125 95
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 1:53 PM 4206 7521 7492 8576 8749 6800 65 97
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 3:14 PM 4641 8610 457 8144 6800 4587 31 74
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 74 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 8114 6800 8088 5892 8879 2583 138 42
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 8019 4206 6800 2848 7521 4610 172 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:37 PM 148 6800 1745 7492 8114 8019 126 101
Quarterfinal 5 148 6800 1745 7492 8114 8019 143 32
Semifinal 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 74 93
Semifinal 3 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 120 84
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 127 99
Final 1 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 116 119
Final 2 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 128 97
Final 3 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 126 109

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 3197 6800 3310 1511 4930 4020 143 73
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:09 AM 6800 4481 4593 359 4829 836 118 90
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:20 PM 6800 4607 115 176 107 1468 84 95
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 4593 4265 3620 6800 2212 3075 119 129
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:38 PM 67 4795 8853 5813 2338 6800 126 131
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:27 AM 6078 4143 6800 4362 4451 2869 88 132
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:30 PM 8717 4013 7483 6800 1987 3467 54 157
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:40 PM 2075 7457 230 1923 6800 2341 114 68
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:36 PM 4775 7419 6800 4143 5895 2471 112 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 151 148
Quarterfinal 7   6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 99 136
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6800 176 2338 4143 3197 5895 134 114
Semifinal 2   6800 176 107 2471 5940 6328 107 115
Semifinal 4   6800 176 2338 2471 5940 6328 142 143

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 AM 8088 8114 7521 4610 6800 3847 22 54
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 8:19 AM 3735 4328 6800 3481 4063 1296 43 42
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 9:42 AM 5503 4192 4063 8408 6800 1745 44 62
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 6357 6800 4192 4219 5726 3735 39 37
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 11:19 AM 5726 6800 2966 6357 8610 7521 43 16
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 12:33 PM 4734 8610 6800 8114 8507 3481 73 29
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 1:20 PM 2966 4734 8408 6800 3679 8114 28 61
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 1:56 PM 2582 2789 5503 6800 8088 8507 40 45
Qualification 43 Sun 3/6 - 3:18 AM 8088 7621 6357 6800 5572 4063 18 96
Qualification 47 Sun 3/6 - 3:59 AM 3679 4219 4610 6800 2789 7621 30 65
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 5:08 AM 8055 5726 6800 1296 2582 4734 75 43
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 5:38 AM 2582 7521 6800 4328 8055 4219 87 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 8:04 AM 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 87 17
Quarterfinal 5 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 95 46
Semifinal 1 3847 6800 5503 3679 4063 4610 93 64
Semifinal 3 3847 6800 5503 3679 4063 4610 82 42
Final 1 3847 6800 5503 2582 5572 3834 103 32
Final 2 3847 6800 5503 2582 5572 3834 119 55

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/18 - 11:56 AM 457 8750 6800 2969 4219 5572 71 51
Qualification 12 Fri 3/18 - 1:40 PM 2158 6800 4219 8818 2969 5908 96 13
Qualification 17 Fri 3/18 - 2:27 PM 5908 3679 2158 6800 2687 2689 46 112
Qualification 24 Fri 3/18 - 3:27 PM 2583 2881 6800 4219 2687 2789 92 51
Qualification 28 Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 8114 5726 5572 6800 8369 5908 58 53
Qualification 32 Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 5572 3545 2468 8088 6800 7088 48 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 7312 6377 2881 3679 8610 6800 18 93
Qualification 44 Fri 3/18 - 6:50 PM 6155 2969 6800 8114 3561 8610 70 29
Qualification 49 Fri 3/18 - 7:27 PM 8819 6800 8818 6155 8750 8114 37 53
Qualification 55 Fri 3/18 - 8:14 PM 8819 8750 4219 2789 6800 5726 39 81
Qualification 65 Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 8610 8573 8144 6800 8879 7750 37 82
Qualification 69 Sat 3/19 - 10:55 AM 6800 7521 5572 5986 5052 7750 91 14
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:01 PM 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 118 50
Quarterfinal 5 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 78 27
Semifinal 1 2468 6800 8144 5572 2689 8879 100 40
Semifinal 3 2468 6800 8144 5572 2689 8879 104 49
Final 1 2468 6800 8144 2687 2881 8610 90 54
Final 2 2468 6800 8144 2687 2881 8610 0 66
Final 3 2468 6800 5052 2687 2881 8610 92 78

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/9 - 5:23 PM 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 148 121
Final 2 148 6800 1745 3847 624 7616 112 104

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 3:40 PM 5892 6800 5417 118 2582 7521 91 90
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:35 PM 7125 6800 2158 1255 2583 8019 120 54
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:25 PM 457 1745 2158 231 8055 6800 54 111
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 4587 8879 8858 6800 4639 5411 52 115
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:16 AM 8879 231 4153 6800 5427 8858 68 121
Qualification 38 Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 6800 2714 2468 5414 8576 4219 142 74
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 12:22 PM 6800 2881 5414 2582 231 8114 125 95
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 1:53 PM 4206 7521 7492 8576 8749 6800 65 97
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 3:14 PM 4641 8610 457 8144 6800 4587 31 74
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 74 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 8114 6800 8088 5892 8879 2583 138 42
Qualification 79 Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 8019 4206 6800 2848 7521 4610 172 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:37 PM 148 6800 1745 7492 8114 8019 126 101
Quarterfinal 5 148 6800 1745 7492 8114 8019 143 32
Semifinal 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 74 93
Semifinal 3 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 120 84
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 148 6800 1745 5414 4639 4641 127 99
Final 1 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 116 119
Final 2 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 128 97
Final 3 148 6800 1745 4206 2468 4219 126 109

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 3197 6800 3310 1511 4930 4020 143 73
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:09 AM 6800 4481 4593 359 4829 836 118 90
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:20 PM 6800 4607 115 176 107 1468 84 95
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 4593 4265 3620 6800 2212 3075 119 129
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:38 PM 67 4795 8853 5813 2338 6800 126 131
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:27 AM 6078 4143 6800 4362 4451 2869 88 132
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:30 PM 8717 4013 7483 6800 1987 3467 54 157
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:40 PM 2075 7457 230 1923 6800 2341 114 68
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:36 PM 4775 7419 6800 4143 5895 2471 112 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 151 148
Quarterfinal 7   6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 99 136
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6800 176 2338 4143 3197 5895 134 114
Semifinal 2   6800 176 107 2471 5940 6328 107 115
Semifinal 4   6800 176 2338 2471 5940 6328 142 143

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 395
Rank: 1 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 6800 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 73
FIT District Austin Event 73
FIRST In Texas District Championship 30
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 219

If Team 6800 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 180
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 148
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 143
Level 9 Random Sort ---