Team Avatar Team 8055 - EGM Robotics - BOSS BOTS (2022)


2022 Robot: BOSS
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Intutive Foundation/Gene Haas Foundation/MUFG/Main Event/Quote Beam/Techie Factory&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8055 attended in 2022.
Team 8055 had a record of 21-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 8 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 6:22 AM 1745 6155 6357 8408 8507 8055 11 12
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 2:52 PM 8507 8408 7521 8610 3847 8055 17 30
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 9:33 AM 4219 8088 6155 2582 8055 8114 44 38
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 10:13 AM 4328 7621 8610 4734 8055 6155 3 27
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 11:11 AM 8055 4192 3735 2789 3834 8114 31 29
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 12:41 PM 7521 8055 4328 5503 6357 3834 29 23
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 3481 7621 8055 7521 8610 5503 25 14
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 2:18 PM 8055 6357 1296 2966 3847 7621 22 46
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 3:34 AM 2789 3847 3481 2966 4610 8055 50 26
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 4:40 AM 8055 5503 8088 1296 8114 5726 33 42
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 5:08 AM 8055 5726 6800 1296 2582 4734 75 43
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 5:38 AM 2582 7521 6800 4328 8055 4219 87 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3679 4063 4610 8055 1745 2789 55 25
Quarterfinal 6 3679 4063 4610 8055 1745 2789 51 35

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/18 - 11:38 AM 7535 8055 8842 4641 7534 8019 10 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/18 - 1:23 PM 3005 8055 5057 7091 4206 6901 56 47
Qualification 15 Fri 3/18 - 2:15 PM 8816 5892 1745 6768 8055 6901 23 38
Qualification 19 Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 8874 8055 4206 8842 7091 4641 66 25
Qualification 26 Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 3005 7091 7506 8055 4192 3355 32 31
Qualification 31 Fri 3/18 - 4:39 PM 8625 7091 8055 7534 3005 7319 28 52
Qualification 37 Fri 3/18 - 5:28 PM 3355 7535 5057 8055 8816 7119 11 31
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:52 PM 4153 7540 8055 5411 1296 4192 45 48
Qualification 45 Fri 3/18 - 6:30 PM 8019 7503 8055 8598 5892 7535 30 24
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 9:16 AM 8625 4192 6672 2582 6369 8055 50 75
Qualification 56 Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 4153 5892 4641 8055 7534 8625 44 37
Qualification 61 Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 6901 7119 6369 8055 7319 1745 24 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1296 4192 7534 8019 8055 7503 49 47
Quarterfinal 8 1296 4192 7534 8019 8055 7503 46 44

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 18 30 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 4:01 PM 457 8055 8858 4641 8749 8114 38 53
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 4:45 PM 8055 2582 2848 8749 5411 2714 72 58
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:25 PM 457 1745 2158 231 8055 6800 54 111
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 7521 4153 5414 8055 118 4641 80 97
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:07 AM 8749 5892 3545 2714 1255 8055 40 45
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 8879 2582 8610 7125 1745 8055 65 35
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:35 PM 118 8088 4639 2158 8055 8610 111 65
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 4610 118 8144 8055 2881 2583 73 65
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 4639 4219 8055 8858 2582 148 80 124
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 5:50 PM 8019 4153 8055 4219 8610 1255 79 59
Qualification 76 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 5427 8055 5417 2468 4641 7492 55 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 68 77
Quarterfinal 8 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 76 83
Semifinal 2 4206 2468 4219 2158 2582 8055 83 82
Semifinal 4 4206 2468 4219 2158 2582 8055 98 87

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 8 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 6:22 AM 1745 6155 6357 8408 8507 8055 11 12
Qualification 7 Sat 3/5 - 2:52 PM 8507 8408 7521 8610 3847 8055 17 30
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 9:33 AM 4219 8088 6155 2582 8055 8114 44 38
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 10:13 AM 4328 7621 8610 4734 8055 6155 3 27
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 11:11 AM 8055 4192 3735 2789 3834 8114 31 29
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 12:41 PM 7521 8055 4328 5503 6357 3834 29 23
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 1:12 PM 3481 7621 8055 7521 8610 5503 25 14
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 2:18 PM 8055 6357 1296 2966 3847 7621 22 46
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 3:34 AM 2789 3847 3481 2966 4610 8055 50 26
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 4:40 AM 8055 5503 8088 1296 8114 5726 33 42
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 5:08 AM 8055 5726 6800 1296 2582 4734 75 43
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 5:38 AM 2582 7521 6800 4328 8055 4219 87 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3679 4063 4610 8055 1745 2789 55 25
Quarterfinal 6 3679 4063 4610 8055 1745 2789 51 35

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/18 - 11:38 AM 7535 8055 8842 4641 7534 8019 10 29
Qualification 10 Fri 3/18 - 1:23 PM 3005 8055 5057 7091 4206 6901 56 47
Qualification 15 Fri 3/18 - 2:15 PM 8816 5892 1745 6768 8055 6901 23 38
Qualification 19 Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 8874 8055 4206 8842 7091 4641 66 25
Qualification 26 Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 3005 7091 7506 8055 4192 3355 32 31
Qualification 31 Fri 3/18 - 4:39 PM 8625 7091 8055 7534 3005 7319 28 52
Qualification 37 Fri 3/18 - 5:28 PM 3355 7535 5057 8055 8816 7119 11 31
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:52 PM 4153 7540 8055 5411 1296 4192 45 48
Qualification 45 Fri 3/18 - 6:30 PM 8019 7503 8055 8598 5892 7535 30 24
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 9:16 AM 8625 4192 6672 2582 6369 8055 50 75
Qualification 56 Sat 3/19 - 10:05 AM 4153 5892 4641 8055 7534 8625 44 37
Qualification 61 Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 6901 7119 6369 8055 7319 1745 24 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1296 4192 7534 8019 8055 7503 49 47
Quarterfinal 8 1296 4192 7534 8019 8055 7503 46 44

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 18 30 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 4:01 PM 457 8055 8858 4641 8749 8114 38 53
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 4:45 PM 8055 2582 2848 8749 5411 2714 72 58
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 5:25 PM 457 1745 2158 231 8055 6800 54 111
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:19 AM 7521 4153 5414 8055 118 4641 80 97
Qualification 27 Fri 4/8 - 10:07 AM 8749 5892 3545 2714 1255 8055 40 45
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 8879 2582 8610 7125 1745 8055 65 35
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:35 PM 118 8088 4639 2158 8055 8610 111 65
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 4610 118 8144 8055 2881 2583 73 65
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 4639 4219 8055 8858 2582 148 80 124
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 5:50 PM 8019 4153 8055 4219 8610 1255 79 59
Qualification 76 Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 5427 8055 5417 2468 4641 7492 55 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 68 77
Quarterfinal 8 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 76 83
Semifinal 2 4206 2468 4219 2158 2582 8055 83 82
Semifinal 4 4206 2468 4219 2158 2582 8055 98 87

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 162
Rank: 29 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8055 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 35
FIT District Fort Worth Event 32
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 90
Team Age 5

If Team 8055 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---