Team Avatar Team 1023 - Bedford Express (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple/Forest View Recreation/Heidtman Steel Products/Michigan Department of Education/Toledo Tool & Die&Bedford Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 22 14 (64%) 7 (32%) 0
Total 68 46 (68%) 21 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 10 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 11:06 AM 7289 7911 5424 1918 1023 1711 17 64
Qualification 11   Fri 3/4 - 12:43 PM 1023 3357 3603 8397 8832 7244 74 2
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 2:07 PM 5256 8397 7056 1023 7289 7226 29 66
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 2:46 PM 6581 1023 8397 3234 5086 6121 22 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 3:25 PM 6122 3572 1918 1023 8423 5704 70 51
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 4:50 PM 2075 7234 4004 7056 5424 1023 43 39
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 5:16 PM 6081 1023 7234 8612 3572 7160 62 54
Qualification 42   Fri 3/4 - 5:49 PM 7911 4004 1023 5256 5162 6581 41 14
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5086 1023 6561 3572 3357 5152 72 91
Qualification 52   Fri 3/4 - 7:00 PM 2075 6112 1023 6581 5152 5704 86 26
Qualification 58   Sat 3/5 - 9:33 AM 1023 7818 8832 7289 6122 2075 46 30
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6081 8832 8423 7054 5152 1023 33 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 8 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 1502 8895 5144 1023 5676 8832 48 73
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 12:26 PM 5067 5066 1023 5144 7147 8832 40 12
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 7221 8179 1023 6570 5530 5676 75 59
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 3:47 PM 8373 503 6150 1023 5530 5612 69 71
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 4:25 PM 280 3619 3568 1023 6150 3538 25 115
Qualification 39   Sat 3/26 - 5:13 PM 6101 3538 5462 3542 1023 5756 98 69
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 8314 1023 217 5046 3773 4395 80 25
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 6:47 PM 1023 5462 8423 5067 8179 6556 108 38
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 9:31 AM 8373 1076 7221 5046 6556 1023 49 61
Qualification 63   Sun 3/27 - 10:17 AM 7147 1023 1076 6538 2611 8297 90 21
Qualification 69   Sun 3/27 - 10:58 AM 6538 1023 6528 5756 8832 6556 70 13
Qualification 76   Sun 3/27 - 11:49 AM 3604 5756 280 1528 1502 1023 26 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 2:01 PM 1023 3538 5559 2611 7147 1076 112 64
Quarterfinal 5   1023 3538 5559 2611 7147 1076 106 50
Semifinal 1   1023 3538 5559 3542 5462 5066 107 53
Semifinal 3   1023 3538 5559 3542 5462 5066 101 67
Final 1   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 69
Final 2   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 95

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 45 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:29 PM 302 2960 3602 2832 5538 1023 114 82
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:29 PM 3536 5675 1023 5509 3602 2767 60 94
Qualification 18   Thu 4/14 - 4:36 PM 2767 1506 226 5577 5509 1023 147 84
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:34 PM 7660 1023 573 107 302 3536 115 73
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:32 PM 7769 1023 5498 8873 5535 573 77 81
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:57 AM 3603 70 1023 6078 1918 3536 177 88
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 5535 858 2960 1023 1918 6122 100 109
Qualification 53   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 107 3175 51 5612 1023 5535 116 75
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:54 PM 818 6090 6087 1023 51 8425 85 121
Qualification 67   Fri 4/15 - 3:48 PM 3602 6122 7769 3688 1023 302 82 96
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 1023 107 1506 6122 5498 5675 123 66
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 5:13 PM 1023 6861 6078 4381 6569 894 95 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 108 69
Quarterfinal 7 1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 106 69
Semifinal 2   1023 7769 894 1506 302 3536 118 140
Semifinal 4   1023 7769 894 1506 302 3536 106 112

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:39 AM 5724 364 498 1023 2687 4135 94 99
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:43 AM 3504 1023 6413 5089 254 3175 56 131
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:22 PM 401 1023 86 1828 599 2959 94 73
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 8590 1745 8841 1506 316 1023 103 126
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:05 PM 6672 4381 2638 1619 1023 4415 104 153
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:21 AM 5809 1023 8573 5612 2960 1771 76 132
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 3476 5612 1023 1477 7541 2481 134 120
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:53 PM 3641 8546 4329 1023 2601 1629 115 113
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 8153 2974 1023 2168 118 3166 106 117
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 3:38 PM 1629 3970 1918 1023 3256 1816 93 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 146 131
Quarterfinal 7   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 150 156
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 114 145
Semifinal 2   2586 2590 1023 1756 846 3476 130 139
Semifinal 4   2586 2590 1023 1756 846 3476 118 124

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 258
Rank: 18 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1023 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 63
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 75
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 120

If Team 1023 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 177
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 123
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 121
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 7/16 - 11:06 AM 587 1720 2767 1023 4926 1730 104 118
Qualification 15 Sat 7/16 - 12:22 PM 3940 2363 1706 3538 1023 180 125 185
Qualification 20 Sat 7/16 - 12:58 PM 118 1023 33 4926 2614 829 170 102
Qualification 25 Sat 7/16 - 1:53 PM 27 2539 5406 325 2468 1023 123 91
Qualification 35 Sat 7/16 - 3:12 PM 1023 3940 340 33 1533 4099 115 140
Qualification 43 Sat 7/16 - 4:10 PM 2468 180 7457 1339 234 1023 144 128
Qualification 49 Sat 7/16 - 4:54 PM 4143 3538 5484 195 1023 694 104 137
Qualification 58 Sat 7/16 - 6:08 PM 1732 5712 1023 340 1987 694 131 149
Qualification 65 Sun 7/17 - 9:46 AM 2056 27 1023 118 3176 67 156 135
Qualification 78 Sun 7/17 - 11:39 AM 1023 2539 5484 5010 503 2056 108 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 67 195 2539 2767 1023 3538 136 177
Quarterfinal 6 67 195 2539 2767 1023 3538 131 129
Semifinal 1 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 159 154
Semifinal 3 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 156 174
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 173 139