Team 8088 - Bionic Panthers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/Nasa/Rev Robotics/Inventables/Swyft Robotics/RoboPromo/Digi-Key/Abbott&Liberty Hill High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8088 attended in 2022.
Team 8088 had a record of 19-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 AM 8088 8114 7521 4610 6800 3847 22 54
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 8:07 AM 4219 4734 3679 8088 4610 3834 37 20
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 9:33 AM 4219 8088 6155 2582 8055 8114 44 38
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 3847 5503 1296 2582 8088 5572 35 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 6155 7621 8507 3847 8088 4328 7 39
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 4192 2789 8088 7621 1745 3679 32 37
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 1:27 PM 4610 4328 2582 4063 5726 8088 32 63
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 1:56 PM 2582 2789 5503 6800 8088 8507 40 45
Qualification 43 Sun 3/6 - 3:18 AM 8088 7621 6357 6800 5572 4063 18 96
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 4:40 AM 8055 5503 8088 1296 8114 5726 33 42
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 5:23 AM 2966 8610 8088 8507 3735 3834 43 14
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 5:54 AM 3834 5726 7621 8088 3481 8408 38 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 8:04 AM 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 87 17
Quarterfinal 5 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 95 46

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/18 - 11:18 AM 8369 8088 7750 2689 6155 7312 20 35
Qualification 7 Fri 3/18 - 1:02 PM 8088 5052 8573 7312 8369 5726 30 30
Qualification 15 Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 8088 2468 8114 3561 7750 5103 68 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 7521 7312 8088 8144 8114 3545 41 26
Qualification 27 Fri 3/18 - 3:58 PM 8573 7088 3679 5986 8088 3545 40 24
Qualification 32 Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 5572 3545 2468 8088 6800 7088 48 74
Qualification 39 Fri 3/18 - 5:35 PM 8750 3561 8879 8088 2969 2687 21 71
Qualification 48 Fri 3/18 - 7:20 PM 6377 5052 5908 457 5572 8088 43 33
Qualification 54 Fri 3/18 - 8:04 PM 5052 457 2687 2689 8088 8610 53 39
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 3679 8879 8088 8573 457 7521 43 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/19 - 10:34 AM 5726 2158 8088 8750 7088 2687 63 56
Qualification 70 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 2583 7088 8818 5908 8088 8750 28 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:01 PM 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 118 50
Quarterfinal 5 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 78 27

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3545 4610 2468 4153 8088 4587 66 62
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 4:55 PM 4219 7492 118 8088 8879 4641 110 67
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 7125 5411 8858 5414 8088 5892 30 86
Qualification 24 Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 2582 7492 8088 2468 5427 231 86 96
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:00 AM 5417 2714 4587 2158 8576 8088 61 93
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 1255 148 8749 8088 5417 2583 101 36
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:35 PM 118 8088 4639 2158 8055 8610 111 65
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 2:37 PM 8088 2468 7521 4219 8019 2714 110 50
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:44 PM 1745 8088 5427 8019 8749 2848 67 69
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 8144 4153 5427 2881 8019 8088 53 96
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 5:24 PM 8088 2848 457 2582 5414 4206 82 143
Qualification 74 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 8114 6800 8088 5892 8879 2583 138 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 102 93
Quarterfinal 7 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 66 69
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 116 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 AM 8088 8114 7521 4610 6800 3847 22 54
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 8:07 AM 4219 4734 3679 8088 4610 3834 37 20
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 9:33 AM 4219 8088 6155 2582 8055 8114 44 38
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 3847 5503 1296 2582 8088 5572 35 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 6155 7621 8507 3847 8088 4328 7 39
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 4192 2789 8088 7621 1745 3679 32 37
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 1:27 PM 4610 4328 2582 4063 5726 8088 32 63
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 1:56 PM 2582 2789 5503 6800 8088 8507 40 45
Qualification 43 Sun 3/6 - 3:18 AM 8088 7621 6357 6800 5572 4063 18 96
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 4:40 AM 8055 5503 8088 1296 8114 5726 33 42
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 5:23 AM 2966 8610 8088 8507 3735 3834 43 14
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 5:54 AM 3834 5726 7621 8088 3481 8408 38 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 8:04 AM 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 87 17
Quarterfinal 5 3847 6800 5503 1296 4734 8088 95 46

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/18 - 11:18 AM 8369 8088 7750 2689 6155 7312 20 35
Qualification 7 Fri 3/18 - 1:02 PM 8088 5052 8573 7312 8369 5726 30 30
Qualification 15 Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 8088 2468 8114 3561 7750 5103 68 12
Qualification 20 Fri 3/18 - 2:49 PM 7521 7312 8088 8144 8114 3545 41 26
Qualification 27 Fri 3/18 - 3:58 PM 8573 7088 3679 5986 8088 3545 40 24
Qualification 32 Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 5572 3545 2468 8088 6800 7088 48 74
Qualification 39 Fri 3/18 - 5:35 PM 8750 3561 8879 8088 2969 2687 21 71
Qualification 48 Fri 3/18 - 7:20 PM 6377 5052 5908 457 5572 8088 43 33
Qualification 54 Fri 3/18 - 8:04 PM 5052 457 2687 2689 8088 8610 53 39
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 3679 8879 8088 8573 457 7521 43 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/19 - 10:34 AM 5726 2158 8088 8750 7088 2687 63 56
Qualification 70 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 2583 7088 8818 5908 8088 8750 28 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:01 PM 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 118 50
Quarterfinal 5 2468 6800 8144 2969 457 8088 78 27

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3545 4610 2468 4153 8088 4587 66 62
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 4:55 PM 4219 7492 118 8088 8879 4641 110 67
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 7125 5411 8858 5414 8088 5892 30 86
Qualification 24 Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 2582 7492 8088 2468 5427 231 86 96
Qualification 33 Fri 4/8 - 11:00 AM 5417 2714 4587 2158 8576 8088 61 93
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 1255 148 8749 8088 5417 2583 101 36
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:35 PM 118 8088 4639 2158 8055 8610 111 65
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 2:37 PM 8088 2468 7521 4219 8019 2714 110 50
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:44 PM 1745 8088 5427 8019 8749 2848 67 69
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 4:49 PM 8144 4153 5427 2881 8019 8088 53 96
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 5:24 PM 8088 2848 457 2582 5414 4206 82 143
Qualification 74 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 8114 6800 8088 5892 8879 2583 138 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 102 93
Quarterfinal 7 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 66 69
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 4206 2468 4219 8088 2848 4153 116 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 131
Rank: 43 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8088 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Dripping Springs Event 26
FIT District Austin Event 22
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 78
Team Age 5

If Team 8088 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 138
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---