Team 6570 - Whiteford Bobcats (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education / Link Engineering Company / TNT Solid Solutions & Whiteford Middle High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6570 attended in 2022.
Team 6570 had a record of 12-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 6570 8362 5263 4362 1718 2834 19 46
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 12:35 PM 4405 6570 862 573 5907 8361 45 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:32 PM 3098 8361 6570 308 4405 67 21 70
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:26 PM 2834 8179 6570 4405 7660 1718 38 39
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 8426 5263 7791 5561 6570 1502 28 72
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:45 PM 6570 1718 8426 2619 8179 503 74 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 7254 8519 5712 7791 6570 7553 46 45
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 1502 1481 7254 7660 6570 503 60 86
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:46 AM 6570 7225 573 2619 5712 3098 52 46
Qualification 59 Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 453 8362 7660 5907 3707 6570 45 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6570 7178 7254 5561 2145 2619 41 61
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 240 8362 7211 7598 2145 6570 45 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:04 PM 1718 67 830 5561 1481 6570 88 33
Quarterfinal 5   1718 67 830 5561 1481 6570 89 66

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 12:01 PM 3538 8314 5530 503 6570 3619 64 59
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:43 PM 6570 217 1502 8314 7221 3619 69 9
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 7221 8179 1023 6570 5530 5676 75 59
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:31 PM 5144 3773 6570 3604 1528 5462 42 50
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 4:09 PM 6556 6570 1076 5756 5144 8314 37 37
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 4:52 PM 6150 6556 5559 8179 6570 3604 21 54
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 5:40 PM 5066 5756 6570 8179 8297 6150 42 33
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 6:25 PM 8832 6150 6570 280 3542 6538 42 40
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 9:47 AM 6570 280 7147 2611 8423 503 46 60
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:38 AM 6101 5676 5144 5046 8423 6570 52 51
Qualification 72   Sun 3/27 - 11:23 AM 3568 3604 8895 6570 7221 3542 54 57
Qualification 80   Sun 3/27 - 12:14 PM 8895 6570 8373 1076 5067 5046 71 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 74 26
Quarterfinal 8   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 61 38

Team 6570's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 6570 8362 5263 4362 1718 2834 19 46
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 12:35 PM 4405 6570 862 573 5907 8361 45 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:32 PM 3098 8361 6570 308 4405 67 21 70
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:26 PM 2834 8179 6570 4405 7660 1718 38 39
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 8426 5263 7791 5561 6570 1502 28 72
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:45 PM 6570 1718 8426 2619 8179 503 74 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 7254 8519 5712 7791 6570 7553 46 45
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 6:29 PM 1502 1481 7254 7660 6570 503 60 86
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:46 AM 6570 7225 573 2619 5712 3098 52 46
Qualification 59 Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 453 8362 7660 5907 3707 6570 45 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6570 7178 7254 5561 2145 2619 41 61
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 240 8362 7211 7598 2145 6570 45 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:04 PM 1718 67 830 5561 1481 6570 88 33
Quarterfinal 5   1718 67 830 5561 1481 6570 89 66

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 12:01 PM 3538 8314 5530 503 6570 3619 64 59
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:43 PM 6570 217 1502 8314 7221 3619 69 9
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 7221 8179 1023 6570 5530 5676 75 59
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:31 PM 5144 3773 6570 3604 1528 5462 42 50
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 4:09 PM 6556 6570 1076 5756 5144 8314 37 37
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 4:52 PM 6150 6556 5559 8179 6570 3604 21 54
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 5:40 PM 5066 5756 6570 8179 8297 6150 42 33
Qualification 50   Sat 3/26 - 6:25 PM 8832 6150 6570 280 3542 6538 42 40
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 9:47 AM 6570 280 7147 2611 8423 503 46 60
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:38 AM 6101 5676 5144 5046 8423 6570 52 51
Qualification 72   Sun 3/27 - 11:23 AM 3568 3604 8895 6570 7221 3542 54 57
Qualification 80   Sun 3/27 - 12:14 PM 8895 6570 8373 1076 5067 5046 71 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 74 26
Quarterfinal 8   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 61 38

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 191 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6570 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 22
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 33

If Team 6570 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---