Team Avatar Team 8423 - Next Express (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bedford Junior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8423 attended in 2022.
Team 8423 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4004 8612 5086 8423 6112 3357 15 83
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 7:44 PM 6112 7289 4004 8423 3234 7818 48 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 12:58 PM 6121 6561 6081 5162 4004 8423 27 15
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 7054 8423 3572 7911 1711 7818 45 21
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 3:25 PM 6122 3572 1918 1023 8423 5704 70 51
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 4:16 PM 8612 8423 7289 7160 3234 5152 24 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 5:37 PM 8423 5424 7234 3603 6112 8397 35 38
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 6:11 PM 6121 8423 6122 7226 5424 6112 39 53
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 6:39 PM 8612 6581 7056 8397 2075 8423 21 45
Qualification 54   Fri 3/4 - 7:12 PM 7160 7226 8423 8397 7234 7911 64 17
Qualification 59   Sat 3/5 - 9:39 AM 5086 5704 5256 8423 7244 7056 29 27
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6081 8832 8423 7054 5152 1023 33 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7160 6081 8423 5152 7054 5424 60 50
Quarterfinal 6   7160 6081 8423 5152 7054 5424 48 61
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   7160 6081 8423 5152 7054 5424 48 61

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/26 - 11:46 AM 8179 8423 6538 5046 5066 280 25 6
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:16 PM 6150 3568 2611 8423 1076 5559 35 33
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 2:03 PM 8297 5756 8423 503 4395 5067 16 41
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 3:03 PM 2611 8895 7221 3538 217 8423 47 88
Qualification 29   Sat 3/26 - 4:03 PM 8423 5067 5676 6528 5559 1528 53 21
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 4:58 PM 4395 8895 8423 1502 8373 3568 23 55
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 5:33 PM 5530 8423 6556 5559 2611 4395 20 28
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 6:47 PM 1023 5462 8423 5067 8179 6556 108 38
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 9:47 AM 6570 280 7147 2611 8423 503 46 60
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:38 AM 6101 5676 5144 5046 8423 6570 52 51
Qualification 73   Sun 3/27 - 11:30 AM 8423 6101 3619 8373 5612 3773 20 44
Qualification 77   Sun 3/27 - 11:56 AM 6528 3619 3542 8423 3773 3568 49 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3542 5462 5066 217 3604 8423 66 57
Quarterfinal 6   3542 5462 5066 217 3604 8423 65 53

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4004 8612 5086 8423 6112 3357 15 83
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 7:44 PM 6112 7289 4004 8423 3234 7818 48 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 12:58 PM 6121 6561 6081 5162 4004 8423 27 15
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 7054 8423 3572 7911 1711 7818 45 21
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 3:25 PM 6122 3572 1918 1023 8423 5704 70 51
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 4:16 PM 8612 8423 7289 7160 3234 5152 24 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 5:37 PM 8423 5424 7234 3603 6112 8397 35 38
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 6:11 PM 6121 8423 6122 7226 5424 6112 39 53
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 6:39 PM 8612 6581 7056 8397 2075 8423 21 45
Qualification 54   Fri 3/4 - 7:12 PM 7160 7226 8423 8397 7234 7911 64 17
Qualification 59   Sat 3/5 - 9:39 AM 5086 5704 5256 8423 7244 7056 29 27
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6081 8832 8423 7054 5152 1023 33 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7160 6081 8423 5152 7054 5424 60 50
Quarterfinal 6   7160 6081 8423 5152 7054 5424 48 61
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   7160 6081 8423 5152 7054 5424 48 61

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/26 - 11:46 AM 8179 8423 6538 5046 5066 280 25 6
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:16 PM 6150 3568 2611 8423 1076 5559 35 33
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 2:03 PM 8297 5756 8423 503 4395 5067 16 41
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 3:03 PM 2611 8895 7221 3538 217 8423 47 88
Qualification 29   Sat 3/26 - 4:03 PM 8423 5067 5676 6528 5559 1528 53 21
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 4:58 PM 4395 8895 8423 1502 8373 3568 23 55
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 5:33 PM 5530 8423 6556 5559 2611 4395 20 28
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 6:47 PM 1023 5462 8423 5067 8179 6556 108 38
Qualification 59   Sun 3/27 - 9:47 AM 6570 280 7147 2611 8423 503 46 60
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:38 AM 6101 5676 5144 5046 8423 6570 52 51
Qualification 73   Sun 3/27 - 11:30 AM 8423 6101 3619 8373 5612 3773 20 44
Qualification 77   Sun 3/27 - 11:56 AM 6528 3619 3542 8423 3773 3568 49 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3542 5462 5066 217 3604 8423 66 57
Quarterfinal 6   3542 5462 5066 217 3604 8423 65 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 275 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8423 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 17
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 19
Team Age 5

If Team 8423 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---