Team 4828 - RoboEagles (2016)

From: Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Sponsors: United Therapeutics Corporation / NASA / Nextier Academy / Qualcomm / Swift Creek Robotics & William G Enloe High

District: North Carolina District
Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://www.roboeagles.org/
2016 Robot: Landroval

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2016 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Winner FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
District Engineering Inspiration Award NC District - UNC Asheville Event
Judges' Award NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event
District Championship Points Qualifying Team NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
NC FIRST Robotics State Championship
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox NC District - Wake County Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (A)
9:36A
207 3533 5410 80
1629 4828 2064 95
Qualification 17 (B)
10:25A
5926 839 4534 79
2586 3602 4828 90
Qualification 38 (D)
2:55P
6075 4508 1257 101
4828 180 3102 62
Qualification 50 (A)
4:22P
4828 5624 3527 96
4519 5987 5858 61
Qualification 58 (A)
8:24A
1208 4828 107 115
5404 4590 4931 75
Qualification 68 (B)
9:34A
1768 45 1747 132
3630 4828 3135 71
Qualification 86 (D)
11:46A
5842 5878 3211 119
6032 1391 4828 100
Qualification 95 (D)
2:54P
4828 1973 5024 97
1923 4761 4125 87
Qualification 101 (A)
3:36P
6082 4828 5422 88
3932 1325 2637 98
Qualification 116 (B)
5:24P
4828 980 236 91
4564 4183 4911 128

Playoff Matches

Team 4828 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Playoff Matches

Team 4828 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

NC FIRST Robotics State Championship (April 8 to April 10, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:27A
5518 435 4828 95
6004 2642 5511 87
Qualification 10 (C)
12:18P
4828 5446 2059 80
1533 5160 3506 129
Qualification 16 (A)
2:08P
4828 2655 3737 88
5854 5679 4290 96
Qualification 20 (A)
2:42P
3737 5679 2059 73
2642 4828 3971 64
Qualification 26 (C)
3:32P
4935 3661 3506 94
4828 4795 587 79
Qualification 30 (C)
4:06P
5854 4828 2682 84
5446 3737 3971 83
Qualification 35 (D)
4:48P
3459 4828 5160 98
3971 3402 5544 91
Qualification 42 (B)
5:46P
2640 3680 5518 82
6003 900 4828 66
Qualification 48 (C)
6:38P
5854 2059 6004 104
3680 3196 4828 64
Qualification 54 (D)
10:57A
4828 3402 4935 61
3459 4561 587 109
Qualification 58 (A)
11:32A
4828 6004 1533 90
4795 5854 2640 118
Qualification 61 (B)
11:56A
6003 6215 3680 68
3506 4828 5511 87

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
4561 3459 4828 113
4935 900 6004 152
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
4561 3459 4828 153
4935 900 6004 118
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
4561 3459 4828 145
4935 900 6004 71
Semifinal 2 (A)
4561 3459 4828 120
435 5518 5544 141
Semifinal 4 (A)
4561 3459 4828 122
435 5518 5544 153

NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event (April 1 to April 3, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:19A
6004 4828 6214 74
5518 5511 4816 70
Qualification 10 (C)
12:18P
4828 3661 5919 62
4816 900 1533 101
Qualification 12 (D)
12:34P
1533 4828 5446 92
4534 4561 6003 85
Qualification 18 (A)
2:28P
5544 4795 5160 102
4828 2059 3459 57
Qualification 27 (C)
3:43P
4828 5544 435 104
6004 5762 4291 54
Qualification 31 (D)
4:18P
5544 5762 3459 66
900 2655 4828 84
Qualification 37 (A)
5:09P
4561 5762 4828 97
5919 5518 3737 85
Qualification 42 (B)
5:52P
3737 5762 4534 64
4828 5160 4935 79
Qualification 44 (B)
6:11P
6214 3506 5511 102
3737 5607 4828 70
Qualification 52 (D)
10:30A
3763 2059 5190 59
6003 3822 4828 72
Qualification 54 (D)
10:49A
5446 5190 2655 82
3506 6215 4828 97
Qualification 64 (B)
12:12P
5190 4816 4828 77
435 1533 2059 101

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
2059 5446 5511 90
587 4828 4816 102
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
2059 5446 5511 108
587 4828 4816 102
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
2059 5446 5511 106
587 4828 4816 97

NC District - UNC Asheville Event (March 18 to March 20, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:00A
3845 4767 238 69
2655 5727 4828 85
Qualification 7 (A)
12:00P
4290 4767 4828 97
3402 2640 587 65
Qualification 11 (B)
12:39P
2059 3196 3402 82
4935 4828 3229 80
Qualification 13 (C)
2:09P
3680 3196 5727 41
4828 3402 1533 84
Qualification 18 (D)
3:00P
5854 3680 3845 48
238 4828 3971 86
Qualification 21 (A)
3:27P
422 3971 5446 87
2059 4828 3845 74
Qualification 25 (B)
4:06P
4828 5679 5446 81
3229 3971 3506 66
Qualification 32 (C)
5:15P
4935 1533 2655 99
4828 3680 422 56
Qualification 36 (D)
5:54P
5160 422 4828 85
3680 2640 3229 55
Qualification 39 (A)
6:24P
2640 2059 4828 85
1225 3506 5679 65
Qualification 41 (B)
10:29A
4828 1225 2640 67
587 3971 1533 87
Qualification 45 (C)
11:08A
238 4290 1533 104
4828 587 2059 83

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
3506 587 3971 114
5854 4828 5446 122
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
3506 587 3971 133
5854 4828 5446 105
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3506 587 3971 114
5854 4828 5446 72

NC District - Wake County Event (March 11 to March 13, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:27A
4828 3331 4291 24
5919 4795 2682 55
Qualification 6 (A)
11:43A
5762 4828 2682 22
3459 3796 5544 17
Qualification 15 (B)
2:08P
435 5160 2642 94
4828 5544 587 50
Qualification 21 (D)
2:59P
900 3229 4291 25
435 4828 2059 74
Qualification 24 (D)
3:26P
6003 3763 4828 77
2059 5160 4291 35
Qualification 28 (A)
4:01P
3331 4816 5160 37
4828 3459 4935 81
Qualification 35 (B)
5:00P
4829 3229 4828 37
5518 587 5762 72
Qualification 42 (D)
5:59P
5607 3215 4534 67
5518 4816 4828 65
Qualification 48 (A)
6:53P
4828 3661 5190 57
2682 3215 6215 70
Qualification 51 (B)
10:30A
4795 5607 5190 77
4828 3215 3336 84
Qualification 59 (C)
11:40A
4534 4828 3796 52
3763 3737 435 65
Qualification 61 (D)
11:56A
6214 6003 3331 50
4828 6215 5607 82

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:00P
2642 4935 3661 50
5919 3336 4828 82
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
2642 4935 3661 102
5919 3336 4828 89
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
2642 4935 3661 112
5919 3336 4828 99
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.